42

Recently Sold Lake Sherwood, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $1,849,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1706 Abbotsbury St, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,953,621

    Last Listing Agent cathy gerrard Coldwell Banker Realty

    1706 Abbotsbury St, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361
  • /53

    $5,060,300

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    600 E Carlisle Rd, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $845/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,151,060

    Last Listing Agent Madison Hildebrand Compass

    600 E Carlisle Rd, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361
  • /66

    $2,000,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    370 Lower Lake Rd, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,540/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,014,348

    Last Listing Agent Erin And Bob. Coldwell Banker Realty

    370 Lower Lake Rd, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361
  • /62

    $4,475,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    832 W Stafford Rd, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $970/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,594,849

    Last Listing Agent Team Nicki and Karen Compass

    832 W Stafford Rd, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361
  • /45

    $4,300,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2102 Trentham Rd, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $990/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,246,003

    Last Listing Agent Tim Freund Engel & Voelkers, Westlake Village

    2102 Trentham Rd, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361
  • 160 Williamsburg Way, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361

    $5,300,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    160 Williamsburg Way, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,113/SF

    Current Estimated Value $5,380,455

    Last Listing Agent Aracely Gordon T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

    160 Williamsburg Way, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361
  • /76

    $5,800,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    82 Queens Garden Dr, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,137/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,737,235

    Last Listing Agent Dave White Sotheby's International Realty

    82 Queens Garden Dr, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361
  • 1766 Stanhope Ct, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361

    $2,700,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1766 Stanhope Ct, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,672,644

    Last Listing Agent Joe Markiewicz Coldwell Banker Realty

    1766 Stanhope Ct, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361
  • /2

    $6,900,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2385 Calbourne Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,068/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,030,730

    Last Listing Agent Team Nicki and Karen Compass

    2385 Calbourne Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361
  • /2

    $14,000,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2616 Greenbank Rd, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 12,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,167/SF

    Current Estimated Value $7,982,482

    Last Listing Agent Josh Flagg Compass

    2616 Greenbank Rd, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361
  • /4

    $2,500,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1624 Bushgrove Ct, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $702/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,503,751

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Richardson Engel & Voelkers, Westlake Village

    1624 Bushgrove Ct, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361
  • 2313 Heatherbank Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361

    $2,300,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2313 Heatherbank Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $701/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,420,242

    Last Listing Agent Erin And Bob. Coldwell Banker Realty

    2313 Heatherbank Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361
  • 2406 Swanfield Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361

    $3,100,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2406 Swanfield Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,093/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,150,036

    Last Listing Agent Team Nicki and Karen Compass

    2406 Swanfield Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361
  • /2

    $4,715,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3061 Faringford Rd, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $952/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,937,306

    Last Listing Agent Team Nicki and Karen Compass

    3061 Faringford Rd, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361
  • /32

    $3,424,950

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    708 Ravensbury St, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $881/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,458,766

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Cohen RE/MAX ONE

    708 Ravensbury St, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361
  • /82

    $4,850,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    38 Williamsburg Way, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,003/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,027,288

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Van Parys Engel & Voelkers, Westlake Village

    38 Williamsburg Way, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361
  • 238 Lake Sherwood Dr, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361

    $4,045,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    238 Lake Sherwood Dr, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $945/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,560,185

    Last Listing Agent Erica Fields Compass

    238 Lake Sherwood Dr, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361
  • 2259 Melford Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361

    $6,900,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2259 Melford Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $998/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,877,027

    Last Listing Agent Mark Tyoran Keller Williams Westlake Village

    2259 Melford Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361
  • /2

    $5,600,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3087 Faringford Rd, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $897/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,699,437

    Last Listing Agent Team Nicki and Karen Compass

    3087 Faringford Rd, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361
  • 1613 Oakcottage Ct, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361

    $2,275,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1613 Oakcottage Ct, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $818/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,244,547

    Last Listing Agent Team Nicki and Karen Compass

    1613 Oakcottage Ct, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361
  • /41

    $2,000,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1668 Abbotsbury St, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $785/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,018,177

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Mormino Rodeo Realty

    1668 Abbotsbury St, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361
  • /19

    $5,000,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    61 Williamsburg Way, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $995/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,160,489

61 Williamsburg Way, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361
  • /14

    $11,000,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2568 Queen's Garden Dr, Westlake Village, CA 91361

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,252/SF
    • 425 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melba Mohlke Sherwood Development Company

    2568 Queen's Garden Dr, Westlake Village, CA 91361
  • /5

    $5,795,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    112 Hampstead Ct, Westlake Village, CA 91361

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,144/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,014,297

    Last Listing Agent Paul Coleman Paul Coleman Broker

    112 Hampstead Ct, Westlake Village, CA 91361
  • 124 Lower Lake Rd, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361

    $2,900,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    124 Lower Lake Rd, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,351,690

    Last Listing Agent Phil Boroda Coldwell Banker Realty

    124 Lower Lake Rd, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361
  • /36

    $1,875,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    534 Ravensbury St, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $844/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,888,397

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Zavitz Coldwell Banker Realty

    534 Ravensbury St, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361
  • /59

    $3,850,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2308 Stafford Rd, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $906/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,777,870

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gortner Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    2308 Stafford Rd, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361
  • /55

    $3,850,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2366 Heatherbank Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,024/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,700,254

2366 Heatherbank Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361
  • /5

    $3,175,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    562 Cricketfield Ct, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $817/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,232,905

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Perez Sotheby's International Realty

    562 Cricketfield Ct, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361
  • 320 E Carlisle Rd, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361

    $2,700,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    320 E Carlisle Rd, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $967/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,654,371

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Krupnick Rodeo Realty

    320 E Carlisle Rd, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361
  • /70

    $3,445,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    852 Ravensbury St, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $889/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,340,236

    Last Listing Agent Team Nicki and Karen Compass

    852 Ravensbury St, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361
  • 2775 Calbourne Ln, Westlake Village, CA 91361

    $5,500,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2775 Calbourne Ln, Westlake Village, CA 91361

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,106/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,001,209

    Last Listing Agent Stephen White Christie's Int. R.E SoCal

    2775 Calbourne Ln, Westlake Village, CA 91361
  • 930 Ravensbury St, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361

    $2,500,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    930 Ravensbury St, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,606,774

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Price Equity Union Real Estate

    930 Ravensbury St, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361
  • /7

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    87 Lake Sherwood Dr, Westlake Village, CA 91361

    • Land
    • 24,182 Sq Ft
    • $3,242,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sandefer The Agency

    87 Lake Sherwood Dr, Westlake Village, CA 91361
  • /2

    $6,200,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    616 W Stafford Rd, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,092/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,180,023

    Last Listing Agent Paul Coleman Paul Coleman Broker

    616 W Stafford Rd, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361
  • /2

    $7,068,750

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2784 Queens Garden Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,180/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,071,997

    Last Listing Agent Team Nicki and Karen Compass

    2784 Queens Garden Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361
  • 490 Ravensbury St, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361

    $1,925,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    490 Ravensbury St, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,064,233

490 Ravensbury St, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361
  • 1711 Yarnton Ct, Westlake Village, CA 91361

    $2,090,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1711 Yarnton Ct, Westlake Village, CA 91361

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $751/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,171,986

    Last Listing Agent MARK RADER Y Realty

    1711 Yarnton Ct, Westlake Village, CA 91361
  • /44

    $2,050,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    219 Baybrook Ct, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,124,741

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ole Hass Align RE

    219 Baybrook Ct, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361
  • /65

    $3,200,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    548 Cricketfield Ct, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $847/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathleen Cull Rodeo Realty

    548 Cricketfield Ct, Lake Sherwood, CA 91361

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Lake Sherwood, CA?
Homes for sale in Lake Sherwood, CA have an average home price of $3,587,066.
What is the average time to sell a house in Lake Sherwood, CA?
The houses for sale in Lake Sherwood, CA spend an average of 50 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Lake Sherwood, CA?
There are 12 active homes for sale in Lake Sherwood, CA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Lake Sherwood, CA?
30 homes have sold in Lake Sherwood, CA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Lake Sherwood, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$2,500,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$2,800,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$896
Number of Homes for Sale
12
Last 12 months Home Sales
30
Months of Supply
4.80
Median List Price
$2,799,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home