14,140

Lakeside, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    8968 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 1, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Welcome to your new Home! This charming, well maintained home is located in a quiet All Age community in Lakeside. The home is 3 BR, 2 BA with a large yard and lots of storage. Open floor plan, coved ceilings, recessed lighting and ceiling fans in every room. The spacious open kitchen has an eat-at island, lots of cabinets and counter space. The stainless steel appliances and the washer/dryer are

    Nevin Salmo San Diego Homes Realty

    8968 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 1, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /27

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    11330 Posthill Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,513

    Last Listing Agent Amber Dorendorf eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    11330 Posthill Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /52

      Est $877,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      11264 Crazy Horse Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      11264 Crazy Horse Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rose Oropesa-Ford HomeSmart Realty West

  • /43

    $199,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    10880 Highway 67 Unit 1, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Check out this corner lot home in the ALL-AGE park of Lakeside View Estates! This well-kept community boasts clubhouse, pool, jacuzzi, playground and basketball courts! Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath open floorplan with tons of natural light! Spacious living and dining room. This kitchen has plenty of storage and all appliances convey! New refrigerator, range and washer. All bedrooms are

    Andrea Alegria ACE Realty, Inc.

    10880 Highway 67 Unit 1, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /47

    $785,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    12448 Ridgeton Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,658

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Tucci Melissa Goldstein Tucci

    12448 Ridgeton Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • 11840 Lakeside Ave, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Est $673,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      11840 Lakeside Ave, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      11840 Lakeside Ave, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerre Walker AARE

  • /2

    $839,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    10240 Caminito Rio Ct, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Welcome to 10240 Caminito Rio Ct. Located in the highly desirable Paseo Park community on a peaceful cul-de-sac, this move-in ready home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a spacious 3-car garage, ample parking, and a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan featuring brand-new flooring throughout the first floor and brand-new paint throughout

    Caleb Northcutt eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    10240 Caminito Rio Ct, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /45

    $810,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    12635 Castle Court Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,858

    Last Listing Agent Van Rao Prime One Realty

    12635 Castle Court Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /44

      Est $382,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      9728 Marilla Dr Unit 403, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9728 Marilla Dr Unit 403, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $577/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jose Cabarcas Guerra Realty Source Incorporated

  • /26

    $432,400

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    12553 Mapleview St Unit 28, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Great Starter or Investment Home! 2 bedrooms 1.5 bath 1024 esf Mapleview Townhome located in a gated Lakeside Community; Cozy up by the living room Gas Fireplace; All Appliances Convey; Washer & Dryer Closet; BBQ on your rear patio; step outside and read on the bedroom balcony; Central AC & heat; ceiling fans; Walk-in closet; Water included in HOA Benefits; Dog Friendly community with pool &

    Virginia Hall Keller Williams Realty

    12553 Mapleview St Unit 28, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 9058 Calle Lucia, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $506,251

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    9058 Calle Lucia, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,434

    Last Listing Agent Richard Goodman Coldwell Banker West

    9058 Calle Lucia, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • 13450 Highway 8 Business Unit 24, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Not Listed For Sale

      13450 Highway 8 Business Unit 24, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      13450 Highway 8 Business Unit 24, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Javier Varon eXp Realty of Southern CA

  • /3

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    12637 Lindo Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sipher Landmark Multifamily and Development

    12637 Lindo Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • 9728 Marilla Dr Unit 104, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Est $486,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      9728 Marilla Dr Unit 104, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9728 Marilla Dr Unit 104, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $535/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Stokes Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /41

    $749,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    9604 Caminito MacKlin, Lakeside, CA 92040

    VA loan approved community with OWNED SOLAR + desirable CORNER UNIT + 2-CAR GARAGE WITH STORAGE! VA loan may be assumable - restrictions apply.Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in a highly desirable San Diego location and community known as Riverview Courts. A spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo offering 1,839 sqft of comfortable living in Lakeside. This two-story home features a

    Isabella Wickman Coldwell Banker Assoc Brkr-SC

    9604 Caminito MacKlin, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 11851 Riverside Dr Unit SPC 223, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    11851 Riverside Dr Unit SPC 223, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Johnson Coldwell Banker West

    11851 Riverside Dr Unit SPC 223, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      12610 Wildcat Canyon Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12610 Wildcat Canyon Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $409/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,062,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Rodrigues Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • /41

    $489,990

    $60K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    12650 Lakeshore Dr Unit 165, Lakeside, CA 92040

    This gorgeous 3 Bedroom 3 Bathroom condo features a functional layout with well-defined living spaces designed for everyday living. Highlights include a bright interior, ample storage, and features that support low-maintenance ownership. Unit #165 This community offers convenient access to a nearby lake, local parks, and outdoor recreation. Residents enjoy the benefit of an HOA-maintained pool

    Sebastian Winfield LPT Realty, Inc

    12650 Lakeshore Dr Unit 165, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /40

    $192,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    11949 Riverside Dr Unit 38, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keri Carter Schreiber Realty

    11949 Riverside Dr Unit 38, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • 12059 Thistle Braes Terrace, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Est $726,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      12059 Thistle Braes Terrace, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      12059 Thistle Braes Terrace, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $559/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $724,900
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynette Shaw Pacific Coast Services Realty

  • /75

    $2,400,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,362 Sq Ft

    15428 Sleepy Creek Rd, El Cajon, CA 92021

    Welcome to one of Blossom Valley's most iconic estates — a beautifully designed, built, and meticulously maintained 6-bedroom, 6-bathroom masterpiece spanning 5,362 sq ft on a private, gated 2-acre lot. Every detail of this home reflects quality and intentionality, from the high-end finishes throughout to the thoughtfully curated amenities inside and out. The heart of the home is a newly upgraded

    Scott Engle Realty Source Inc

    15428 Sleepy Creek Rd, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /16

    $665,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8968 Rocket Ridge Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,009

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bergum Compass

    8968 Rocket Ridge Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • 9395 Harritt Rd Unit 67, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Not Listed For Sale

      9395 Harritt Rd Unit 67, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      9395 Harritt Rd Unit 67, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Burner Los Angeles Times

  • /32

    $270,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft

    8661 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 96, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Open House Saturday, March 7 10am-12pm. ALL AGES ~ Beautiful 2026 brand-new manufactured home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This home features convenient laundry hookups, central air conditioning, and ceiling fans throughout for year-round comfort. Enjoy on-site parking and low outdoor maintenance, perfect for easy living. Nestled on a desirable gentle hillside corner lot, the setting

    Lily Pigg LILY'S MOBILE HOMES

    8661 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 96, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /30

    $810,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    10351 Paseo Park Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,914

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Lektorich Mission Realty Group

    10351 Paseo Park Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • 14012 Highway 8 Business Unit 2, El Cajon, CA 92021

      Not Listed For Sale

      14012 Highway 8 Business Unit 2, El Cajon, CA 92021

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      14012 Highway 8 Business Unit 2, El Cajon, CA 92021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Win Haas San Diego Living

  • /21

    $117,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 559 Sq Ft

    13594 Highway 8 Business Unit 73, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Welcome to your peaceful retreat in a quiet and inviting 55+ community! This charming 2016 manufactured home offers the perfect blend of comfort and simplicity, ideal for those seeking a relaxed, low-maintenance lifestyle. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, this home is thoughtfully designed to make the most of its space, offering a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Step inside to find

    Kevin Fox Pacific Real Estate Center

    13594 Highway 8 Business Unit 73, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 8409 Sleepy Way, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $665,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    8409 Sleepy Way, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,331

    Last Listing Agent Rita Kurkies Keller Williams Realty

    8409 Sleepy Way, El Cajon, CA 92021
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      13594 Highway 8 Business Unit 77, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13594 Highway 8 Business Unit 77, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Fox Pacific Real Estate Center

  • /27

    $795,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    11367 Topo Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,460

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Vega Community Realty Group

    11367 Topo Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • 13594 Highway 8 Business Unit 36, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Not Listed For Sale

      13594 Highway 8 Business Unit 36, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      13594 Highway 8 Business Unit 36, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 512 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Reynoso Pacific Manufactured Homes

  • /45

    $248,880

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    13460 Highway 8 Business Unit SPC 29, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Beautiful and well maintained newer 2013 Manufactured home located in a desirable 55+ community. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, approximately 1,296 sq ft of comfortable living space! Enter the home on the ramp for accessibility for mobility impaired. The kitchen opens to a spacious great room with vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and inviting open atmosphere. The home also features a

    Rayna Mack SD HOMES

    13460 Highway 8 Business Unit SPC 29, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /25

    $849,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    11507 Pinehurst Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,396

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cook Real Broker

    11507 Pinehurst Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      13594 Highway 8 Business Unit 21, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13594 Highway 8 Business Unit 21, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Fox Pacific Real Estate Center

  • /53

    $1,049,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    12306 1/2 Gay Rio Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Front-facing views + remodeled + 5 bedrooms = a rare find! Welcome to 12306 1/2 Gay Rio Dr in Lakeside! This stunning, remodeled 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers beautiful front-facing views and modern upgrades throughout. Step inside to an open, inviting layout with new flooring and a gorgeous kitchen featuring new cabinets, sleek quartz countertops, and all new appliances perfect for everyday

    Alexander Medina Coldwell Banker West

    12306 1/2 Gay Rio Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 12616 Lakeshore Dr Unit 40, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    12616 Lakeshore Dr Unit 40, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,087

    Last Listing Agent Willie Peterson United Real Estate San Diego

    12616 Lakeshore Dr Unit 40, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      13300 Los Coches Rd E Unit 62, El Cajon, CA 92021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      13300 Los Coches Rd E Unit 62, El Cajon, CA 92021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Macdonald Schreiber Realty

  • /41

    $699,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    8610 Sage Shadow Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    This beautifully cared-for end-unit townhome is a home that has been truly cherished, offering added privacy, scenic mountain views, and a layout that lives like a detached residence. The spacious floor plan includes three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, a dedicated indoor laundry room, a two-car attached garage with direct access and a new Tesla charging port. The light-filled interior

    Fausto Gutierrez First Reliant Inc

    8610 Sage Shadow Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home