5,812

Lake Suzy, FL Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $436,756 Not Listed For Sale

      2518 SE Durrance St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2518 SE Durrance St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

  • /31

    $299,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    125 Ridgewood Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Presenting a beautiful home that qualifies for all loan programs! This modular home is rated as a frame structure, which is why it is eligible for most financing options available. This stunning property features four bedrooms and 3.5 baths, with a spacious great room that makes it ideal for large family gatherings and entertaining. The home features three private suites, along with a separate

    Maribel Carrillo TURNER REALTY, INC.

    125 Ridgewood Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2183 SE Cir, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ana Jaimes EXP REALTY LLC

    2183 SE Cir, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 SE Stallings Terrace, Arcadia, FL 34266

      0 SE Stallings Terrace, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Baroni KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

  • /47

    $379,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    213 N Monroe Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    4-bedroom, 2-bath historic home with all bedrooms located on the second level and one bathroom on each level. Updated kitchen (2023), original woodwork and molding, built-in cabinetry, large front porch, screened-in second-floor lanai, fully fenced yard (2024), back patio with gazebo, and metal roof (2023). Interior features include original built-in wood cabinets, a fireplace in the living room,

    Jonathan Minerick HOMECOIN.COM

    213 N Monroe Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1200 SW Rainbow Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,443

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Rowe CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    1200 SW Rainbow Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1784 SE Apple Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1784 SE Apple Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Emil KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

  • /29

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft

    1601 SE Sheila Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Welcome to this beautifully constructed 2023 home, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and open space in desirable SE Arcadia. Situated on a sprawling 1.55-acre lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence with a 2-car garage offers 1,910 total gross square feet and the ideal balance of privacy, functionality, and newer construction. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the

    Ryan Joyce MARINA PARK REALTY LLC

    1601 SE Sheila Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $258,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    520 E Hickory St, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,196

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Backer TIMOTHY D BACKER

    520 E Hickory St, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /19

      Est $1,176,733 Not Listed For Sale

      101 W Oak St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • Studio
      • 31,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      101 W Oak St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 439 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Sep 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Mac Martin UNITED COUNTRY GULFLAND R.E.

  • /36

    $329,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1327 SE Vermont Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a spacious lot. This charming property features a remodeled kitchen with modern finishes and a bright, enclosed lanai—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With generous outdoor space and thoughtful updates throughout, this home offers comfort, style, and room to enjoy.

    Ysabel Betancourt XCLUSIVE HOMES LLC

    1327 SE Vermont Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3761 NE Bonanza Park Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maribel Carrillo TURNER REALTY, INC.

    3761 NE Bonanza Park Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • 2626 Florida 70 Unit 181, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Not Listed For Sale

      2626 Florida 70 Unit 181, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1991
      2626 Florida 70 Unit 181, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Mar 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richie Watson Coast to Coast Mobile Home Sales LLC

  • /51

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    2788 SE Creekwood Terrace, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Coastal charm meets country living in this beautiful home that brings all the relaxed, beachy design vibes while sitting in one of DeSoto County’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Tucked along a picturesque road lined with gorgeous homes, this property offers the perfect balance of peaceful surroundings, space to spread out, and a home that feels fresh, bright, and effortlessly welcoming. Inside,

    Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    2788 SE Creekwood Terrace, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /23

    $175,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5410 SW Smith Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 6.06 Acres
    • $28,878 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sposato Weatherford Realty Group LLC

    5410 SW Smith Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • 2626 Florida 70 Unit 180, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Not Listed For Sale

      2626 Florida 70 Unit 180, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1993
      2626 Florida 70 Unit 180, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Mar 31, 2024

• /14

    $345,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    4615 SE Rye Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Under Construction. WELCOME TO THE COUNTRY! Under Construction. Brand new home under construction! Looking for more bedrooms and space to roam? This gorgeous 4 bedroom 2 bathroom model on 1.45 acres offers high cathedral ceilings, split/open floor plan and beautiful modern finishes. The properties zoning allows for the agricultural lifestyle, bring your livestock or plant a garden! Why buy a used

    Ronda Woppman TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

    4615 SE Rye Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 NE Hwy 70 Unit MFRA4670282, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Bryan TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

    0 NE Hwy 70 Unit MFRA4670282, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • 2626 Florida 70 Unit 112, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Not Listed For Sale

      2626 Florida 70 Unit 112, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1987
      2626 Florida 70 Unit 112, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

• /63

    $359,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    3173 SE Quave Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Some homes are seen. Others are discovered... and this one feels like your own little secret tucked beneath the trees. Hidden in a setting that most people don’t even realize exists, this three bedroom, two bathroom home offers that rare kind of privacy that just feels different the moment you pull in. It’s quiet, it’s peaceful, and it’s surrounded by sprawling trees that make everyday life feel

    Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    3173 SE Quave Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    0 NE Highway 70 Unit MFRC7514753, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    0 NE Highway 70 Unit MFRC7514753, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • 2626 Florida 70 Unit 217, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Not Listed For Sale

      2626 Florida 70 Unit 217, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2626 Florida 70 Unit 217, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $68/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

• /24

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    133 S Sumter Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Beautifully appointed three bedroom, two bath, on an over-sized lot. This home offers an open floor plan with beautiful vinyl flooring throughout the entire home, 3 spacious bedrooms, a large living room, nice sized guest bathroom, interior laundry space and kitchen with plenty of cabinetry! Back yard is completely fenced in for added privacy and offers plenty of space for entertaining, and is

    Shayla Ramirez Shannon TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

    133 S Sumter Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /34

    $90,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3775 NE Bonanza Park Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Field WILD HORSE REALTY, LLC

    3775 NE Bonanza Park Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • 2371 SE Hwy 31 Unit 67, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Not Listed For Sale

      2371 SE Hwy 31 Unit 67, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2371 SE Hwy 31 Unit 67, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $49/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • May 14, 2024

• /18

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    89 W Imogene St, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Beautiful 4/2 home conveniently located near schools, shopping, restaurants and just a short walk to historic downtown!! This home is energy efficient with 6" solid poured concrete walls and a BRAND NEW metal roof for low energy and insurance cost! Home has been completely remodeled inside with new kitchen cabinets and countertops, tile flooring throughout, freshly painted and new kitchen

    Jose Zamora REMAX LANDMARK

    89 W Imogene St, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5618 County Road 763, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,526

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    5618 County Road 763, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1339 SE Lake Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1339 SE Lake Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Massey RMZ REALTY INC.

  • /22

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft

    103 S Roger Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Come make this completely remodeled 3 /2 home your own!! New roof, AC, kitchen cabinets, flooring, hot water heater. You name it it's new. Great location!!!

    Jose Zamora REMAX LANDMARK

    103 S Roger Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3491 SW 8th Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Hickox FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE

    3491 SW 8th Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Est $351,089 Not Listed For Sale

      1660 SE Sheila Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1660 SE Sheila Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Whidden TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

  • /33

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft

    15 S Yulee Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    If you’ve ever daydreamed about morning light dancing across the water while you sip your coffee, this one is a must see! This three-bedroom, two-bath home has been thoughtfully updated and designed for real living. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy where it matters, while the heart of the home invites everyone to gather. The living room features real hardwood floors and a huge picture

    Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    15 S Yulee Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $73,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    4581 SE Wheat Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $49,660 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,000

4581 SE Wheat Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Est $39,096 Not Listed For Sale

      1615 SW Skates St, Southeast Arcadia, FL 34266

      1615 SW Skates St, Southeast Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

• /30

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    1211 SW Anita St, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring gorgeous hardwood floors, a beautiful kitchen with wood cabinets and stainless steel appliances. The natural lighting that flows from the dining area is sure to catch your eye. This home offers 2 oversized guest rooms, a master bedroom with a walk in closet and master bath with double sinks. Throughout the home

    Shayla Ramirez Shannon TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

    1211 SW Anita St, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    426 W Pine St, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,839

    Last Listing Agent Cory Fleck GULF REALTY LLC

    426 W Pine St, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Est $37,591 Not Listed For Sale

      3028 SW Dove Ave, Southeast Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1974
      3028 SW Dove Ave, Southeast Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

• /41

    $339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    1102 N Arcadia Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Step into a perfect blend of vintage charm and modern updates! From a new roof and updated electrical to beautifully refreshed bathrooms and gleaming beautiful hardwood floors, this 1946 cottage has been lovingly improved inside and out. Many updates, both cosmetic and structural, have been completed, ensuring peace of mind while preserving the home’s nostalgic character. (A complete remodeling

    Lisa DuRant BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

    1102 N Arcadia Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $303,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    516 Clark Ln, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oralia Ramirez RMZ REALTY INC.

    516 Clark Ln, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 SW Co Road 760a Unit MFRA4634908, Arcadia, FL 34266

      0 SW Co Road 760a Unit MFRA4634908, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ronda Woppman TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home