23,975

Lakewood, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 6705 Denmead St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $1,365,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6705 Denmead St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,285,364

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Escobar Excellence RE Real Estate, Inc.

    6705 Denmead St, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 4852 Gondar Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $789,293 Not Listed For Sale

      4852 Gondar Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4852 Gondar Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $878/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harold Betts The RECollective

  • 4523 Ostrom Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $1,085,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4523 Ostrom Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,186

    Last Listing Agent Roni Areyan Exclusive Realty Group

    4523 Ostrom Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 4859 Mcnab Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $1,017,080 Not Listed For Sale

      4859 Mcnab Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4859 Mcnab Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $594/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynsey Russell Keller Williams Pacific Estate

  • 5432 Wrench Ct, Lakewood, CA 90712

    $1,235,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5432 Wrench Ct, Lakewood, CA 90712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,983

    Last Listing Agent Regina Chen Real Broker

    5432 Wrench Ct, Lakewood, CA 90712
    • 6119 Graywood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Est $892,789 Not Listed For Sale

      6119 Graywood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      6119 Graywood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $636/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $887,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gavin Plotkin VISMAR REAL ESTATE

  • 5822 Daneland St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $910,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5822 Daneland St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $863/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,233

    Last Listing Agent Tara McNabb Compass

    5822 Daneland St, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 5948 Hazelbrook Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Est $876,155 Not Listed For Sale

      5948 Hazelbrook Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      5948 Hazelbrook Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $607/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Chen Real Brokerage Technologies

  • 20001 Village Green Dr, Lakewood, CA 90715

    $800,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    20001 Village Green Dr, Lakewood, CA 90715

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,433

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Olson Coldwell Banker Realty

    20001 Village Green Dr, Lakewood, CA 90715
    • 5823 Graywood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Est $1,769,066 Not Listed For Sale

      5823 Graywood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      • 9 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      5823 Graywood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Scales RE/MAX

  • 6214 Hungerford St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $879,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6214 Hungerford St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,872

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Trimmer Nexgen Realtors

    6214 Hungerford St, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 4739 Carfax Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $1,041,130 Not Listed For Sale

      4739 Carfax Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4739 Carfax Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Noh Nohco Real Estate

  • 6016 Sugarwood St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $810,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    6016 Sugarwood St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,083

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ireland Ignite RE Group

    6016 Sugarwood St, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 4719 Carfax Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $893,509 Not Listed For Sale

      4719 Carfax Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4719 Carfax Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $660/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerretta Sandoz Park Place Realty Group

  • 5907 Ibbetson Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $690,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5907 Ibbetson Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,617

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Elmer Century 21 Masters

    5907 Ibbetson Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 5944 Pepperwood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Est $828,896 Not Listed For Sale

      5944 Pepperwood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      5944 Pepperwood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $721/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Murray McDermott Realty Group

  • 4527 Woodruff Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $930,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4527 Woodruff Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $759/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,325

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Potter Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    4527 Woodruff Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 4419 South St, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Est $851,657 Not Listed For Sale

      4419 South St, Lakewood, CA 90712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      4419 South St, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $678/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $751,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alice Rodriguez Keller Williams Palos Verdes

  • 6613 Fairman St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $870,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    6613 Fairman St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $815/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,928

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Anderson eXp Realty of California Inc

    6613 Fairman St, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 5040 Fanwood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $893,375 Not Listed For Sale

      5040 Fanwood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5040 Fanwood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $622/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Schuster Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 2918 Yearling St, Lakewood, CA 90712

    $845,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2918 Yearling St, Lakewood, CA 90712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,809

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lorico Circle Real Estate

    2918 Yearling St, Lakewood, CA 90712
    • 6019 Amos Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Est $917,462 Not Listed For Sale

      6019 Amos Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      6019 Amos Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Guerrero Century 21 Allstars

  • 5741 Tanglewood St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $1,090,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5741 Tanglewood St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,232

    Last Listing Agent Preston Amarillo Redfin

    5741 Tanglewood St, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 6008 Autry Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Est $883,206 Not Listed For Sale

      6008 Autry Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      6008 Autry Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $686/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Luisa Kison BHHS CA Properties

  • 4032 Elsa St, Lakewood, CA 90712

    $1,326,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4032 Elsa St, Lakewood, CA 90712

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,317,975

    Last Listing Agent Lenny Spangler HCM Real Estate

    4032 Elsa St, Lakewood, CA 90712
    • 4563 Ocana Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $1,036,251 Not Listed For Sale

      4563 Ocana Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4563 Ocana Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $987,500
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Bradshaw Home Base Realty Inc

  • 11750 206th St Unit 7, Lakewood, CA 90715

    $529,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    11750 206th St Unit 7, Lakewood, CA 90715

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,665

    Last Listing Agent Chasin Prather Chasin RE

    11750 206th St Unit 7, Lakewood, CA 90715
    • 4637 Dunrobin Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $879,085 Not Listed For Sale

      4637 Dunrobin Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4637 Dunrobin Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $651/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Russell Quackenbush Circle Real Estate

  • 4334 Knoxville Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $835,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4334 Knoxville Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $880/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,857

    Last Listing Agent Allison Van Wig Keller Williams Coastal Prop.

    4334 Knoxville Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 6049 Hersholt Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Est $936,215 Not Listed For Sale

      6049 Hersholt Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      6049 Hersholt Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Zabukovec Redfin Corporation

  • 4703 Snowden Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $853,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4703 Snowden Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,696

    Last Listing Agent Fabiola Paredes Realty ONE Group United

    4703 Snowden Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 6019 Hersholt Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Est $974,071 Not Listed For Sale

      6019 Hersholt Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      6019 Hersholt Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $549/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Ratliff CRG Properties

  • 6014 Eckleson St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $889,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6014 Eckleson St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,803

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Luu Century 21 Astro

    6014 Eckleson St, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 5837 Lorelei Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Est $819,153 Not Listed For Sale

      5837 Lorelei Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      5837 Lorelei Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $751/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Sturdevant Regency Real Estate Brokers

  • 20413 Clarkdale Ave, Lakewood, CA 90715

    $605,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    20413 Clarkdale Ave, Lakewood, CA 90715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,768

    Last Listing Agent Hao Ye First Family Homes

    20413 Clarkdale Ave, Lakewood, CA 90715
    • 4554 Briercrest Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $1,152,571 Not Listed For Sale

      4554 Briercrest Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4554 Briercrest Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,120,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roni Gutierrez Beach Cities Properties, Inc.

  • 4214 Carfax Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $855,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4214 Carfax Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,915

    Last Listing Agent Lorri Quiett Vylla Home, Inc.

    4214 Carfax Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 5945 Pimenta Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Est $1,002,985 Not Listed For Sale

      5945 Pimenta Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      5945 Pimenta Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Cimino Estrella Properties

  • 11503 Walcroft St, Lakewood, CA 90715

    $790,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    11503 Walcroft St, Lakewood, CA 90715

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,382

    Last Listing Agent Rod Austin Home Base Realty Inc

    11503 Walcroft St, Lakewood, CA 90715
    • 5967 Pimenta Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Est $953,713 Not Listed For Sale

      5967 Pimenta Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      5967 Pimenta Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $649/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blair Newman Coldwell Banker Envision

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home