964

Recently Sold Lakewood, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    100 Courtshire Dr, Brick, NJ 08723

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,538

    Last Listing Agent Grace Talarico Coldwell Banker Realty

    100 Courtshire Dr, Brick, NJ 08723
  • /58

    $225,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    821B Balmoral Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,324

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Wright Roman Balandin Realty LLC

    821B Balmoral Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /49

    $331,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2271 Tomera Place, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,490

    Last Listing Agent Bethany O'Leary Freeman & Company Real Estate

    2271 Tomera Place, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /36

    $399,777

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    104 Silverlawns Dr Unit D, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    This beautifully maintained 2Bed/2Bath home is situated on a dead end street located in the desirable Four Seasons Community. Its open concept flow, spacious rooms, walk-in closet in primary bedroom, pantry closet in kitchen, and separate laundry room/mud room makes this home A Must See! Some of this home's many great features include its engineered hardwood floors, crown mouldings throughout,

    Phyllis Capozzi Realty One Group Emerge

    104 Silverlawns Dr Unit D, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /28

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    16 Schoolhouse Ln, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,349

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Korkuch Redfin

    16 Schoolhouse Ln, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /3

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    137 Doctor Martin Luther King Dr Unit lakewood, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Klein Four Points Realty

  • 3449 Vicari Ave, Toms River, NJ 08755

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3449 Vicari Ave, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,488

    Last Listing Agent Steve Pluchino Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    3449 Vicari Ave, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /13

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    196 Stratford Place, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,094

    Last Listing Agent Rivkah Rosenfeld HomeSmart First Advantage

    196 Stratford Place, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3354 Deep River Ln, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,161

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Barba Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    3354 Deep River Ln, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    29 Strawberry Ln, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,984

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cox Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    29 Strawberry Ln, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /36

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2703 Greenspire Ct Unit 3, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Scarnegi Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    2703 Greenspire Ct Unit 3, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /68

    $525,523

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3519 Vicari Ave, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,781

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Certa-Morrison RE/MAX Elite

    3519 Vicari Ave, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /32

    $545,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1714 Buttonwood Ave, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,061

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Indovina Keller Williams Shore Properties

    1714 Buttonwood Ave, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /42

    $332,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1115 Scarlet Oak Ave Unit 15, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,263

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Anderson RE/MAX Realty 9

    1115 Scarlet Oak Ave Unit 15, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /25

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2300 Massachusetts Ave Unit 26, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,000

    Last Listing Agent April Wennlund RE/MAX Revolution

    2300 Massachusetts Ave Unit 26, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    935A Thornhill Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,678

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ciardiello Keller Williams Elite

    935A Thornhill Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /29

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2271 Kira Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,047

    Last Listing Agent Joann Wiener C21 Thomson & Co.

    2271 Kira Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /44

    $180,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    129A Farrington Ct Unit 129A, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,738

    Last Listing Agent Fayth Reynolds Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    129A Farrington Ct Unit 129A, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /30

    $555,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3 Dawnwinds Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,218

    Last Listing Agent Glen Levine DeFelice Realty Group, LLC

    3 Dawnwinds Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /23

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    531A Dartmoor Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,557

    Last Listing Agent Emily Smith Crossroads Realty Sapphire Group

    531A Dartmoor Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /32

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    30 Springlawn Dr, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,174

    Last Listing Agent Frank Della Femina Hallmark Realtors

    30 Springlawn Dr, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /24

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1657 Mount Everest Ln, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,166

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Gargiulo C21/ Action Plus Realty

    1657 Mount Everest Ln, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /47

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3503 Vicari Ave, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,969

    Last Listing Agent Barb Wills ML Realty Group Inc.

    3503 Vicari Ave, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    21 California Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,072

    Last Listing Agent Emanuel Mashinsky Imperial Real Estate Agency

    21 California Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /41

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    223 Sophee Ln Unit 223, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,761

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Frank DeFelice Realty Group, LLC

    223 Sophee Ln Unit 223, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /77

    $380,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    24 Greylawn Dr Unit B75U, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,583

    Last Listing Agent Glen Levine DeFelice Realty Group, LLC

    24 Greylawn Dr Unit B75U, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /3

    $1,160,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2 Payne Ave, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Holtz Four Points Realty

    2 Payne Ave, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /45

    $429,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    30 Kent Dr, Brick, NJ 08723

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,480

    Last Listing Agent Tina Frye Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Kent Dr, Brick, NJ 08723
  • /19

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1278B Argyll Cir, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,729

    Last Listing Agent Scott Brandt Goldstone Realty

    1278B Argyll Cir, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /2

    $1,075,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    137 Carasaljo Dr, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $855/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,413

    Last Listing Agent David Holtz Four Points Realty

    137 Carasaljo Dr, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    247 Cottonwood Dr, Brick, NJ 08723

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,619

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Kuyl Real Broker, LLC- Red Bank

    247 Cottonwood Dr, Brick, NJ 08723
  • /37

    $260,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1190A Clydebank Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,102

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cutillo Diane Turton, Realtors-Avon

    1190A Clydebank Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /8

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    474F Thornbury Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,182

474F Thornbury Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /54

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2736 Brookdale Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,626

    Last Listing Agent Denise Godfrey Diane Turton, Realtors-Toms River

    2736 Brookdale Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /14

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    212 Roberts Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Meyers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Manalapan

    212 Roberts Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /37

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1214 Arthur St Unit 14, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,468

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Erikson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Zack Shore Realtors

    1214 Arthur St Unit 14, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /42

    $635,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    79 Rosewood Dr, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,939

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Rubin-feldheim Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

    79 Rosewood Dr, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /30

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    335C Canterbury Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,729

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Weld VRI Homes

    335C Canterbury Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /24

    $180,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1236B Hamilton Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,184

    Last Listing Agent Kaycee Cavicchia RE/MAX Revolution

    1236B Hamilton Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /45

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    54 Foxwood Rd, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,777

    Last Listing Agent Marc Cohen Gillen Realty Inc.

    54 Foxwood Rd, Lakewood, NJ 08701

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home