5,812

Lake Suzy, FL Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $172,163 Not Listed For Sale

      208 N Roger Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      208 N Roger Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Zamora REMAX LANDMARK

  • /16

    $59,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    35 Park Place Unit 35, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Own your own 3 bed/2 bath home! Make an appointment now to see this spacious brand new home with plenty of space for you and your family. Low monthly payments available. Call us to schedule your viewing of this feature-packed home in Arcadia Estates, a well-maintained, professionally managed manufactured home community!

    Rob Mathis Arcadia Estates

    35 Park Place Unit 35, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $278,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2144 SE Hansel Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,115

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Shelfer TURNER REALTY, INC.

    2144 SE Hansel Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /22

      Est $305,611 Not Listed For Sale

      1102 E Maple St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1102 E Maple St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,500
      • Aug 05, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Chad Robey Premiere Plus Realty Company

  • /35

    $65,600

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 843 Sq Ft

    1298 SE Lake Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Looking for a slice of sunny paradise? This gem in a friendly 55+ community has everything you need for easy, breezy Florida living—and it comes with land ownership, no lot rent! With two split bedrooms, two bathrooms, and newer flooring throughout, this home is the perfect retreat for seasonal snowbirds or anyone craving a simpler pace year-round. The open kitchen, living, and dining space is

    Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    1298 SE Lake Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $67,500 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    0 NE Highway 70 Unit MFRA4639226, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $6,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Whidden TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

    0 NE Highway 70 Unit MFRA4639226, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /18

      Est $527,646 Not Listed For Sale

      3604 SE Montgomery Cir, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3604 SE Montgomery Cir, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Shelfer TURNER REALTY, INC.

  • /2

    $740,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $18,500 per Acre

    0 SE C & H Dr Unit 40, Arcadia, FL 34266

    40 acres with exceptional potential for a custom home, small-scale farm, or rural retreat. Set in DeSoto County just south of Arcadia, zoned A-10, and accessed via Hog Bay Extension, this property lends itself well to agricultural use, hobby farming, or outdoor recreation. A 10" permitted water well is already in place, adding immediate value and utility. For expanded acreage, the parcel can be

    Walt Bethel RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY

    0 SE C & H Dr Unit 40, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $557,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    0 Cr-763 Unit A MFRC7511651, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 38 Acres
    • $14,658 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Walt Bethel RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY

    0 Cr-763 Unit A MFRC7511651, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /18

      Est $180,242 Not Listed For Sale

      1179 SE 4th Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1179 SE 4th Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alma Ramirez RMZ REALTY INC.

  • /92

    $747,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    2445 SE Airport Estates St, Arcadia, FL 34266

    FABULOUS 5-ACRE PROPERTY SECULDED AT THE END OF A ROAD WITH SEPERATE 2-BED/1-BTH IN-LAW QUARTERS (KITCHEN / LIVING ROOM & DINING ROOM) CURRENTLY RENTED MTH-TO MTH @ $1300.MAIN HOUSE IS 2 STORY WITH 5-BEDROOMS / 5.5-BATHS. HOME FEATURES 2 MASTER SUITES (1 DOWNSTAIRS); 2-BEDROOMS WITH "JACK & JILL" FULL BATH, 2-OTHER BEDROOMS EACH WITH PRIVATE BATHS (1 BEING A HUGE CABANA BATH) AND A HALF BATH

    Leticia Alvarez L.A. Realty Group, LLC

    2445 SE Airport Estates St, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5000 SE Creekside Ln, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 307 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mizell LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC

    5000 SE Creekside Ln, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /11

      Est $115,201 Not Listed For Sale

      1189 SE Olive St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1189 SE Olive St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Gustitus KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

  • /12

    $130,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2692 Florida 70 Unit 697, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Perfect home for a full-time residence or seasonal retreat. This open and spacious home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a comfortable, flowing floor plan designed for easy living. Interior Features include a bright, open layout with plenty of natural light, eat-in kitchen with a farm-style sink and updated fixtures, Cozy bedrooms with new carpet and updated flooring in bathrooms. Private

    Charla Castelli

    2692 Florida 70 Unit 697, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3413 NE Masters Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,588

    Last Listing Agent Juan Morejon CENTRO REAL ESTATE

    3413 NE Masters Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /40

      Est $223,566 Not Listed For Sale

      422 N 13th Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      422 N 13th Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

  • /15

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft

    918 W Magnolia St, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Charming 2-Bedroom Home in Historic Arcadia Nestled in the heart of Arcadia’s prime historic district, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers character, functionality, and plenty of potential. With solid construction and good bones, this property is ready for your personal touch. The home features tile floors throughout, creating easy maintenance and a clean, timeless look. Located near Arcadia’s

    Troy Hughes NEXTHOME ADVISORS

    918 W Magnolia St, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    202 N Desoto Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $363,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,038

    Last Listing Agent Charla Miethke TURNER REALTY, INC.

    202 N Desoto Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /19

      Est $236,941 Not Listed For Sale

      1528 NE Eastling Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1528 NE Eastling Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

  • /12

    $69,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2692 NE Highway 70 Unit Lot 67, Arcadia, FL 34266

    This home comes fully furnished, allowing you to move in with ease. Ideally located within walking distance to the community pool and hot tub, the residence features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet. The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator, range, microwave, dishwasher and garbage disposal. The adjoining dining room includes a built-in

    Charla Castelli

    2692 NE Highway 70 Unit Lot 67, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    3106 SE Lovejoy St, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,420

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    3106 SE Lovejoy St, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /15

      Est $153,546 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Robinson Ct, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1 Robinson Ct, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Vitali COLLINS MANAGEMENT

  • /63

    $180,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    1326 NE Forrest Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2 bathroom single-wide mobile home seated on just over half an acre, offering plenty of space and privacy. The property features a detached 2-car carport that can also be used as a workshop-perfect for storage, hobbies, or projects. Conveniently located near shops, restaurants, and downtown Arcadia, this home combines peaceful living with easy access to

    Ana Jaimes EXP REALTY LLC

    1326 NE Forrest Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $32,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    0 NE Highway 70 Unit MFRC7508183, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $6,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    0 NE Highway 70 Unit MFRC7508183, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /28

      Est $194,506 Not Listed For Sale

      1769 NE Floridian Cir, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1769 NE Floridian Cir, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Flores COLDWELL BANKER AM-SOUTH REALT

  • /11

    $23,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2692 Florida 70 Unit 44, Arcadia, FL 34266

    This very clean, fully furnished home offers comfort and convenience in a great location-just a short walk to the clubhouse and pool. Spacious living room with vinyl flooring throughout. Extra large master bedroom with an attached bath and walk in shower. Nice size guest bedroom. Enclosed lanai with indoor/outdoor carpet, glass windows, and screens. Storage shed with washer and dryer located at

    Charla Castelli

    2692 Florida 70 Unit 44, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    601 Crawford St, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,190

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    601 Crawford St, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Est $239,200 Not Listed For Sale

      2090 NE Clems Dairy St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2090 NE Clems Dairy St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Neads REMAX LANDMARK

  • /12

    $119,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2692 Florida 70 Unit 711, Arcadia, FL 34266

    2007 Complete furnished. Open Concept home with double side by side carport. Cathedral ceilings. Spacious kitchen & dining room. Vinyl flooring in kitchen, ceramic tile in bathrooms, wall to wall carpeting throughout the rest of the home. Nice size master bedroom. Master bath h as double sinks and a spacious shower. Nice size guest bathroom with full bath. Third bedroom has French double

    Charla Castelli

    2692 Florida 70 Unit 711, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1224 SE Carnahan Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,820

    Last Listing Agent Oralia Ramirez RMZ REALTY INC.

    1224 SE Carnahan Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Est $225,958 Not Listed For Sale

      1504 NE Hickory St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1504 NE Hickory St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gaby Bonville EXP REALTY LLC

  • /5

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $4,047,619 per Acre

    0 E Gibson St, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Outstanding Development Opportunity – 19 City Lots on Over 4 Acres in Growing Arcadia, FL!Attention builders, developers, and investors! This is your chance to secure a prime piece of real estate in one of Southwest Florida’s most promising growth areas. This unique offering features 19 individual city lots, totaling just over 4 acres of land, all zoned R-3, allowing for a wide variety of

    Oralia Ramirez RMZ REALTY INC.

    0 E Gibson St, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    0 NE Highway 70 Unit MFRA4664557, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Bryan TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

    0 NE Highway 70 Unit MFRA4664557, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /11

      Est $164,603 Not Listed For Sale

      622 W Oak St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      622 W Oak St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronda Woppman TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

  • /64

    $439,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    3114 SE Brown Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. TAKING BACK UP OFFERS!! Your DREAM HOME AWAITS in DESOTO COUNTY! Looking for the perfect home on the perfect street in DeSoto County? Look no further — you’ve found it! Nestled on a beautifully manicured acre and surrounded by majestic oak trees, this solid Poured concrete, dbl insulated, energy-efficient 3-bedroom, 2-bath home combines comfort, safety, and

    Kesia Thompson SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES

    3114 SE Brown Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $151,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    11751 Hog Bay Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 9.7 Acres
    • $15,567 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,831

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    11751 Hog Bay Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Est $219,590 Not Listed For Sale

      1169 SE 8th Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1169 SE 8th Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Boland SUNCOASTEAM REALTY LLC

  • /19

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1059 Sugarbabe Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Solid investment property featuring a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home situated on a spacious half-acre lot. Property offers strong rental potential with room for future improvements, expansion, or redevelopment.

    Jimena Lugo TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

    1059 Sugarbabe Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    827 N Johnson Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,585

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Grimaldi TURNER REALTY, INC.

    827 N Johnson Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Est $151,897 Not Listed For Sale

      245 S Hillsborough Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      245 S Hillsborough Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,500
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home