23,975

Lakewood, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 4414 Arabella St, Lakewood, CA 90712

    $830,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4414 Arabella St, Lakewood, CA 90712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $744/SF

    Current Estimated Value $843,447

    Last Listing Agent Kj Ticehurst Think Boutiq Real Estate

    4414 Arabella St, Lakewood, CA 90712
    • 4612 Dunrobin Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $894,649 Not Listed For Sale

      4612 Dunrobin Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4612 Dunrobin Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $833/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Russell Quackenbush Circle Real Estate

  • /31

    $1,294,999 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft

    6157 Carpintero Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    Your perfect summer home is here. This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers the ideal blend of modern style, comfort, and everyday livability—designed for the way you want to live. Light-filled living spaces with soaring vaulted ceilings create an open, inviting feel, while the upgraded kitchen with premium appliances and a cozy breakfast nook becomes the heart of the

    George Santamaria G.O.S. & Associates Inc.

    6157 Carpintero Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713
  • 4344 Josie Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $1,280,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4344 Josie Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,571

    Last Listing Agent John Nieruchalski Seapointe Properties

    4344 Josie Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 4648 Adenmoor Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $966,137 Not Listed For Sale

      4648 Adenmoor Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4648 Adenmoor Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $611/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jack Pisciotta Long Beach Real Estate

  • /14

    $979,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    5049 Fidler Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

    First time on the market in 75 years. This maintained house is perfect for a family. The good size private & manicured backyard has green grass and ease of maintenance. The long gated concrete driveway leads two (2) car garage that also has an approx. 425 square foot addition with existing side door to convert to an ADU or have a four (4) car garage. The exterior stucco has been well maintained

    Paul Salgado Balboa Real Estate, Inc

    5049 Fidler Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712
  • 20313 Wardham Ave, Lakewood, CA 90715

    $1,090,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    20313 Wardham Ave, Lakewood, CA 90715

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,082,602

    Last Listing Agent Victor Sanchez HomeSmart Realty Group

    20313 Wardham Ave, Lakewood, CA 90715
    • 4826 Briercrest Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $998,785 Not Listed For Sale

      4826 Briercrest Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4826 Briercrest Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $566/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andre Rogers Compass

  • /20

    $1,899,999

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,318 Sq Ft

    4745 Pixie Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

    Exceptional turnkey income and lifestyle opportunity in the desirable Lakewood Mutuals neighborhood. This unique property features a fully remodeled single-family home plus two brand-new ADU apartment units, offering flexibility for investors, owner-occupants, or multi-generational living. The front residence offers approximately 1,218 square feet with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, completely

    Aldo Baltodano Greenpoint Real Estate Services

    4745 Pixie Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712
  • 4354 Fairway Dr, Lakewood, CA 90712

    $1,374,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4354 Fairway Dr, Lakewood, CA 90712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,378,154

    Last Listing Agent Clare Corcoran Re/Max R. E. Specialists

    4354 Fairway Dr, Lakewood, CA 90712
    • 4709 Dunrobin Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $992,514 Not Listed For Sale

      4709 Dunrobin Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4709 Dunrobin Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $686/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lucianne Borges C-21 Astro

  • /2

    $799,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft

    6049 Pennswood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

    CASH BUYERS ONLY! ~5 beds, 2 baths. Bonus room in rear being used as a bedroom. 2-car garage with plumbing. Long driveway with space for 3-4 cars. Great potential. County records show property to be 1529 sq ft, 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath. There are other structures on property with approx 300 more sq feet...the extra square footage appears to be unpermitted.

    Gamaliel Collazo Century 21 On Target

    6049 Pennswood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712
  • 6219 Henrilee St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $840,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6219 Henrilee St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $788/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,071

    Last Listing Agent Louis Palacios Compass

    6219 Henrilee St, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 4802 Dunrobin Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $973,447 Not Listed For Sale

      4802 Dunrobin Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4802 Dunrobin Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • $707/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Oriana Shea Real Brokerage Technologies

  • /17

    $750,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    21017 Violeta Ave, Lakewood, CA 90715

    Welcome to 21017 Violeta Ave. in Lakewood — the kind of home Buyers have been waiting for! Located on a quiet, tree-lined street in a highly sought-after neighborhood, this move-in ready gem offers comfort, space, and the ideal setting for everyday family living. Step inside to discover a bright, inviting floor plan with abundant natural light, spacious living areas, and a seamless flow designed

    Cathy Baek OneTop Realty

    21017 Violeta Ave, Lakewood, CA 90715
  • 5902 Sunfield Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

    $820,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    5902 Sunfield Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $808/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,005

    Last Listing Agent Beryl Henry Coldwell Banker Envision

    5902 Sunfield Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712
    • 4862 Ocana Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $982,948 Not Listed For Sale

      4862 Ocana Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4862 Ocana Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $859,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Van Leeuwen Home Base Realty Inc

  • /8

    $539,950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    12750 Centralia St Unit 130, Lakewood, CA 90715

    Check out this beautiful 2 Bedroom and 1 bath located inside gated serene Lakewood Shores, a thoughtfully designed community interwoven with tranquil lakes and streams throughout. This highly desirable unit is ideally located near the carport the most convenient guest parking space and mailbox. Enjoy gorgeous views of the surrounding lakes with live ducks and relaxing therapeutic sounds of water

    Joel Dalguntas Coldwell Banker Envision

    12750 Centralia St Unit 130, Lakewood, CA 90715
  • 5233 Hersholt Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

    $1,025,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5233 Hersholt Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,179

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Shasha Coldwell Banker Realty

    5233 Hersholt Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712
    • 4842 Ocana Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $971,360 Not Listed For Sale

      4842 Ocana Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4842 Ocana Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $533/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Rietveld Realty One Group West

  • /34

    $899,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    5754 Eckleson St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    Model-perfect Lakewood home with beautiful curb appeal! A charming paver stone walkway leads to the inviting front porch overlooking the front yard. The light-filled living room features a large bay window and flows seamlessly into the dining area and updated kitchen, creating a warm and functional layout. The chef’s dream kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and counter space, a Thermador range,

    Sheri Schuster Coldwell Banker Realty

    5754 Eckleson St, Lakewood, CA 90713
  • 6340 Charlwood St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $1,015,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6340 Charlwood St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,925

    Last Listing Agent Hanna FLOYD Wedgewood Homes Realty

    6340 Charlwood St, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 5105 Senasac Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $1,066,501 Not Listed For Sale

      5105 Senasac Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5105 Senasac Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $592/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Popovich Samuel Douglas RE Group Inc

  • /30

    $1,050,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    4318 Maybank Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

    ***PRICE IMPROVEMENT***WOW...WOW...WOW!!! This Property Qualifies for all types of financing from FHA, Conventional, VA Loans to many more. Stop by any of our public viewing days and see what you qualify for. Welcome to this TURNKEY, beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home where modern upgrades meet timeless charm in one of Lakewoods most desirable locations. From the moment you step

    Danny Ramirez Dream Life Loans & Real Estate

    4318 Maybank Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712
  • 5939 Greentop St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $1,185,000 Sold Oct 11, 2025

    5939 Greentop St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,752

    Last Listing Agent Louis Palacios Compass

    5939 Greentop St, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 5134 Woodruff Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $864,939 Not Listed For Sale

      5134 Woodruff Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5134 Woodruff Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $813/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Marshall The Westwood Real Estate Group

  • /4

    $899,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    2708 Yearling St, Lakewood, CA 90712

    More photos coming soon. New kitchen, new bathrooms, new flooring, new roof, new AC, new windows, new interior and exterior paint. Beautifully remodeled

    CESAR GOMEZ ALIGN HOMES

    2708 Yearling St, Lakewood, CA 90712
  • 4343 Woodruff Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $1,049,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4343 Woodruff Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $631/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,084

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ireland Ignite RE Group

    4343 Woodruff Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 6345 Candor St, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $1,038,347 Not Listed For Sale

      6345 Candor St, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      6345 Candor St, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luis Morente Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /37

    $540,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    12121 Centralia St Unit 302, Lakewood, CA 90715

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence in the gated community of Lakewood Terrace. Positioned on the third floor with no one above, this 1,110 sq ft home offers privacy, natural light, and a peaceful setting with a pool view from your private balcony just off the kitchen—perfect for morning coffee or winding down at the end of the day. Inside, the home has been

    Dusty Mulhearn Real Broker

    12121 Centralia St Unit 302, Lakewood, CA 90715
  • 4750 Vangold Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

    $1,065,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4750 Vangold Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,783

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ramos Century 21 Allstars

    4750 Vangold Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712
    • 6323 Wolfe St, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $907,315 Not Listed For Sale

      6323 Wolfe St, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      6323 Wolfe St, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $782/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nate El Seven Gables Real Estate

  • /31

    $848,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,255 Sq Ft

    5523 Lakewood Blvd, Lakewood, CA 90712

    Welcome to this charming Lakewood home ideally situated along Lakewood Boulevard, where modern curb appeal meets classic comfort. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the tidy landscaping, inviting front porch, and stylish exterior highlighted by large windows that fill the home with natural light. Step inside to a spacious family room that flows seamlessly into the dining area, complete

    Shawna Baggett Fiv Realty Co.

    5523 Lakewood Blvd, Lakewood, CA 90712
  • 4769 Maybank Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

    $955,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4769 Maybank Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,631

    Last Listing Agent Michael Goodman HomeSmart Realty Group

    4769 Maybank Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712
    • 6129 Bigelow St, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $889,814 Not Listed For Sale

      6129 Bigelow St, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6129 Bigelow St, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Tootill Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /74

    $1,020,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    2713 Flangel St, Lakewood, CA 90712

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 13⁄4 bath home offering 1,700 sq ft of spacious and comfortable living. Thoughtfully updated and move-in ready, this home blends modern convenience with inviting charm. The large living room features a cozy fireplace and flows seamlessly into the adjacent dining room—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A separate family room provides

    Kathleen Ladd RE/MAX College Park Realty

    2713 Flangel St, Lakewood, CA 90712
  • 5932 Eastbrook Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $988,790 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5932 Eastbrook Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,976

    Last Listing Agent Kris Massaro Circle Real Estate

    5932 Eastbrook Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 5423 Gondar Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $840,766 Not Listed For Sale

      5423 Gondar Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5423 Gondar Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $693/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $808,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Saiful Islam Countrywide Realty & Mortgage

  • /45

    $1,000,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    5412 Stevely Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    Welcome to this bright and beautifully maintained home located in one of Lakewood’s most desirable neighborhoods. Enjoy being just moments from the Nature Trail, Candlewood and Bolivar Park, Home Run Dog Park, Liberty Park, and the Cerritos Mall — truly a fantastic location with everything close by.This charming home features an updated kitchen with elegant quartz countertops, newer

    Sylvia Bravo HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    5412 Stevely Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713
  • /14

    $860,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4760 Albury Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $799/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,295

    Last Listing Agent Cory Bergamini COAR Advisors

    4760 Albury Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home