602

Recently Sold Homes in 60047

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $605,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1175 Oxford Ct, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,453

    Last Listing Agent Volodymyr Yakubiv Core Realty & Investments, Inc

    1175 Oxford Ct, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /2

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6 Fox Hunt Trail, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,793

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    6 Fox Hunt Trail, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /4

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    80 Lakeview Place Unit A, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,417

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Canger Baird & Warner

    80 Lakeview Place Unit A, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /41

    $1,290,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3434 Monitor Ln, Long Grove, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,313,525

    Last Listing Agent Connie Dornan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3434 Monitor Ln, Long Grove, IL 60047
  • /8

    $327,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    23761 N Cottage Rd, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,053

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Lemmons-Svoboda Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    23761 N Cottage Rd, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /2

    $682,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    21326 N Elder Ct, Kildeer, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,179

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    21326 N Elder Ct, Kildeer, IL 60047
  • /25

    $838,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6513 High Meadow Ct, Long Grove, IL 60047

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,479

    Last Listing Agent Deb Baker Compass

    6513 High Meadow Ct, Long Grove, IL 60047
  • /12

    $851,440

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7 Olympia Fields Ct, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,377

    M/I Homes Hawthorn Woods Country Club

    7 Olympia Fields Ct, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /83

    $1,085,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    22902 W Lochanora Dr, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,930

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Kalamaras @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    22902 W Lochanora Dr, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /2

    $546,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1065 Cedar Creek Dr, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,865

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Barker Coldwell Banker Realty

    1065 Cedar Creek Dr, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6248 Pine Tree Dr, Long Grove, IL 60047

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,494

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Plyam NB ELITE REALTY LLC

    6248 Pine Tree Dr, Long Grove, IL 60047
  • /2

    $1,475,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6537 Stockbridge Ln, Long Grove, IL 60047

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,516,988

    Last Listing Agent Kathy O'Sullivan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    6537 Stockbridge Ln, Long Grove, IL 60047
  • /29

    $533,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    755 Surryse Rd, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,226

    Last Listing Agent Randal Marshall Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    755 Surryse Rd, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /28

    $700,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    219 Schuldt Dr, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,958

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Fields Baird & Warner

    219 Schuldt Dr, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /73

    $776,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5 Eagle Ridge Dr, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF

    Current Estimated Value $794,536

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bianchi @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5 Eagle Ridge Dr, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /2

    $990,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3943 Lakeview Ct, Long Grove, IL 60047

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,230

    Last Listing Agent Valorie Schmidt @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3943 Lakeview Ct, Long Grove, IL 60047
  • /30

    $1,250,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1863 Pheasant Run, Long Grove, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,285,667

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bertoia Coldwell Banker Realty

    1863 Pheasant Run, Long Grove, IL 60047
  • /51

    $1,060,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4436 Hearthmoor Ct, Long Grove, IL 60047

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,386

    Last Listing Agent Renee Clark @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4436 Hearthmoor Ct, Long Grove, IL 60047
  • /2

    $585,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    221 Sandy Point Ln Unit 221, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,290

    Last Listing Agent Heather Owino Keller Williams Success Realty

    221 Sandy Point Ln Unit 221, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /15

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    549 Ascot Ct, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,239

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Messel Compass

    549 Ascot Ct, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /41

    $749,990

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6 Hawthorn Ridge Dr, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Hawthorn Woods Country Club

    6 Hawthorn Ridge Dr, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /65

    $1,481,340

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7 Anne Ct, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,485,283

    Last Listing Agent Todd Klein Compass

    7 Anne Ct, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /29

    $489,990

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5 Harborside Way, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,667

    5 Harborside Way, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /57

    $1,575,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    22182 N Prairie Ln, Kildeer, IL 60047

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 9,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,619,865

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Ritsos HomeSmart Connect LLC

    22182 N Prairie Ln, Kildeer, IL 60047
  • /25

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    980 Brush Hill Ln, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,895

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Avila Baird & Warner

    980 Brush Hill Ln, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /31

    $615,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1276 William Dr, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,944

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hering Coldwell Banker Realty

    1276 William Dr, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /21

    $851,255

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    74 Hawthorn Ridge Dr, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Hawthorn Woods Country Club

    74 Hawthorn Ridge Dr, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /41

    $840,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    20514 W Yorkshire Dr, Kildeer, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,462

    Last Listing Agent Christine Cutro Coldwell Banker Realty

    20514 W Yorkshire Dr, Kildeer, IL 60047
  • /27

    $418,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    589 Shaker Ln, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,625

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Bogan Boemi Baird & Warner

    589 Shaker Ln, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /2

    $780,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1163 Omalley Dr, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,450

    Last Listing Agent Cyndy Hass @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1163 Omalley Dr, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /23

    $799,990

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    19 Hawthorn Ridge Dr, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Hawthorn Woods Country Club

    19 Hawthorn Ridge Dr, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /19

    $775,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    970 Colonial Ct, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,970

    Last Listing Agent Gary Aver Realta Real Estate

    970 Colonial Ct, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /29

    $650,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4 James Dr, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,934

    Last Listing Agent Amber Tilindis HomeSmart Connect LLC

    4 James Dr, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /44

    $775,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    21725 N Ashley St, Kildeer, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,367

    Last Listing Agent Rufo Moyo RE/MAX American Dream

    21725 N Ashley St, Kildeer, IL 60047
  • /18

    $329,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    9 Craig Terrace, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,919

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Larsen Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 Craig Terrace, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /2

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    505 Cypress Bridge Rd, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,675

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Smith Zurek RE/MAX Suburban

    505 Cypress Bridge Rd, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /22

    $715,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9 Aberdeen Rd Unit 7, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,898

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan USRealty.com, LLP

    9 Aberdeen Rd Unit 7, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    20 Johnathan Rd, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,534

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Smith Zurek RE/MAX Suburban

    20 Johnathan Rd, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /27

    $342,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    748 June Terrace, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,954

    Last Listing Agent Leslie McDonnell RE/MAX Suburban

    748 June Terrace, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /39

    $780,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    21673 Acorn Ct, Kildeer, IL 60047

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,844

    Last Listing Agent Kim Alden Compass

    21673 Acorn Ct, Kildeer, IL 60047

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home