2,885

Lakemoor, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $340,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    521 S Sheridan Rd, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    A beautiful 4-bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom two-story home in desirable Lakemoor, and move-in ready! Step inside to a spacious open-concept main level featuring durable luxury plank vinyl flooring that flows throughout the living and dining areas. The inviting living room boasts a decorative fireplace, perfect for cozy gatherings. The kitchen offers white cabinetry with excellent storage, an eating

    Robyn Lynn Agrifoglio Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    521 S Sheridan Rd, Lakemoor, IL 60051
  • /47

    $255,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    236 Venice Rd, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,960

    Last Listing Agent Jim Starwalt Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Star Homes

    236 Venice Rd, Lakemoor, IL 60051
    • /18

      Est $235,455 Not Listed For Sale

      645 Arbor Cir Unit 8158, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      645 Arbor Cir Unit 8158, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Bremer Keller Williams Success Realty

  • /30

    $239,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    28088 W Niagara St Unit 53, McHenry, IL 60051

    Welcome to this wellmaintained 2bedroom, 1.5bath townhome located in the desirable Rockwell Place subdivision of Lakemoor. The main level offers a comfortable living space with a sliding glass door leading to the patio, which overlooks a private open field, an ideal backdrop for relaxing or entertaining. Lots of natural lighting throughout make this house feel like a home. The kitchen features

    Kristin Kessler Coldwell Banker Realty

    28088 W Niagara St Unit 53, McHenry, IL 60051
  • /34

    $327,505 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    119 Morningside Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,438

    Last Listing Agent Brett Larson Redfin Corporation

    119 Morningside Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051
    • /26

      Est $247,989 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Arbor Cir Unit 8021, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      616 Arbor Cir Unit 8021, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Grgas HomeSmart Connect LLC

  • /4

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    95 W South Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    Attention developers and builders, this triple-lot residential land (139*155) is ideal for you to work on. Located at South Dr and S Highland Dr in Lakemoor, this property is near to Lily Lake, Moraine Hills State Park, Volo Bog State Natural Area, etc. It is close to elementary and middle schools, restaurants, shopping centers, etc. Local road and highway are also very close. Contact the listing

    Terry An Illinois Real Estate Partners Inc

    95 W South Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051
  • /16

    $328,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    135 Lotus Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,970

    Last Listing Agent Jean Carlson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    135 Lotus Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051
    • /17

      Est $311,167 Not Listed For Sale

      403 Santa Barbara Rd, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      403 Santa Barbara Rd, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sauer Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $314,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    410 W Riverside Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    Welcome to this beautifully updated Lakemoor home, just blocks from scenic Lily Lake. This move-in-ready tri-level offers 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and a flexible floor plan designed for today's lifestyle. The main level features an open living room and kitchen with soaring cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light through newer Andersen windows and doors. The updated kitchen is a true standout

    Kim Alden Compass

    410 W Riverside Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    702 Columbus St, McHenry, IL 60051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,267

    Last Listing Agent Salli Renz Baird & Warner

    702 Columbus St, McHenry, IL 60051
    • /17

      Est $293,349 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Tia Juana Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      415 Tia Juana Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,500
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hunt Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    32044 Savannah Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,115

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Malatesta Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    32044 Savannah Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051
    • /23

      Est $234,251 Not Listed For Sale

      637 Arbor Cir, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      637 Arbor Cir, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Kalamaras @ Properties

  • /56

    $549,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1707 Vivian Way Ct, McHenry, IL 60051

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,893

    Last Listing Agent Anne Chantos Coldwell Banker Realty

    1707 Vivian Way Ct, McHenry, IL 60051
    • /21

      Est $299,709 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Venice Rd, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      513 Venice Rd, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Howe Re/Max Advantage

  • /20

    $250,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    415 W Riverside Dr, McHenry, IL 60051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,986

    Last Listing Agent Mario Cordova eXp Realty

    415 W Riverside Dr, McHenry, IL 60051
    • /2

      Est $313,267 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Barbara Ln, McHenry, IL 60051

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      616 Barbara Ln, McHenry, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Eberle HomeSmart Connect LLC

  • /26

    $498,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    31998 W Savannah Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ruiz Brokerocity

    31998 W Savannah Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051
    • /18

      Est $288,314 Not Listed For Sale

      531 Santa Barbara Rd, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      531 Santa Barbara Rd, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Tamayo Luna Real Estate Inc.

  • /33

    $255,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    317 W Riverside Dr, McHenry, IL 60051

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,375

    Last Listing Agent Brett Larson Redfin Corporation

    317 W Riverside Dr, McHenry, IL 60051
    • /19

      Est $236,937 Not Listed For Sale

      618 Arbor Cir Unit 8020, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      618 Arbor Cir Unit 8020, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,500
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Dosch Re/Max Advantage

  • /26

    $509,990 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    32014 Savannah Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,993

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ruiz Brokerocity

    32014 Savannah Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051
    • /30

      Est $236,450 Not Listed For Sale

      645 Morris Ct Unit 7018, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      645 Morris Ct Unit 7018, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick O'Connor Realty Executives

  • /13

    $165,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    119 Drydock, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,300

    Last Listing Agent Julie Garcia Real People Realty

    119 Drydock, Lakemoor, IL 60051
    • /2

      Est $699,457 Not Listed For Sale

      1918 Julia Way, McHenry, IL 60051

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1918 Julia Way, McHenry, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Buchenberger Shaleh Homes Inc.

  • /21

    $251,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    32487 N Rushmore Ave Unit 165, McHenry, IL 60051

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,667

    Last Listing Agent Pattie Taylor RE/MAX Plaza

    32487 N Rushmore Ave Unit 165, McHenry, IL 60051
    • /24

      Est $171,633 Not Listed For Sale

      335 W Riverside Dr, McHenry, IL 60051

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      335 W Riverside Dr, McHenry, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rich Perillo Perillo Real Estate Group

  • /31

    $435,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    28749 W Pondview Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,081

    Last Listing Agent James Voll Keller Williams Thrive

    28749 W Pondview Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051
    • /46

      Est $284,161 Not Listed For Sale

      708 Nancy Ln, McHenry, IL 60051

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      708 Nancy Ln, McHenry, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Lechner Hometown Realty, Ltd.

  • /2

    $249,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    28076 W Niagara St Unit 51, McHenry, IL 60051

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,540

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Borke Keller Williams North Shore West

    28076 W Niagara St Unit 51, McHenry, IL 60051
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 S Lakeshore Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      130 S Lakeshore Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

• /2

    $244,500 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    31594 Tallgrass Ct, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,667

    Last Listing Agent Yolonda Moenning Keller Williams North Shore West

    31594 Tallgrass Ct, Lakemoor, IL 60051
    • /9

      Est $229,783 Not Listed For Sale

      653 Morris Ct, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      653 Morris Ct, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clancy Green Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /7

    $425,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    28909 Honeysuckle Ct, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,600

    Last Listing Agent Gibran Young CENTURY 21 New Heritage

    28909 Honeysuckle Ct, Lakemoor, IL 60051
    • /53

      Est $762,431 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Mason Corte Dr, McHenry, IL 60051

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1801 Mason Corte Dr, McHenry, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Arzer Redfin Corporation

  • /33

    $240,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    31782 N Pineview Blvd, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,054

    Last Listing Agent Nyssa Fenske Keller Williams Success Realty

    31782 N Pineview Blvd, Lakemoor, IL 60051
    • /21

      Est $328,915 Not Listed For Sale

      422 Elaine Terrace, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      422 Elaine Terrace, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Stack Greystone Realty

  • /7

    $170,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF

    Current Estimated Value $206,345

    Last Listing Agent Tabatha Hansen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
    • /21

      Est $262,168 Not Listed For Sale

      595 Bridle Ct Unit 7, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      595 Bridle Ct Unit 7, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Eberle HomeSmart Connect LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home