629

Recently Sold Homes in 44107

Section Image
  • /19

    $455,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1255 Ethel Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,527

    Last Listing Agent Jim Ruschak Progressive Realty Associates

    1255 Ethel Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /45

    $810,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1269 Overlook Rd, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,795

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Wasilko Howard Hanna

    1269 Overlook Rd, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /42

    $369,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1443 Olivewood Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,345

    Last Listing Agent Troy Bratz Keller Williams Elevate

    1443 Olivewood Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /28

    $198,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1633 Hopkins Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 342 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,156

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mehaffey RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    1633 Hopkins Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /40

    $231,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    12900 Lake Ave Unit 1926, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,668

    Last Listing Agent Michele Evans Richard Katz Realty & Condo Realty

    12900 Lake Ave Unit 1926, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /29

    $47,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    11820 Edgewater Dr Unit 421, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,101

    Last Listing Agent David Mitnick EXP Realty, LLC.

    11820 Edgewater Dr Unit 421, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /13

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2070 Clarence Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,659

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Burke Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    2070 Clarence Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /36

    $479,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1221 Virginia Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,153

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Hubert Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    1221 Virginia Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /32

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1208 Granger Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,652

    Last Listing Agent Paul Ruksenas Platinum Real Estate

    1208 Granger Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /41

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1238 Gladys Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,997

    Last Listing Agent Anna Lee Rindskopf RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1238 Gladys Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /29

    $346,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2051 Reveley Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,966

    Last Listing Agent Traci Maurer Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    2051 Reveley Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /46

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1632 Larchmont Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pete Formica Keller Williams Elevate

    1632 Larchmont Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /22

    $82,400

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    12520 Edgewater Dr Unit 801, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,777

    Last Listing Agent Stefani Collier Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    12520 Edgewater Dr Unit 801, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /34

    $308,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1424 Maile Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,310

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Kazanas HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    1424 Maile Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /42

    $39,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    12520 Edgewater Dr Unit 1602, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ericka Bazzo On Target Realty, Inc.

    12520 Edgewater Dr Unit 1602, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /31

    $358,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2114 Chesterland Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Love Howard Hanna

    2114 Chesterland Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /20

    $91,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    14567 Madison Ave Unit 203, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,312

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Latina RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    14567 Madison Ave Unit 203, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /46

    $269,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1585 Newman Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Corsillo Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    1585 Newman Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /50

    $378,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1503 Chesterland Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,067

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Caroniti Howard Hanna

    1503 Chesterland Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /41

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1623 Cohassett Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,720

    Last Listing Agent Tom O'Dougherty Howard Hanna

    1623 Cohassett Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /44

    $380,200

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    12110 Detroit Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,050

    Last Listing Agent Eric Lowrey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

    12110 Detroit Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /13

    $66,500

    Sold May 07, 2026

    14567 Madison Ave Unit 505, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,751

    Last Listing Agent Susan Smith Keller Williams Living

    14567 Madison Ave Unit 505, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /23

    $338,500

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1560 Spring Garden Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Bentley Howard Hanna

    1560 Spring Garden Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /20

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2077 Elbur Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Donatelli Elite Sotheby's International Realty

    2077 Elbur Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /47

    $302,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2172 Richland Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,856

    Last Listing Agent Judy Nupp Howard Hanna

    2172 Richland Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /10

    $22,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    12520 Edgewater Dr Unit 702, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,273

    Last Listing Agent Tameka Lewis T. Lewis Realty, LLC

    12520 Edgewater Dr Unit 702, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /40

    $399,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1429 Orchard Grove Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Erlanger Keller Williams Citywide

    1429 Orchard Grove Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /25

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1618 Hopkins Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fetterman RE/MAX Transitions

    1618 Hopkins Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /50

    $350,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1654 Clarence Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,320

    Last Listing Agent Susan Battiato Howard Hanna

    1654 Clarence Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /37

    $485,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1527 Mars Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,108

1527 Mars Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /33

    $374,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1194 Andrews Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,096

    Last Listing Agent Allie Carr Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    1194 Andrews Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /43

    $409,100

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1313 Saint Charles Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Misencik Russell Real Estate Services

    1313 Saint Charles Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /4

    $45,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    14909 Arden Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • Land
    • 4,321 Sq Ft
    • $453,629 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bergin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

    14909 Arden Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /33

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    12202 Detroit Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,723

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Szaraz RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    12202 Detroit Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /50

    $387,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2239 Woodward Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,000

    Last Listing Agent James Foley Howard Hanna

    2239 Woodward Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /37

    $403,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1580 Chesterland Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,823

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Bullins ERA Real Solutions Realty

    1580 Chesterland Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /23

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1283 Mathews Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,857

    Last Listing Agent Erin Turbett Howard Hanna

    1283 Mathews Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /40

    $384,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1580 Waterbury Rd, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,130

    Last Listing Agent Greg Erlanger Keller Williams Citywide

    1580 Waterbury Rd, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /44

    $353,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1513 Cohassett Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hogston Real of Ohio

    1513 Cohassett Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107
  • /18

    $242,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1527 Woodward Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,334

    Last Listing Agent George Poporad EXP Realty, LLC.

    1527 Woodward Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home