963

Recently Sold Lakewood, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $289,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1087B Argyll Cir, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,685

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Flanagan Coldwell Banker Flanagan Realty

    1087B Argyll Cir, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    652 Hope Chapel Rd, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $2,142,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,221

    Last Listing Agent Blima Goldberger Waxman Realty

    652 Hope Chapel Rd, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /19

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2430 Woodbine Ln, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,054

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Miller-Semanchik Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

    2430 Woodbine Ln, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /33

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    34 Cox Cro Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,689

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Baldo Christies Int'l RE Group

    34 Cox Cro Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /55

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3009 Springwater Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,759

    Last Listing Agent Lori Eipel Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    3009 Springwater Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /6

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    32 Louisburg Square, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,348

    Last Listing Agent Joel Jeremias Imperial Real Estate Agency

    32 Louisburg Square, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /19

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2184 Mount Hope Ln, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,167

    Last Listing Agent John Clayton Arthur Rue Agency

    2184 Mount Hope Ln, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /69

    $1,152,500

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5 Rosewood Dr, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,849

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Rubin-feldheim Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

    5 Rosewood Dr, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1234 Jeffrey St, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $719/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,751

    Last Listing Agent Chaim Blau New and Modern Group

    1234 Jeffrey St, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /35

    $999,999

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    270 Alexander Ave, Howell Township, NJ 07731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chaya Klein One Real Estate Group, LLC

    270 Alexander Ave, Howell Township, NJ 07731
  • /2

    $84,002

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1307 Arthur St Unit 7, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,388

    Last Listing Agent Danilo Belloso Velasquez Keller Williams Shore Properties

    1307 Arthur St Unit 7, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /24

    $452,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    306 Susquehanna St, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,435

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Seitz Coldwell Banker Realty

    306 Susquehanna St, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • 17 Evergreen Springs Dr, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    $438,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    17 Evergreen Springs Dr, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,080

    Last Listing Agent JANICE ALVAREZ C-21 CEDARCREST REALTY

    17 Evergreen Springs Dr, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /16

    $400,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2270 S Chanticleer Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,990

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Green RE/MAX First Realty

    2270 S Chanticleer Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /13

    $154,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    653B Plymouth Dr, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,090

    Last Listing Agent William Liederman Coldwell Banker Realty

    653B Plymouth Dr, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /41

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    363 Old Toms River Rd, Brick, NJ 08723

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,335

    Last Listing Agent Halley Fitzsimmons EXP Realty

    363 Old Toms River Rd, Brick, NJ 08723
  • 330A Canterbury Ct Unit 330A, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    330A Canterbury Ct Unit 330A, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,306

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Ingman Keller Williams Valley Realty

    330A Canterbury Ct Unit 330A, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /37

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    110 Prosperity Ct Unit 110, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dale Serenbick RE/MAX Realty 9

    110 Prosperity Ct Unit 110, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /29

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    608 Patriots Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,248

    Last Listing Agent Luke Graham Reliable Realty LLC

    608 Patriots Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /33

    $145,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1019A Aberdeen Dr, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,167

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Stiles Childers Sotheby's Int Realty

    1019A Aberdeen Dr, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /25

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    222 Elmwood Ct, Brick, NJ 08723

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,794

    Last Listing Agent Christine Feola Real Broker, LLC- Point P

    222 Elmwood Ct, Brick, NJ 08723
  • /58

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1905 Cherryvale Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,443

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Barry Keller Williams Shore Properties

    1905 Cherryvale Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /22

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1235D Hamilton Ct Unit 1235D, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,795

    Last Listing Agent Trish Gesswein Houwzer Inc.

    1235D Hamilton Ct Unit 1235D, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /47

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1580 Scholar Place, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,139

    Last Listing Agent Linda Stoll ERA/ American Towne Realty

    1580 Scholar Place, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /31

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    19 Crown Cir, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,126

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Binkley RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Toms River

    19 Crown Cir, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /31

    $347,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    607 Schley Ave, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,064

    Last Listing Agent Carol O'hare Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    607 Schley Ave, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /6

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    76E Dorchester Dr Unit 1005, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,055

    Last Listing Agent Phylllis Ruggiero Del Virginia Realtors

    76E Dorchester Dr Unit 1005, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /36

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    350B Dorchester Dr Unit B, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,574

    Last Listing Agent Emily Smith Crossroads Realty Sapphire Group

    350B Dorchester Dr Unit B, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /81

    $1,718,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    15 Enclave Blvd, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,765,486

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Glomb Your Town Realty

    15 Enclave Blvd, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /35

    $899,999

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    81 Fortune Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,350

    Last Listing Agent Leah Friedman Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

    81 Fortune Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /35

    $1,289,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    17 Treeside Ln, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 8 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,296,752

    Last Listing Agent Chaviva Teichman Imperial Real Estate Agency

    17 Treeside Ln, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /15

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    108 Tudor Ct Unit 6, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,347

    Last Listing Agent Devora Munk HomeSmart First Advantage

    108 Tudor Ct Unit 6, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /41

    $712,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    21 Sea Point Dr, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,711

    Last Listing Agent Blima Goldberger Waxman Realty

    21 Sea Point Dr, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /22

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1 Texas Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,430

    Last Listing Agent Kaycee Cavicchia RE/MAX Revolution

    1 Texas Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /39

    $394,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1887 Crimson Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,559

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth DeFonza-Renna Natale Realtors

    1887 Crimson Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /65

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2791 Meadow Lake Dr, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,834

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Certa-Morrison RE/MAX Elite

    2791 Meadow Lake Dr, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /25

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1524 Quince Place, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,850

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Walsh Weichert Realtors-Brick

    1524 Quince Place, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /16

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    500A Thornbury Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,211

    Last Listing Agent Kari McGuiness Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    500A Thornbury Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /29

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2241 Mount Hope Ln, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,335

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Glorsky RE/MAX Revolution

    2241 Mount Hope Ln, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /37

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    247 Cottonwood Dr, Brick, NJ 08723

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,619

    Last Listing Agent David Rosa Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    247 Cottonwood Dr, Brick, NJ 08723

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home