7,995

Lampasas, TX Homes

Section Image
  • Lot 12 Shin Oak Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    $112,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    Lot 12 Shin Oak Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Banks Shipley Ranches

    Lot 12 Shin Oak Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • 800 S Howe St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Est $610,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 S Howe St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      800 S Howe St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Cureton Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /48

    $569,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft

    20 Sheppard Ln, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Seeking a spacious home with both indoor and outdoor amenities? Look no further! This custom 3BR / 2.5BA home offering 2,700+/- sq ft sits on approximately 3.11- acres and provides plenty of room for families, guests, and entertaining. Multiple dining and living areas offer versatility for gatherings and everyday living. The recently updated interior features granite countertops, recessed

    Lacy Davidson Bear Real Estate Services

    20 Sheppard Ln, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • 2950 County Road 101, Lampasas, TX 76550

    $1,957,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2950 County Road 101, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 139.84 Acres
    • $13,995 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 386 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,429,018

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Pickens Republic Ranches, LLC

    2950 County Road 101, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /7

      Est $283,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Deb Lynn Ave, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      14 Deb Lynn Ave, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Bear Bear Real Estate Services

  • /40

    $465,500

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft

    329 Sunrise Hills, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Discover this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with loft/flex space in the sought-after Sunrise Hills neighborhood in Lampasas, TX. Offering an open-concept floor plan, this home is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, with abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and a seamless flow into the living and dining areas, creating a

    Christopher Pousson LPT Realty, LLC

    329 Sunrise Hills, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /17

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    44 Sue Ann Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,508

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Davidson Bear Real Estate Services

    44 Sue Ann Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /23

      Est $309,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Saul St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8 Saul St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 261 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Myrick The Kuker Company

  • /14

    $129,500

    • Land
    • 11.57 Acres
    • $11,193 per Acre

    TBD County Road 3900, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Welcome to Lot 53 in Lone Mesa Ranch, a gated acreage community tucked into the scenic hills of Lampasas County. Spanning 11.57 acres, this property offers a rare combination of build-ready terrain and elevated natural beauty. The front portion features flat, level ground perfect for your future home or barn, while the rear rises into a gentle ridge—ideal for capturing sunset views and adding

    Teresa Rogers Coldwell Banker Realty

    TBD County Road 3900, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /25

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    185 County Road 2227, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $59,006 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Mays Lone Star Land Sales

    185 County Road 2227, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /48

      Est $584,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      3376 County Road 1020, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3376 County Road 1020, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leah Caruthers Texas Real Estate Sales

  • /2

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft

    108 S Race St, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Charming property in Lampasas with great potential

    Perla Vazquez OnDemand Realty

    108 S Race St, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /31

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2026

    906 E Avenue D, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,890

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Schlabach Isaac Schlabach

    906 E Avenue D, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /35

      Est $507,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      2785 County Road 1020, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2785 County Road 1020, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Crawford Always Here Properties, Llc

  • /29

    $3,750,000

    $750K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft

    19348 Highway 281, Lampasas, TX 76550

    RACE RANCH 19348 N US Highway 281 | Lampasas, TX 76550387.35± Acres Race Ranch is an exceptional 387.35± acre legacy family ranch offering a rare blend of quality improvements, productive land, recreational appeal, and convenient frontage along US Highway 281 in Lampasas County. Ideal as a luxury homestead, working ranch, or recreational retreat, the property is thoughtfully improved and well

    John Colvin Texas Ranch Brokers LLC

    19348 Highway 281, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /13

    $121,920 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    Lot 82 Shin Oak Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 5.08 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Bear Bear Real Estate Services

    Lot 82 Shin Oak Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /27

      Est $485,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      3003 County Road 1020, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3003 County Road 1020, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Kuker The Kuker Company

  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.79 Acres
    • $69,832 per Acre

    612 County Road 3430, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Looking for that land just outside of the city limits to call your own.....so many possibilities with this lot....set up that private showing today!

    Kenneth Murray Keller Williams Realty Nw

    612 County Road 3430, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /45

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2205 Teton Ave, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,306

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hansen Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2205 Teton Ave, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /23

      Est $202,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 N Ridge St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      615 N Ridge St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Thompson Always Here Properties, LLC

  • /33

    $189,280

    • Land
    • 6.76 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    Lot 122 Shin Oak Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    6.76 Acres in the Gated Community of Cross Timber Ranch! Enjoy paved roads and AG Exemption provided by Cattle and Exotics in this one of a kind, rural community 15 minutes from Lampasas! Start your homesteading journey or rural living experience in this mostly undeveloped community on this lot with Hill Country views to include the neighboring pond. EMAIL ALL OFFERS TO MEGAN.HANSEN@COMPASS.COM

    Megan Hansen Compass RE Texas, LLC

    Lot 122 Shin Oak Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /22

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    254 Private Road 4302, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,870

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Becker Horseshoe Bay Living 2, LLC

    254 Private Road 4302, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • 12355 S Highway 183, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Est $833,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      12355 S Highway 183, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      12355 S Highway 183, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla Garcia Co Op Realty

  • /17

    $253,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    1710 E Avenue J, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Newly constructed home in the heart of Lampasas. Enjoy this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 1250 square feet located near Art in the Park, Hanna Springs Pool and the Nature Park. This home welcomes you with a one car garage, covered front porch, stained concrete floors, custom cabinets throughout, open floor plan and great storage. Enjoy the outdoor living space with a privacy fenced backyard, sod

    Haylee Brewer Bear Real Estate Services

    1710 E Avenue J, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /6

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    805 E 3rd St, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 26,484 Sq Ft
    • $246,711 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,936

    Last Listing Agent Ron Bumpus Bumpus Real Estate

    805 E 3rd St, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • 2518 County Road 111, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Est $716,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      2518 County Road 111, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2518 County Road 111, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Huffman Texas Real Estate Sales

  • /18

    $174,000

    • Land
    • 12.59 Acres
    • $13,820 per Acre

    Lot 65 Estate View Cir, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Homestead Hills in Lampasas, Tx, a very well-maintained gated community with dense hardwoods and paved entry. Plenty of wildlife and nature and sunsets to enjoy, 12.59 sprawling acres of seclusion. Located between Lampasas and Burnet just off Hwy 281. Cabins and Barndominiums welcome. Electricity available. Septic and Well required. Don't get discouraged by the cost of a water well, consider

    Leah Caruthers Texas Real Estate Sales

    Lot 65 Estate View Cir, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /4

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2.7 Acres County Road 4016, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $29,630 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Kuker The Kuker Company

    2.7 Acres County Road 4016, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • 16.3ac Cr 3400, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Not Listed For Sale

      16.3ac Cr 3400, Lampasas, TX 76550

      16.3ac Cr 3400, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 225 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bob Clifton Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /26

    $209,000

    • Land
    • 10.87 Acres
    • $19,227 per Acre

    Lot 27 Alta Vista Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Absolutely a beautiful lot with great views. The property has a portion of a pond on it and there is very few restrictions in the subdivision.

    Anthony Delmonico Delmonico & Associates, Inc.

    Lot 27 Alta Vista Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • 1409 E Avenue H, Lampasas, TX 76550

    $12,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1409 E Avenue H, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 6,882 Sq Ft
    • $75,949 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,651

    Last Listing Agent Gary Bisha My Castle Realty

    1409 E Avenue H, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Cr 224, Lampasas, TX 78608

      0000 Cr 224, Lampasas, TX 78608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ellie Orlando Shipley Ranches LLC

  • /22

    $125,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.81 Acres
    • $14,188 per Acre

    TBD Lot 237 Heartleaf Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Within the gated community of Cross Timbers this 8.81 acre tract is the perfect building lot. This subdivision is located 15 minutes to Lampasas and 25 minutes to Burnet. Besides the abundant of Oak Trees scattered, it is ag exempt which is less than $10 a year, paved streets, Light restrictions where Barndominiums are allowed, Amazing views, Electricity at property. It has an annual grazing

    Audrey Bear Bear Real Estate Services

    TBD Lot 237 Heartleaf Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /29

    $252,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3018 County Road 3790, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 20.81 Acres
    • $12,110 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,360

    Last Listing Agent Tamarah Sharp Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    3018 County Road 3790, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /23

      $274,816 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      2043 County Road 1154, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2043 County Road 1154, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 229 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Casey Smart Always Here Properties, Llc

  • /19

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $137,500 per Acre

    774 N 183 Hwy, Lampasas, TX 76550

    2.00 Acres – Prime HWY 183 Frontage. Exceptional opportunity to own 2 acres of prime real estate with high-visibility frontage on HWY 183. This property offers a clean slate, ready for your vision—whether for commercial, investment, or future development potential. City water and electricity are already available on-site, providing added convenience and reducing upfront utility costs. Septic

    Lacy Davidson Bear Real Estate Services

    774 N 183 Hwy, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /48

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    703 E Avenue J, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 4,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lissa Polmanteer That Realty Place

    703 E Avenue J, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      3306 Cr 206, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • Built 2017
      3306 Cr 206, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ron Bumpus Bumpus Real Estate

  • /20

    $150,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.25 Acres
    • $28,571 per Acre

    320 S Waterbuck Way, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Your Hill Country Dream Awaits! Welcome to Lot 66 in the stunning, gated community of The Ranches at Blackbuck Ridge, located along the scenic South Waterbuck Way. If you’re searching for your own piece of Hill Country heaven, this is it! Enjoy spectacular views and the peaceful serenity of nature—whether you’re ready to build now or planning for the future, this property offers an ideal setting.

    Jere Gnader Bar T Realty, LLC

    320 S Waterbuck Way, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /7

    $83,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    511 Cr 4814, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 2.78 Acres
    • $30,014 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,924

    Last Listing Agent Casey Smart Always Here Properties, Llc

    511 Cr 4814, Lampasas, TX 76550

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home