17,027

Lakewood, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $515,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    9141 Waverly Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

    Beautifully updated, clean & move-in ready rambler featuring 4 bedrooms and 1.75 baths, designed for comfortable, easy living. Vaulted ceilings and an open-concept layout create a warm & welcoming home, enhanced by natural light streaming through updated vinyl windows. The spacious kitchen and dining area provide access to a private patio area—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The primary

    Lillian Morrow John L. Scott, Inc.

    9141 Waverly Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98499
  • /37

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5915 Lake Grove St SW, Tacoma, WA 98499

    This brand new luxury gated community is located in the heart of Lakewood. The Town View Apartments is located in close proximity to many forms of public transportation, freeway access, shopping, restaurants, parks, and schools. The community is gated for added security. Air conditioned units available. Every unit has a washer and dryer included. Lots of storage space throughout the unit. For

    Town View Apartments

    (253) 201-7447

    5915 Lake Grove St SW, Tacoma, WA 98499
  • /4

    $619,880 Sold May 28, 2025

    9224 Westmont Place SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,393

    Last Listing Agent Anna Rogov COMPASS

    9224 Westmont Place SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
    • /27

      Est $627,261 Not Listed For Sale

      8413 Woodlawn Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      8413 Woodlawn Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 273 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $613,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sterling Northwest Premier Brokers

  • /13

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    14518 W Thorne Ln SW Unit 6, Lakewood, WA 98498

    Seller offering $5,000 BUYER BONUS with full price offer! Enjoy easy living near American Lake and Harry Todd Park in this gated community condo featuring a thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath layout. As an end unit, the home benefits from added privacy and a more open feel. Hardwood flooring flows through all living areas, leading to an updated kitchen with quartz countertops, tile

    Remi Evergreen Redfin

    14518 W Thorne Ln SW Unit 6, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /17

    Starting at $1,719 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5228 112th St SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

    Located in Lakewood, WA adjacent to St. Clare Hospital and only half a mile west of I-5, Lakewood Meadows Senior Affordable Apartments offers a blend of urban conveniences and suburban living. Surrounded by grocery shopping, dining, parks, and recreation, you are sure to find the value of our ideal location. At home, Lakewood Meadows offers an active senior lifestyle with an array of social

    Lakewood Meadows Senior Affordable Apartments

    (253) 540-0954

    5228 112th St SW, Lakewood, WA 98499
  • /23

    $327,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    14523 Union Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,248

    Last Listing Agent George Graham John L. Scott, Inc

    14523 Union Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
    • /39

      Est $803,730 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Loch Ln SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      55 Loch Ln SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Sammon Best Choice Realty Brokerage

  • /22

    $425,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    3206 94th St S, Lakewood, WA 98499

    Exceptional investment opportunity! This 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,275 sq ft home sits on nearly half an acre and is currently being operated as a successful adult family home. Sale includes both the property and the established business, offering immediate income potential. Generous lot size allows for flexibility, expansion, or enhanced outdoor amenities. Perfect for investors or operators looking to

    Brian Richards Redfin

    3206 94th St S, Lakewood, WA 98499
  • /20

    Starting at $1,359

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3615 112th St SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

    Welcome to Wisteria Walk! We are a form of affordable living, which means we have limits on how much you can make to qualify to live here. It's dependent on how many people will be living in the home.

    Wisteria Walk

    (855) 283-8625

    3615 112th St SW, Lakewood, WA 98499
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9349 Dekoven Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

    • Land
    • 8,184 Sq Ft
    • $798,297 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,068

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Jones Skyline Properties, Inc.

    9349 Dekoven Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98499
    • /26

      Est $425,411 Not Listed For Sale

      6436 Fairlawn Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      6436 Fairlawn Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hulen Better Properties Real Estate

  • /40

    $1,650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,300 Sq Ft

    11309 Clover Crest Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

    Gated, estate-like setting surrounds this stunning countryside traditional sprawling home, completely remodeled and set on 1.3+ private acres with 175+/- feet of meandering creek frontage—creating a truly storybook setting. Offering over 5,300+/- square feet with 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, much of the living space is on the main level, including the luxurious primary suite. Featuring all-new

    Jeff Jensen Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    11309 Clover Crest Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98499
  • /23

    Starting at $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    11520 104th Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    Discover your new home at Hunters Glen Apartments! Hunters Glen offers its residents many great features and amenities including beautifully landscaped grounds, free assigned covered parking, and in-unit washer and dryer. All of our one and two bedroom apartment homes feature a patio or balcony, wood burning fireplace, microwave, dishwasher, garbage disposal, double sided sink, easy clean oven

    Hunters Glen Apartments

    (253) 617-3866

    11520 104th Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /24

    $412,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4924 Diamond Blvd SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,419

    Last Listing Agent Joel Cox Better Properties N. Proctor

    4924 Diamond Blvd SW, Lakewood, WA 98499
    • /26

      Est $549,858 Not Listed For Sale

      11524 Seminole Rd SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      11524 Seminole Rd SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marquelle Butler John L. Scott R.E.Tacoma North

  • /38

    $689,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    8110 68th Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

    Completely updated and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers modern living with quality upgrades throughout. It features a brand-new kitchen, updated plumbing and electrical systems, new flooring, select new windows, a new roof, and fresh interior and exterior paint—delivering both style and long-term peace of mind. The bright and functional layout is filled with natural light,

    Illia Pavliuk eXp Realty

    8110 68th Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98499
  • /11

    Starting at $1,946 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    7911 Washington Blvd SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    Welcome to our beautiful apartments in Lakewood, WA! Our spacious units feature modern amenities such as air conditioning, full-size washer and dryer, stainless steel appliances, and a patio/balcony for outdoor relaxation. Stay active in our fitness center or take advantage of our 24-hour emergency maintenance services for peace of mind. Electric vehicle charging stations are available for

    Lost Lake Forest Apartments

    (253) 201-0487

    7911 Washington Blvd SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /28

    $499,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    14506 Portland Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,156

    Last Listing Agent Randy Madson Better Properties UP/Fircrest

    14506 Portland Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
    • /38

      Est $412,516 Not Listed For Sale

      9127 Lawndale Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      9127 Lawndale Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Pubols Century 21 Blue Chip

  • /40

    $1,139,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,454 Sq Ft

    12321 Interlaaken Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    Extensively updated and thoughtfully improved, this property offers a rare blend of timeless beauty with modern luxuries. Starting with a new roof in 2020, this home has undergone significant upgrades inside and out. The main residence features a full renovation completed in 2024 with all-new electrical, plumbing, windows, lighting, and modern finishes throughout. The kitchen and living spaces

    Lindsey Balter Neighborhood Experts Real Est.

    12321 Interlaaken Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /13

    Starting at $1,299 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    6102 Lake Grove St SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

    Welcome to Lake Grove Apartments! Our spacious units feature stainless steel appliances, walk-in closets, and full-size washer and dryer for your convenience. Enjoy the stunning views from your private patio or balcony, perfect for relaxing after a long day. With electric vehicle charging stations, bike storage, and a picnic area, our community offers everything you need for a comfortable

    Lake Grove Apartments!

    (253) 201-3234

    6102 Lake Grove St SW, Lakewood, WA 98499
  • /16

    $800,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    116 Lake Louise Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,077

    Last Listing Agent Nyssa Baugher Coldwell Banker Danforth

    116 Lake Louise Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98115
    • /40

      Est $777,000 Not Listed For Sale

      12020 Edgewood Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      12020 Edgewood Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $763,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gervon Simon COMPASS

  • /32

    $665,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft

    6423 76th Street Ct W, Lakewood, WA 98499

    A rare blend of classic Tudor character and thoughtful modern comfort, this impeccably maintained home sits on a private dead-end street surrounded by mature, manicured landscaping. The main level impresses with bamboo hardwood floors, a skylit entry, and a great room centered around a gas fireplace. Bay windows connect the sunken living and dining areas, while the granite-appointed eat-in

    Remi Evergreen Redfin

    6423 76th Street Ct W, Lakewood, WA 98499
  • /34

    Starting at $1,845 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8504 82nd St SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    Part of the Your Tour, Your Way™ program. It’s your apartment and you are welcome to tour in a way that makes you feel most at home. Whether you prefer to take a self-guided tour on your own, be accompanied by one of our leasing professionals or take a live video tour from the comfort of your home, we have options that will work for you! Beaumont Grand is an inviting apartment home community in

    Beaumont Grand Apartment Homes

    (253) 541-7354

    8504 82nd St SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /2

    $735,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8001 116th Street Ct SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,551

    Last Listing Agent Dave Reames Reames Realty & Prop Mgmt Inc

    8001 116th Street Ct SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
    • /22

      Est $382,226 Not Listed For Sale

      9831 Forest Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      9831 Forest Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Roof Redfin

  • /32

    $370,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft

    7326 Steilacoom Blvd SW Unit D-3, Lakewood, WA 98499

    LAKE VIEWS, LOCATION & LIFESTYLE! This desirable end-unit, townhouse-style condo offers high ceilings, an open-concept layout, and a versatile floor plan with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. The primary suite features beautiful views of Lake Steilacoom, an en suite bath with a jetted tub, separate shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. The light-filled living room showcases vaulted

    Ken Crotts eXp Realty

    7326 Steilacoom Blvd SW Unit D-3, Lakewood, WA 98499
  • /4

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    5226-5230 Chicago Ave, Lakewood, WA 98499

    Very close to the New Spring Brook Park which also has a neighborhood garden and dog park.Walking Distance to the Madigan/JBLM gate.This property is on the bus lines and within walking distance of many local businesses(Gas station, Deli, Laundry Mat, JBLM etc.) Minutes away from the Lakewood Town Center shopping center.Beautiful updated units that are affordable and very close to 1-5 and 512

    Grand Cedars

    (253) 336-7547

    5226-5230 Chicago Ave, Lakewood, WA 98499
  • /38

    $405,000 Sold Aug 23, 2025

    8906 Wadsworth St SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,994

    Last Listing Agent Michael Nowbar-Nekahi Coldwell Banker Danforth

    8906 Wadsworth St SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
    • /40

      Est $1,041,990 Not Listed For Sale

      12209 Interlaaken Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      12209 Interlaaken Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Larson COMPASS

  • /24

    $684,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    10125 115th St SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    Craftsman-style, NEW construction and MOVE-IN ready--3 BR, 2 Bath, 2120 SF, one-story with garage and fully fenced, landscaped yard on a 9,126 SF (.210 acre) corner lot. City of Lakewood permitted and inspected to code. Open-style great room with fireplace, 19’x19’ kitchen with a 10’x 3.8’ island and an adjacent dining area. New kitchen appliances, cabinets, quartz countertops and pantry. Mud and

    Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    10125 115th St SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /17

    Starting at $1,225 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    7427 Lakewood Dr W, Lakewood, WA 98499

    Welcome to the Sundance Apartments! We offer spacious one and two-bedroom homes with tons of closet space. Each home comes equipped with a full kitchen that includes a dishwasher. We are centrally located near the Lakewood Towne Centre. Hwy 512 and I5 are just a few short mins away. Clover Park Technical College is right around the corner and JBLM is only 15 minutes away!

    Sundance Apartments

    (253) 533-9001

    7427 Lakewood Dr W, Lakewood, WA 98499
  • /27

    $399,373 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    15421 Rose Rd SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,605

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hulen Better Properties Real Estate

    15421 Rose Rd SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
    • /18

      Est $616,503 Not Listed For Sale

      6414 76th Street Ct W, Lakewood, WA 98499

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6414 76th Street Ct W, Lakewood, WA 98499

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Callen Reaologics Sothebys International Realty

  • /34

    $999,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    11724 Madera Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

    Experience the pinnacle of refined, SINGLE-LEVEL living in the exclusive gated enclave of MADERA. This meticulously maintained residence showcases true one-story functionality paired with sophisticated upgrades and unmistakable pride of ownership. A grand double-door entry welcomes you into a light-filled living room anchored by a charming gas fireplace. The formal dining room flows seamlessly

    Michael Morrison Morrison House Sotheby's Intl

    11724 Madera Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98499
  • /6

    Starting at $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    3422 86th St S, Lakewood, WA 98499

    Thanks for checking out Cherry Tree Apartments. We are a locally owned and professionally managed community in Lakewood, WA. Cherry Tree is conveniently located across the street from a multitude of shopping and dining options. We have 1 and 2-bedroom apartment homes. Our apartment homes are a great value, featuring spacious floor plans, on-site laundry facility and a newly renovated

    Cherry Tree

    (253) 541-9758

    3422 86th St S, Lakewood, WA 98499
  • /25

    $300,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    8307 Berkeley Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,616

    Last Listing Agent Toril Schoepfer Toril Sells Houses Team

    8307 Berkeley Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
    • /35

      Est $853,438 Not Listed For Sale

      10620 Lake Steilacoom Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      10620 Lake Steilacoom Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 364 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Juli Anne Gibson Best Choice Realty Brokerage

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home