13,700

Lakeway, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 208 Wester Ross Ln, Austin, TX 78738

    $840,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    208 Wester Ross Ln, Austin, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,018

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Siebert Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    208 Wester Ross Ln, Austin, TX 78738
    • 505 Rock Bluff Dr, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $491,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Rock Bluff Dr, Austin, TX 78734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      505 Rock Bluff Dr, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Underwood Mallach and Company

  • /35

    $1,575,000

    $225K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,287 Sq Ft

    905 Tomichi Trail, Austin, TX 78738

    Located in the esteemed Rough Hollow community—a 2007-born master-planned haven of 1,800 acres along Lake Travis, where Hill Country's rugged allure meets curated coastal elegance—905 Tomichi Trail offers a discerning gateway to refined living. This Drees Homes Lymar II gem, graced by one of the neighborhood's two deepest greenbelt lots with low topography, invites subtle sophistication and

    Christopher Shaffer Real Broker, LLC

    905 Tomichi Trail, Austin, TX 78738
  • 404 Jack Nicklaus Dr Unit 31, Austin, TX 78738

    $819,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    404 Jack Nicklaus Dr Unit 31, Austin, TX 78738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,432

    Last Listing Agent H.J. Winnett Coldwell Banker Realty

    404 Jack Nicklaus Dr Unit 31, Austin, TX 78738
    • 103 Explorer Cove, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Est $1,042,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Explorer Cove, Lakeway, TX 78734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      103 Explorer Cove, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Molly Austin Molly Austin Realty

  • /24

    $650,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft

    236 Aria Ridge Unit 101, Austin, TX 78738

    Beautifully updated end-unit in The Enclave at Alta Vista! Situated on a rare flat lot, this move-in ready home offers sweeping panoramic views stretching from downtown Austin to Lakeway, Leander, and beyond. Expansive windows fill the home with natural light while framing the incredible Hill Country scenery. Enjoy open living spaces, refreshed finishes, and effortless indoor-outdoor

    Dan Hess Hess INC

    236 Aria Ridge Unit 101, Austin, TX 78738
  • 314 Hurst Creek Rd, Lakeway, TX 78734

    $599,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    314 Hurst Creek Rd, Lakeway, TX 78734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,087

    Last Listing Agent Austin Siebert Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    314 Hurst Creek Rd, Lakeway, TX 78734
    • 107 Explorer Cove, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Est $829,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Explorer Cove, Lakeway, TX 78734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      107 Explorer Cove, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Johnston Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /38

    $684,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft

    123 Clubhouse Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

    Situated in Lakeway proper and served by acclaimed Lake Travis ISD, this thoughtfully updated single-story home offers flexible living, meaningful upgrades, and inviting outdoor spaces designed for everyday enjoyment and entertaining. The floor plan includes four bedrooms (or three bedrooms plus a private office), two and a half bathrooms, and two spacious living areas filled with natural light.

    Alison Elliott Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    123 Clubhouse Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734
  • 133 Sebastians Run, Austin, TX 78738

    $1,298,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    133 Sebastians Run, Austin, TX 78738

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,211,237

    Last Listing Agent Molly Avila JBGoodwin REALTORS WL

    133 Sebastians Run, Austin, TX 78738
    • 411 Morning Cloud St, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Est $648,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Morning Cloud St, Lakeway, TX 78734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      411 Morning Cloud St, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Rosemurgy REsolve Real Estate Ltd. Co.

  • /24

    $300,000

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft

    102 Bella Toscana Ave Unit 1304, Lakeway, TX 78734

    Motivated Seller - paying 3 months of HOA fees for buyer at closing along with the $6k special assessment! WHY rent when you can buy this beautiful- Top Floor with only one wall shared by neighbor- very private!!! Highly sought after and charming 55+ community in the center of Lakeway. This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath with a study/flex room is relaxing, elegant and the ultimate lock and leave lifestyle

    Michele Zimmer Simply Real Estate

    102 Bella Toscana Ave Unit 1304, Lakeway, TX 78734
  • 16012 Canard Cir, Austin, TX 78734

    $4,195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    16012 Canard Cir, Austin, TX 78734

    • 7 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 8,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,060,924

    Last Listing Agent Tomas Corzo Keller Williams Realty

    16012 Canard Cir, Austin, TX 78734
    • 135 Firebird St, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Est $935,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Firebird St, Lakeway, TX 78734

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      135 Firebird St, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hopkins Bramlett Partners

  • /6

    $1,843,900

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 4.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 4,053+ Sq Ft

    Lyndon Plan at Rough Hollow - The Estates at Rough Hollow Vista Ridge, Lakeway, TX 78738

    The Lyndon plan is a lovely new addition to the Drees lineup. The standard plan comes with amazing features packed into the sprawling first-level including a home office, wine bar, luxurious primary suite and large guest suite, plus a two-car garage and carriage garage. Head upstairs and you'll find two additional bedrooms plus a gameroom. If you really want to maximize this home capitalize on

    Drees Homes Builder
    105 Baldovino St Unit 37255266, Lakeway, TX 78738
  • 205 Palazza Alto Dr, Austin, TX 78734

    $1,790,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    205 Palazza Alto Dr, Austin, TX 78734

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,800,180

    Last Listing Agent Kiely Wolters Compass RE Texas, LLC

    205 Palazza Alto Dr, Austin, TX 78734
    • 1113 Challenger, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Est $2,219,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Challenger, Lakeway, TX 78734

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1113 Challenger, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Cokins Tommy Cokins, Broker

  • /40

    $1,675,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,494 Sq Ft

    107 Bisset Ct, Austin, TX 78738

    Welcome to 107 Bisset Ct, a stunning luxury home in the prestigious Rough Hollow community of Lakeway, Texas. Built in 2019 by award-winning Westin Homes, this meticulously crafted 4,494 sq ft residence offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and functionality. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a private office, media room, and high-end finishes throughout, this home is an

    Stewart Shank Moreland Properties

    107 Bisset Ct, Austin, TX 78738
  • 215 Neville Wood Ct, Austin, TX 78738

    $1,650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    215 Neville Wood Ct, Austin, TX 78738

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,625,312

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hart Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    215 Neville Wood Ct, Austin, TX 78738
    • 106 Morning Cloud St, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Est $823,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Morning Cloud St, Lakeway, TX 78734

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      106 Morning Cloud St, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patton Drewett Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /38

    $719,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft

    907 Vanguard St, Lakeway, TX 78734

    Tee off into your dream home on the stunning 7th fairway of Live Oak Golf Course in Lakeway, TX! Imagine waking up to breathtaking views of manicured greens right from your backyard – it's like owning a slice of paradise without ever leaving home! This 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom beauty spans a generous 2,878 square feet of pure luxury living and get this: NO HOA! That's right, folks – no pesky fees,

    Dee Thomas Keller Williams Realty

    907 Vanguard St, Lakeway, TX 78734
  • 15 Glen Rock Dr, the Hills, TX 78738

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    15 Glen Rock Dr, the Hills, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,562

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hart Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    15 Glen Rock Dr, the Hills, TX 78738
    • 122 Betula Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Est $702,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Betula Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      122 Betula Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandye Rocca Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /26

    $850,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft

    1012 Sailmaster St, Lakeway, TX 78734

    Sitting on an oversized lot in one of Lakeway’s best locations, this custom single-story home has a lot to offer—but it’s the details and backyard setting that truly make it stand out. Inside, the open floor plan feels spacious right away, with 12 to 13-foot ceilings, plantation shutters, wood floors, and travertine tile throughout. Arched openings and custom recessed and accent lighting give the

    Jonny Wells eXp Realty, LLC

    1012 Sailmaster St, Lakeway, TX 78734
  • 610 Tomichi Trail, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $990,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    610 Tomichi Trail, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,929

    Last Listing Agent Sarah McAloon Compass RE Texas, LLC

    610 Tomichi Trail, Spicewood, TX 78669
    • 127 Betula Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Est $760,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Betula Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      127 Betula Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 196 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adolphus Wilson Spyglass Realty

  • /26

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft

    22 Borello Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    Experience the epitome of luxury living at 22 Borello Dr, an exquisite single-story villa nestled within the prestigious gated community of Flintrock Falls. This meticulously upgraded residence offers a harmonious blend of elegance and comfort, ideal for those seeking a refined lock-and-leave lifestyle. Upon entry, you're greeted by a custom $9,000 wrought iron front door, setting the tone for

    Kasey Dalby Keller Williams Realty

    22 Borello Dr, Austin, TX 78738
  • 116 Vailco Ln, Austin, TX 78738

    $1,299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    116 Vailco Ln, Austin, TX 78738

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,434

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Schaffer LPT Realty, LLC

    116 Vailco Ln, Austin, TX 78738
    • 146 Acapulco Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Est $554,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Acapulco Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      146 Acapulco Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luisa Mauro Luisa Mauro Real Estate

  • /13

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 9,975 Sq Ft
    • $868,996 per Acre

    113 Spellbrook Ln, Lakeway, TX 78734

    Welcome to 113 Spellbrook Lane—an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home in the heart of Lakeway. This premium homesite offers a rare combination of flat topography and easy buildability, set within a well-established, thoughtfully developed neighborhood—making it ideal for a seamless custom build without the typical challenges of Hill Country terrain. Perfectly positioned in one of

    Charles Roberts eXp Realty, LLC

    113 Spellbrook Ln, Lakeway, TX 78734
  • 3606 Crosswind Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $795,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3606 Crosswind Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,351

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Foreman eXp Realty, LLC

    3606 Crosswind Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
    • 124 Acapulco Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Est $566,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Acapulco Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      124 Acapulco Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 204 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Vidaurri Vidaurri Realty Group, Inc

  • /40

    $639,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    208 Sailors Run, Lakeway, TX 78734

    This immaculate 4/2 home is located in Lohmans Crossing Estates where you'll have access to an array of luxurious amenities including Lakeway Marina, The Hills Country Golf Club, Lakeway City Park, miles of scenic hike & bike trails, & other outdoor leisure activities including basketball, tennis courts, pickleball, beach volleyball, & a skate park! The open concept interior has been thoughtfully

    Johnny Ronca Compass RE Texas, LLC

    208 Sailors Run, Lakeway, TX 78734
  • 114 Reflection Bay Ct, Austin, TX 78738

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    114 Reflection Bay Ct, Austin, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,307

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Cokins Tommy Cokins, Broker

    114 Reflection Bay Ct, Austin, TX 78738
    • 102 Acapulco Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Est $555,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Acapulco Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      102 Acapulco Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Roberts Mercer Street Group, LLC

  • /29

    $560,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft

    101 Cartwheel Bend Unit 52, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    Welcome to 101 Cartwheel Bend, a refined retreat in the heart of Rough Hollow where intentional design pairs effortlessly with a resort-style lifestyle. This three bedroom, four bathroom home welcomes you with dramatic ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open layout that feels both expansive and comfortable. The main-level primary suite offers a private escape with a spa-like bathroom

    Daniel Rotenberg Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    101 Cartwheel Bend Unit 52, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • 121 Copperleaf Rd, Lakeway, TX 78734

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    121 Copperleaf Rd, Lakeway, TX 78734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,808

    Last Listing Agent Monty Crawford Crawford Realty Group, LLC

    121 Copperleaf Rd, Lakeway, TX 78734
    • 209 Phlox Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Est $829,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Phlox Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      209 Phlox Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Suzie Adams Christie's Int'l Real Estate

  • /8

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 13,298 Sq Ft
    • $422,535 per Acre

    129 Clubhouse Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

    Build your dream home in the coveted Lakeway community! Nestled on a quiet street among gorgeous homes, this lothas the potential for backyard sunset views to the west. Survey/Topo map and some initial site plans available thattake advantage of the unique lot and view potential. Seller has an approved view blocking permit. This lot is walkingdistance to area hike and bike/walking

    Ericka Woodard Ericka Woodard, Broker

    129 Clubhouse Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734
  • 39 Cottondale Rd, the Hills, TX 78738

    $1,052,969

    Sold May 15, 2025

    39 Cottondale Rd, the Hills, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,969

    Last Listing Agent Elhahm Spikes Compass RE Texas, LLC

    39 Cottondale Rd, the Hills, TX 78738

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home