968

Recently Sold Lamar County MS Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    521 Green Hills Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,625

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Yawn RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    521 Green Hills Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /30

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    363 Delta Dr W, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,731

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Yawn RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    363 Delta Dr W, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /17

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    120 Huntington Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,079

    Last Listing Agent Allison Deus TAD Real Estate Agency

    120 Huntington Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /50

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    304 Boggy Hollow Rd, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,993

    Last Listing Agent Charles Dawe Keller Williams

    304 Boggy Hollow Rd, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /28

    $289,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1743 Old Highway 24, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Stroo Realty Executives The Executive Team

    1743 Old Highway 24, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /37

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    16 Woodside, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,155

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Moore RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    16 Woodside, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /35

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    21 Fieldstone, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,322

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kemp Patricia Cooper Real Estate

    21 Fieldstone, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /5

    $48,700 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    00 Carter Cir, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Campbell Epique Realty

    00 Carter Cir, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /39

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    81 Logaras Cir, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,536

    Last Listing Agent Shammah Beach Selling Southern

    81 Logaras Cir, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /31

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    25 Blain Rd, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,861

    Last Listing Agent Adam Nicolosi Lamar Property & Realty

    25 Blain Rd, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /43

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    45 Reserve, Lumberton, MS 39455

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Libby Vardaman Porch Light Properties, LLC

    45 Reserve, Lumberton, MS 39455
  • /44

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    164 N Bryant Rd, Sumrall, MS 39482

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,146

    Last Listing Agent Chad Cranford Cranford & Company

    164 N Bryant Rd, Sumrall, MS 39482
  • /23

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    40 Ambrose S, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,502

    Last Listing Agent Allison Deus TAD Real Estate Agency

    40 Ambrose S, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /39

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    409 Coal Town Rd, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,084

    Last Listing Agent Jason McMichael Real Broker

    409 Coal Town Rd, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /4

    $32,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    00 Elias Whiddon Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $32,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Hamilton EXIT Realty Integrity First

    00 Elias Whiddon Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /39

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    110 Merianne Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,744

    Last Listing Agent Rick Wilemon Real Broker

    110 Merianne Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /13

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    72 Copperfield Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Brown Crye-Leike Pine Belt

    72 Copperfield Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /48

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    17 Waverly Ct, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,109

    Last Listing Agent Sherrye Polles Coldwell Banker Don Nace, Inc.

    17 Waverly Ct, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /16

    $252,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    98 E Bartlet Way, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Duval~Scharwath RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    98 E Bartlet Way, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /7

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    20 Buccaneer Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,233

    Last Listing Agent Shyra Galloway EXIT By Faith Realty

    20 Buccaneer Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home