19

Recently Sold Lambsburg, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /98

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    550 Dogwood Dr, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,808

    Last Listing Agent Tina Hayes Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Wythev

    550 Dogwood Dr, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /68

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    310 Oak St, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,112

    Last Listing Agent Keith Clark Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Hillsv

    310 Oak St, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /45

    $207,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1970 Winding Ridge Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,865

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Simpson Garson McMillian Real Estate and Auction Co., Inc.

    1970 Winding Ridge Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /39

    $289,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    41 Tall Pines Ln, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,757

    Last Listing Agent Levi Cox UC/Blue Ridge Land & Auction

    41 Tall Pines Ln, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /53

    $173,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3957 Poplar Camp Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,870

    Last Listing Agent Riley Hall eXp Realty

    3957 Poplar Camp Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /21

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    67 Bear Den Ln, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,239

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Crowgey Keller Williams New River Valley

    67 Bear Den Ln, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /46

    $197,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    TBD Windsong Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Robertson Robertson and Company Realty

    TBD Windsong Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /37

    $12,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    25 Sawmill Holler Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 278 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Dixon Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Hillsv

    25 Sawmill Holler Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /48

    $227,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    601 S Main St, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,571

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mundy All Faith Realty and Auctions, Inc.

    601 S Main St, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /90

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    173 S Main St, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,955

    Last Listing Agent Eden Carpenter Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Hillsv

    173 S Main St, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /66

    $188,850

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    255 Rolling Hills Cir, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,717

255 Rolling Hills Cir, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    TBD Bypass View Ln, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Stevie Bowman Bowman Real Estate

    TBD Bypass View Ln, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /68

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    31 Spruce Hollow Ln, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,293

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Roberts Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Wythev

    31 Spruce Hollow Ln, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /32

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    235 Windsor Rd, Woodlawn, VA 24381

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,152

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Mabe Warren Rodgers Realty

    235 Windsor Rd, Woodlawn, VA 24381
  • /17

    $368,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1154 Old Galax Pike, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • Land
    • 47.22 Acres
    • $7,804 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,047

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gallimore U/C BLUE RIDGE LAND & AUCTION CO INC- FLOYD

    1154 Old Galax Pike, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /59

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    110 Semones St, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,538

110 Semones St, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /4

    $28,900

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    TBD W Grayson St, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • Land
    • 16,509 Sq Ft
    • $76,253 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stevie Bowman Bowman Real Estate

    TBD W Grayson St, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /52

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    384 E Grayson St, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,003

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Montgomery Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Wythev

    384 E Grayson St, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    TBD Floyd Pike, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • Land
    • 14.91 Acres
    • $28,508 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lowell Bowman Bowman Real Estate

    TBD Floyd Pike, Hillsville, VA 24343
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home