5,812

Lake Suzy, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $42,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    0 Pino Cresto Rd, Southeast Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $85,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Vitali COLLINS MANAGEMENT

    0 Pino Cresto Rd, Southeast Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /33

      Est $210,149 Not Listed For Sale

      1269 SE Tangelo Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1269 SE Tangelo Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ciara Bishop TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

  • /13

    $218,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    2692 NE Highway 70 Unit Lot 497, Arcadia, FL 34266

    This stunning unfurnished home perfectly blends modern upgrades with timeless style. Offering nearly 2,800 square feet of living space, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and upgraded throughout. Beautiful open-concept Kitchen, Living, and Dining area-the true heart of any home. The chef-inspired kitchen showcases elegant cabinetry, granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, a pantry, a gas stove, and a

    Charla Castelli

    2692 NE Highway 70 Unit Lot 497, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $540,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3712 SE Arthur St, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,536

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    3712 SE Arthur St, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /14

      Est $314,754 Not Listed For Sale

      101 W Bay St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      101 W Bay St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Savannah Zarris SELLSTATE VISION REALTY

  • /11

    $130,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 512 Sq Ft

    117 S Manatee Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Charming 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Home in Arcadia – Move-In Ready! This well-maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers an efficient layout with modern updates throughout. The interior features wood-look flooring, a spacious living area, and an updated kitchen complete with granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The bedroom provides a comfortable retreat, while

    Sarah Whidden TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

    117 S Manatee Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /30

    $270,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1208 E Maple St, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,070

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Sloss RE/MAX Nautical Realty

    1208 E Maple St, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /26

      Est $325,259 Not Listed For Sale

      210 N Manatee Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 2 Beds
      • 3,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      210 N Manatee Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $493,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Vitali COLLINS MANAGEMENT

  • /13

    $69,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    2692 NE Highway 70 Unit Lot 19, Arcadia, FL 34266

    This charming, manufactured home, built in 1988 by Pine Grove, offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across 1,706 square feet, with a thoughtfully designed split floor plan featuring 2 bedrooms on each side of the home-perfect for privacy. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the property also features a private backyard for added peace and outdoor enjoyment. Inside, you'll find a spacious living room

    Charla Castelli

    2692 NE Highway 70 Unit Lot 19, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1074 Olive St, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Vinson EXP REALTY LLC

    1074 Olive St, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Est $279,594 Not Listed For Sale

      202 N Manatee Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      202 N Manatee Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • Last Sold Price $278,500

      Last Listing Agent Jean Vitali COLLINS MANAGEMENT

  • /10

    $29,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2692 Florida 70 Unit 76, Arcadia, FL 34266

    The kitchen boasts generous cabinet storage and a dedicated eat-in dining area. Beautiful front-facing bay windows fill the space with natural light-perfect for enjoying your morning coffee. The spacious primary bedroom includes a private ensuite bath with a walk-in shower. A second bedroom and guest bathroom with a tub/shower combination provide comfort and convenience for family or visitors. An

    Charla Castelli

    2692 Florida 70 Unit 76, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1452 NE Lee Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,436

    Last Listing Agent Alex LeClair REMAX LANDMARK

    1452 NE Lee Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /11

      Est $156,593 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Glendora Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      12 Glendora Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Philbrick KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

  • /11

    $80,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $80,000 per Acre

    0 SE Co Road 760 Unit MFRC7485967, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. BUILD ON THIS SPACIOUS LOT! Gorgeous wooded one-acre lot with established majestic oak trees scattered throughout. Escape from the hustle and bustle, this lot is set back, affording seclusion and serenity. Located within a few miles from downtown Arcadia to shop and dine. Land is your ultimate canvas - If you dream it, you can build it!

    Dean Chesnut PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY

    0 SE Co Road 760 Unit MFRC7485967, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1797 SE Hargrave St, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,046

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    1797 SE Hargrave St, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 W Effie St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      225 W Effie St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $70/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Sifrit MARINA PARK REALTY LLC

  • /38

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    1226 SE 8th Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    FANTASTIC DEAL ..WE ARE PLEASED TO ANNOUNCE A SIGNIFICANT PRICE ADJUSTMENT.. Offering a more competitive and exceptional monthly payment. Don't miss the deal. Why rent when you can buy? This 2005 home is move-in ready with over 1,500 square feet. Very spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath split-plan double-wide mobile home that may be financed through most affordable financing programs. Take advantage of

    Maribel Carrillo TURNER REALTY, INC.

    1226 SE 8th Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2279 SE Carlstrom Field Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,805

    Last Listing Agent Jean Vitali COLLINS MANAGEMENT

    2279 SE Carlstrom Field Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Est $170,800 Not Listed For Sale

      423 N Polk Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      423 N Polk Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 185% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

  • /3

    $1,199,000

    • Land
    • 140 Acres
    • $8,564 per Acre

    0 NE Hwy 70 Unit MFRO6389714, Arcadia, FL 34266

    One hundred forty acres of orange groves located in the Joshua Grove Water District. Well maintained and producing Valencia oranges. Fresh water canals and wells owned by Alico Citrus used for the irrigation system and currently under lease with Alico Citrus through May 2026. Property includes micro-jet irrigation tubing.This orange grove located in Arcadia, Desoto County, is approximately

    Bertrand Bouchenot PINELOCH INVESTMENTS, INC

    0 NE Hwy 70 Unit MFRO6389714, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1456 NE Forrest Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $74,766 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Akos Jankura REMAX LANDMARK

    1456 NE Forrest Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 E Hickory St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      403 E Hickory St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Lovett Heartland Real Estate Co.

  • /16

    $59,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    34 Park Place Unit 34, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Check out one of the best kept housing secrets in town, Arcadia Estates, a well-maintained, professionally maintained manufactured home community. Don't just rent an apartment! Rent a 3 bed/2 bath home for less than an apartment! Call today to schedule a viewing of this home before someone else calls your hand!

    Rob Mathis Arcadia Estates

    34 Park Place Unit 34, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $18,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1079 SW Melody Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,000

    Last Listing Agent Juan Garcia Betancur AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION

    1079 SW Melody Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Est $209,333 Not Listed For Sale

      315 E Maple St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      315 E Maple St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathey Gamiotea KATHEY L GAMIOTEA REAL ESTATE

  • /4

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    1600 NE Floridian Cir, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to this income-producing triplex located at 1600 NE Floridian Circle. Each of the three units features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, offering simple, functional living for tenants who appreciate affordability and convenience. All units are currently rented at $500 per month, providing steady cash flow from day one. Whether you're expanding your rental

    Kayla Shelfer TURNER REALTY, INC.

    1600 NE Floridian Cir, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $193,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5028 SE Co Rd 760, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 12.31 Acres
    • $15,678 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 320 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mizell LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC

    5028 SE Co Rd 760, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Est $198,870 Not Listed For Sale

      1682 NE Floridian Cir, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1682 NE Floridian Cir, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Choiniere SERHANT

  • /69

    $67,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    2692 NE Highway 70 Unit 47, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Welcome to your new oasis in the heart of Arcadia Village Country Club, a premier 55+ golfing community where resort-style living meets peace of mind. This impeccably maintained 1987 home is a rare find, boasting significant high-ticket upgrades that ensure years of worry-free enjoyment. From the durable metal roof (2022) and three-year-old AC to the nearly new carport and two-year-old water

    Patricia Black Lighthouse Mobile Home Sales

    2692 NE Highway 70 Unit 47, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    822 E Magnolia St, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,609

    Last Listing Agent Ana Jaimes EXP REALTY LLC

    822 E Magnolia St, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Est $332,289 Not Listed For Sale

      1836 SW Harlem Cir, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1836 SW Harlem Cir, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Olivier HIGHLIGHT REALTY CORP/LW

  • /37

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    503 N Polk Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Step into timeless charm with this beautifully restored historic home located at 503 N Polk St in Arcadia, Florida. Expertly and meticulously renovated by a master carpenter, this one-of-a-kind residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship throughout. Nearly every detail has been thoughtfully recreated by hand—from the custom doors and trim to the intricate woodwork—preserving the home's historic

    Akos Jankura REMAX LANDMARK

    503 N Polk Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1554 SE Whispering Pine Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ana Jaimes EXP REALTY LLC

    1554 SE Whispering Pine Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Est $231,846 Not Listed For Sale

      401 N Dade Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      401 N Dade Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronda Woppman TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

  • /12

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2692 Florida 70 Unit 530, Arcadia, FL 34266

    2004 turnkey gorgeous, furnished, open concept. 2 bedrooms, 2 bath. Cathedral ceilings throughout with vinyl floors in dining room & kitchen. Carpet in the Living room and bedrooms. Stocked kitchen with dishwasher and triple reverse osmosis water filter under a new kitchen sink. Spacious master bedroom with attached bathe with shower and double sinks. Nice size guest room with bunk bed that

    Charla Castelli

    2692 Florida 70 Unit 530, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $469,990 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1505 N Arcadia Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,322

    Last Listing Agent Jason McTague EVRON & MCCARTHY REALTY LLC

    1505 N Arcadia Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /34

      Est $247,592 Not Listed For Sale

      2461 SW Alice Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2461 SW Alice Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Bursa RE/MAX

  • /16

    $59,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    35 Park Place Unit 35, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Own your own 3 bed/2 bath home! Make an appointment now to see this spacious brand new home with plenty of space for you and your family. Low monthly payments available. Call us to schedule your viewing of this feature-packed home in Arcadia Estates, a well-maintained, professionally managed manufactured home community!

    Rob Mathis Arcadia Estates

    35 Park Place Unit 35, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    80 SE Hunter Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Walt Bethel RE/MAX Harbor Realty

    80 SE Hunter Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home