601

Recently Sold Homes in 60047

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    12 North Trail, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,432

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Nelson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    12 North Trail, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /36

    $653,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    21805 W Hidden Valley Dr, Kildeer, IL 60047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,791

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Esenberg Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    21805 W Hidden Valley Dr, Kildeer, IL 60047
  • /30

    $685,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2 Twin Eagles Ct, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,549

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Fields Baird & Warner

    2 Twin Eagles Ct, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /29

    $402,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    165 Canterbury Way, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,242

    Last Listing Agent Holland Hames Compass

    165 Canterbury Way, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /2

    $1,010,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    22960 N Ridgewood Ln, Kildeer, IL 60047

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,040,762

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Graff Compass

    22960 N Ridgewood Ln, Kildeer, IL 60047
  • /2

    $1,275,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5802 Teal Ct, Long Grove, IL 60047

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,311,716

    Last Listing Agent Chaya Moscowitz Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    5802 Teal Ct, Long Grove, IL 60047
  • /28

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    573 Surryse Rd, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,149

    Last Listing Agent Agata Kusak Keller Williams Inspire

    573 Surryse Rd, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /2

    $825,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5424 Promontory Ln, Long Grove, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF

    Current Estimated Value $824,557

    Last Listing Agent Elyse Perlman RE/MAX Suburban

    5424 Promontory Ln, Long Grove, IL 60047
  • /14

    $749,990

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    5 Hawthorn Ridge Dr, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Hawthorn Woods Country Club

    5 Hawthorn Ridge Dr, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /33

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1136 Stanton Rd, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,660

    Last Listing Agent Carol August @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1136 Stanton Rd, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /35

    $445,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    360 Pebblecreek Dr, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,563

    Last Listing Agent Rick O'Connor Realty Executives Cornerstone

    360 Pebblecreek Dr, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /60

    $899,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3 Turnbury Ct Unit 318, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,167

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    3 Turnbury Ct Unit 318, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    480 Grand Ave, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $285,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,001

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Chudzik HomeSmart Connect LLC

    480 Grand Ave, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /20

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    566 Greenbay Ct, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,010

566 Greenbay Ct, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    21317 W Shady Ln, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,044

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bowman RE/MAX Suburban

    21317 W Shady Ln, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    25 Commons Cir, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,537

    Last Listing Agent Vaseekaran Janarthanam RE/MAX Plaza

    25 Commons Cir, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /38

    $675,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    6 W Goldfinch Ct, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,600

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Kalamaras @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6 W Goldfinch Ct, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /15

    $497,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    792 Ravenswood Ct, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,820

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Solis Illinois Real Estate Partners Inc

    792 Ravenswood Ct, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /22

    $579,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    145 N Pleasant Rd, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF

    Current Estimated Value $584,744

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rein Baird & Warner

    145 N Pleasant Rd, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /17

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6 Hawthorn Grove Dr, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF

    Current Estimated Value $836,325

    Last Listing Agent Judy Bruce Compass

    6 Hawthorn Grove Dr, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /20

    $800,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    21653 N Ashley St, Kildeer, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    21653 N Ashley St, Kildeer, IL 60047
  • /33

    $791,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    31 Open Pkwy N, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,872

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    31 Open Pkwy N, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /48

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jun 21, 2025

    5632 Oakwood Cir, Long Grove, IL 60047

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,289,947

    Last Listing Agent Judy Greenberg Compass

    5632 Oakwood Cir, Long Grove, IL 60047
  • /28

    $595,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    358 Denberry Dr, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,229

    Last Listing Agent Michael Herrick Redfin Corporation

    358 Denberry Dr, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /44

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    24 Robin Crest Rd, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,773

    Last Listing Agent Helen Oliveri Helen Oliveri Real Estate

    24 Robin Crest Rd, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /33

    $1,070,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    20641 N Weatherstone Rd, Kildeer, IL 60047

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,087,223

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rein Baird & Warner

    20641 N Weatherstone Rd, Kildeer, IL 60047
  • /2

    $1,238,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    20110 W Old Meadow Trail, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,456,896

    Last Listing Agent Doug Hughes Re/Max Advantage

    20110 W Old Meadow Trail, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /17

    $439,990

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    30 Harborside Way, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,890

    30 Harborside Way, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /46

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    760 June Terrace, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,770

    Last Listing Agent Yevhen Hurtovyi Realta Real Estate

    760 June Terrace, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /33

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,076

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mandile Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • /43

    $765,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6579 Windham Ln, Long Grove, IL 60047

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,169

    Last Listing Agent Van Ann Kim Compass

    6579 Windham Ln, Long Grove, IL 60047
  • /30

    $658,410

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    40 Tournament Dr N, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,562

    40 Tournament Dr N, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /6

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    43 Rosewood Dr, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $140,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,333

    Last Listing Agent Divinity Johnson ARNI Realty Incorporated

    43 Rosewood Dr, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /25

    $471,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    23836 N Echo Lake Rd, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,388

    Last Listing Agent Stratos Rounis SR Realty Group Inc.

    23836 N Echo Lake Rd, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /41

    $846,170

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6 Hawthorn Dr, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,352

    M/I Homes Hawthorn Woods Country Club

    6 Hawthorn Dr, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /32

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    530 Ramblewood Ct, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,700

    Last Listing Agent Karen Frisella RE/MAX Properties Northwest

    530 Ramblewood Ct, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /59

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    35 Open Pkwy N, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,278

    Last Listing Agent Helen Oliveri Helen Oliveri Real Estate

    35 Open Pkwy N, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /79

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    20 Championship Pkwy, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,721

    Last Listing Agent Richard J Freedkin eXp Realty

    20 Championship Pkwy, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /2

    $1,185,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4857 Christine Ct, Long Grove, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,216,369

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    4857 Christine Ct, Long Grove, IL 60047
  • /37

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4612 Forest Way Cir, Long Grove, IL 60047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,996

    Last Listing Agent Renee Clark @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4612 Forest Way Cir, Long Grove, IL 60047

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home