17,027

Lakewood, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $695,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    7822 76th St SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    Welcome to this beautiful 5bedroom home in Lakewood's coveted Oakbrook neighborhood. This home has been freshly painted and is move in ready. The main level features the large master bedroom with en-suite bath and 3 more generously sized bedrooms, huge living room with formal dining area and another dining area and massive kitchen. Step out into the lovely deck overlooking your private, fenced

    Josephine Njuguna NextHome Prolific

    7822 76th St SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /9

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6503 150th St SW, Lakewood, WA 98439

    Surrounded by peaceful rural farmlands and yet very close to JBLM-Fort Lewis/McChord, shopping, and freeway access- The Crossing Apartments supplies all your living needs. The friendliest staff around enhances affordable living with gated entry, 24-hour laundry facilities, an outdoor pool, playground, and picturesque garden areas. More than just an apartment community, it’s your new home!

    The Crossings Apartments

    (253) 649-2295

    6503 150th St SW, Lakewood, WA 98439
  • /25

    $450,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6801 82nd St SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,709

    Last Listing Agent Dennis King eXp Realty

    6801 82nd St SW, Lakewood, WA 98499
    • /25

      Est $241,499 Not Listed For Sale

      8601 Zircon Dr SW Unit A5, Lakewood, WA 98498

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      8601 Zircon Dr SW Unit A5, Lakewood, WA 98498

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Lovelace Better Properties UP/Fircrest

  • /38

    $630,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft

    9814 Onyx Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    Freshly painted walls and ceilings throughout, this home is truly move-in ready, while the opportunity is here for your own personal touches and updates over time. Impeccably maintained with a functional floor plan, central A/C, and a spacious fully enclosed deck, perfect for gatherings and all-season use. Enjoy a fully fenced back yard and patio with low-maintenance landscaping. Additional

    Jo Fleming Better Properties Gig Harbor

    9814 Onyx Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /12

    Starting at $1,125 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    10214 Lakeview Ave SW, Tacoma, WA 98499

    Thanks for checking out Lakeview South Apartments. We are a locally owned and professionally managed community in Lakewood, WA. Lakeview South is conveniently located with quick access to Joint Base Lewis-McChord, Clover Park Technical College, the Lakewood Towne Center and a multitude of shopping and dining options. We have studios, 1 and 2-bedroom apartment homes. Our apartment homes are a

    Lakeview South

    (253) 423-8291

    10214 Lakeview Ave SW, Tacoma, WA 98499
  • /24

    $500,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8626 72nd Avenue Ct SW Unit 8628, Lakewood, WA 98499

    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,831

    Last Listing Agent Shane Klinkhammer RE/MAX Northwest

    8626 72nd Avenue Ct SW Unit 8628, Lakewood, WA 98499
    • /17

      Est $473,375 Not Listed For Sale

      8906 Forest Rd SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      8906 Forest Rd SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,950
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arron Carr Skyline Properties, Inc

  • /40

    $678,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft

    10526 Wauna St SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    NEW IMPROVED PRICE! 5 Bdrm Plus office/studio with closet and stunning Lake Louise view. This home has been lovingly cared for and is in excellent condition. Short walk to the lake and walking distance to the high school. Mature, beautiful landscaping with patio out back perfect for relaxing with a favorite beverage and admiring the Lake, or in the chillier weather enjoy the double fireplace in

    Danielle Laybourn Hawkins Poe

    10526 Wauna St SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /16

    Starting at $1,595 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    42 Thunderbird Pkwy SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    Thanks for checking out Oak Terrace Apartments! We are a locally owned and professionally managed community, proudly situated in the heart of Lakewood, WA. Tucked away in a peaceful, residential neighborhood, Oak Terrace offers a serene retreat while keeping you connected to everything Lakewood has to offer. Our location is second to none, just moments from the breathtaking shores of

    Oak Terrace

    (253) 423-4587

    42 Thunderbird Pkwy SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /35

    $421,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8114 Fairway Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,964

    Last Listing Agent Angela L Cochran NextHome South Sound

    8114 Fairway Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
    • /30

      Est $288,396 Not Listed For Sale

      12816 Bridgeport Way SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      12816 Bridgeport Way SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $585/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kate Absten Terrafin Real Estate

  • /38

    $1,014,950 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft

    11210 Gramercy Place SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    New cul-de-sac community of just 11 homes. Designer selected finishes, lighting and hardware. High end included features: Heatpump (A/C), quartz countertops, wood wrapped windows, wrought-iron rails, 8' doors on the main, 9' ceilings, fully landscaped, back yard fencing & W/D. Chef's kitchen offers soft-close cabinets, walk in pantry, spacious island & SS appliances incl induction range & SS

    Gary Hendrickson Berkshire Hathaway HS SSP

    11210 Gramercy Place SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /20

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4409 107th Ct SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

    WindRidge Apartments offers you a lifestyle of recreation, leisure and convenience in a natural setting. Professionally managed and maintained, your new home at WindRidge Apartments will be the perfect location to relax, entertain and enjoy stately living in Lakewood. WindRidge Apartments...It's a great place to come home to.

    WindRidge Apartments

    (253) 201-0618

    4409 107th Ct SW, Lakewood, WA 98499
  • /14

    $830,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5222 2226 108th Street Ct W, Lakewood, WA 98499

    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,943

    Last Listing Agent Randy Lush Windermere Prof Partners

    5222 2226 108th Street Ct W, Lakewood, WA 98499
    • /40

      Est $1,253,653 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Lake Louise Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      216 Lake Louise Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,430,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Tinsley RE/MAX Exclusive

  • /40

    $675,000 Open House 12/19

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft

    6902 Mount Tacoma Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

    ***PRICE IMPROVEMENT*** Truly one-of-a-kind designed for comfort, style & versatility. A drive-thru driveway with 3-car garage, RV/boat carport offers a grand welcome with convenience. Ideal home for multi-generational living, mechanic or truck driver. Ample parking with room for all your toys. Foyer opens to a spacious living room & a brand-new gourmet chef’s kitchen with premium finishes,

    James Smith Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    6902 Mount Tacoma Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98499
  • /17

    Starting at $1,485 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6022 78th Street Ct W, Lakewood, WA 98499

    Welcome to Merrill Creek, your ideal home in Lakewood, Washington. Discover comfort and convenience with our selection of one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans. Situated mere minutes from prominent employers like State Farm and Amazon, our community offers it all. Whether you're seeking a cozy space or room to grow, Merrill Creek has the perfect fit for you. Schedule a tour today and

    Merrill Creek

    (253) 484-0076

    6022 78th Street Ct W, Lakewood, WA 98499
  • /9

    $69,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3206 85th St S Unit 56, Lakewood, WA 98499

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Wells Better Properties Real Estate

    3206 85th St S Unit 56, Lakewood, WA 98499
    • /15

      Est $505,921 Not Listed For Sale

      9218 117th Street Ct SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      9218 117th Street Ct SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

      Last Sold Summary

      • 216% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 31, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Scott Paulson John L Scott

  • /33

    $639,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft

    10919 101st Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    Quality-built colonial tucked in a quiet cul-de-sac near Lake Louise, offering 3,182 sq ft of flexible living space ideal for multi-generational living. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features timeless details including beautiful woodwork, crown molding, wood-clad windows, exposed beams, and hardwood floors. The main level includes a formal living room with fireplace, kitchen with eating area,

    Nathaly Burnett RE/MAX Sound Properties

    10919 101st Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /2

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6626 80th St SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

    Gorgeous remodeled mid-entry on a street of well-maintained homes. Enjoy an open floor plan w/lovely refinished hardwoods, gourmet kitchen w/quartz counters, island & all new appliances, sun-drenched rooms w/huge windows, luxurious master bdrm w/en-suite bath, extra large guest bedrooms, downstairs family room w/fireplace, air conditioning for hot summer days. Large laundry room w/ half-bath,

    Athena Hu Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    6626 80th St SW, Lakewood, WA 98499
  • /39

    $840,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    12011 Clover Creek Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,931

    Last Listing Agent Khalid Farrah Premier Real Estate Partners

    12011 Clover Creek Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98499
    • /40

      Est $774,055 Not Listed For Sale

      10318 107th Street Ct SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      10318 107th Street Ct SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $748,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Herbel RE/MAX Professionals

  • /40

    $945,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft

    11215 Madera Cir SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

    Refreshed and ready to sell in coveted Madera Gated Community, this home has been fully remodeled and ready for its new owners. Sitting on a large .4 acre lot, this house is 3000+ sq. ft which includes 4 large bedrooms with massive closets and 2.5 baths. Paired with a true primary suite, two living spaces and large office. The interior remodel brings this home up to date and is move in ready. As

    Michael Putnam Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    11215 Madera Cir SW, Lakewood, WA 98499
  • /38

    $752,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11501 Cloverdale Ct SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,860

    Last Listing Agent Regina Madiera-Gorden Windermere RE West Campus Inc

    11501 Cloverdale Ct SW, Lakewood, WA 98499
    • /16

      Est $641,087 Not Listed For Sale

      9423 Meadow Rd SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      9423 Meadow Rd SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Sep 17, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Nelson AgencyOne Realty

  • /36

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft

    7606 91st Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    Completely remodeled with a fresh, modern aesthetic, this stunning home offers style, flexibility, and effortless living in one of Lakewood’s established & desired neighborhoods: Oakbrook. The main level unfolds into an open-concept living space anchored by a striking fireplace and a showstopper kitchen designed for both everyday living & entertaining. A large island, sleek finishes, and

    Shane Klinkhammer RE/MAX Northwest

    7606 91st Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /40

    $635,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    11008 Maury Ln SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,991

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Frankov eXp Realty

    11008 Maury Ln SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
    • /29

      Est $574,520 Not Listed For Sale

      9629 109th Street Ct SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9629 109th Street Ct SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $564,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Richesin Keller Williams Greater 360

  • /34

    $625,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    12527 Glenwood Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

    This beautifully remodeled, one-story home is tucked back on a sprawling 27,000 sq foot, park-like, fully fenced lot offering privacy, space and endless possibilities for outdoor living. From the charming, coved pass throughs to the built-ins, this 1947 home is the perfect blend of timeless character and modern upgrades. A bright, open-concept kitchen with custom cabinets, stunning solid walnut

    Heather Redal BCR LLC

    12527 Glenwood Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98499
  • /26

    $200,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    15009 Boat St SW Unit A&B, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,634

    Last Listing Agent Nam Kim Inspire Realty

    15009 Boat St SW Unit A&B, Lakewood, WA 98498
    • /31

      Est $684,194 Not Listed For Sale

      10920 99th Avenue Ct SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      10920 99th Avenue Ct SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Richards Redfin

  • /37

    $724,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft

    9036 Dalwood Rd SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

    Rare opportunity in the highly admired Clinton Park / Interlaken neighborhood. This charming 1940s vacation cottage has been beautifully updated and includes a fully finished basement ADU—perfect for multi-generational living, guests, or rental income. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, two kitchens, and open living and dining areas, the home offers flexibility and comfort on every level. Both

    Hollie Johnson Coldwell Banker Bain

    9036 Dalwood Rd SW, Lakewood, WA 98499
  • /31

    $535,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    7714 Cody St W, Lakewood, WA 98499

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 407 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,119

    Last Listing Agent Ed Glueck HomeSmart Real Estate Assoc

    7714 Cody St W, Lakewood, WA 98499
    • /32

      Est $585,580 Not Listed For Sale

      8702 109th Street Ct SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      8702 109th Street Ct SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Rautio John L. Scott Woodinville

  • /30

    $710,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft

    11032 Dean Ct SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    Turn-key 4BR/3.5BA home on a spacious .25-acre lot in Lakewood, ideally located minutes to JBLM, shopping, dining, parks & major commuter routes! This beautifully maintained home offers a bright, open living space with cozy fireplace and central A/C for year-round comfort. Updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, generous counter space, and dining area that flows seamlessly to a

    Khalid Farrah Premier Real Estate Partners

    11032 Dean Ct SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /19

    $465,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    9025 Carol Ave S, Lakewood, WA 98499

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,803

    Last Listing Agent Meg Harrison Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    9025 Carol Ave S, Lakewood, WA 98499
    • /33

      Est $587,288 Not Listed For Sale

      7825 59th Ave W, Lakewood, WA 98499

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      7825 59th Ave W, Lakewood, WA 98499

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,950
      • Feb 11, 2025

• /28

    $625,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    9216 78th St SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    All one level rambler in impeccably maintained condition in Oakbrook, one of Lakewood's most desireable neighborhoods! The open concept floor plan boasts so many upgrades, including all newer gorgeous bamboo hardwood flooring, wood wrapped windows and crown molding in the living room! The kitchen is open & bright, including large center island, granite countertops, stainless appliances, and

    Larry Tuell RE/MAX Northwest

    9216 78th St SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home