7,995

Lampasas, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $127,000

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $12,574 per Acre

    9 County Road 2323, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Vacant land north of Lampasas with potential for your home or investment. This sloping terrain provides a naturalsetting with open space for building your home, shop, and barns. The property has agricultural exemption for taxbenefits during planning. Corix water and Hamilton Electric are available at the road for construction needs.Located in Lampasas Independent School District. The

    Jim Banks Shipley Ranches LLC

    9 County Road 2323, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • 220 Rolling Hills Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    220 Rolling Hills Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 5.62 Acres
    • $35,409 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 468 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,646

    Last Listing Agent Keith Duble eXp Realty, LLC

    220 Rolling Hills Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /29

      Est $256,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Snell Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      22 Snell Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 135 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Felicia Finch Always Here Properties, Llc

  • /7

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 11.01 Acres
    • $17,257 per Acre

    Tbd Estate View Cir, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Homestead Hills Subdivision Prime Hill Country Views Between Lampasas & BurnetLocation truly says it all. Ideally positioned between Lampasas and Burnet, this exceptional 11.1+/-acre tract offers the perfect blend of convenience, privacy, and breathtaking Hill Country scenery.Take in stunning 20-mile panoramic views and enjoy wide-open spaces filled with native beauty and

    Drew Bacon Texas Ranch Brokers, LLC

    Tbd Estate View Cir, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /5

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    303 N Race St, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $218,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,500

    Last Listing Agent Zina Rodenbeck Zina & Co. Real Estate

    303 N Race St, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • 37 Snell Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Est $247,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Snell Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      37 Snell Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meaghan Martin Always Here Properties, Llc

  • /37

    $680,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 12PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    2002 County Road 1154, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Peaceful Country Living on 11.6 Acres – Built in 2024Welcome to 2002 County Road 1154 in Lampasas, where quiet country living meets thoughtful design and modern comfort. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath hybrid barndominium offers the perfect setting for families seeking space, privacy, and a slower pace of life—while still being just minutes from town and everyday conveniences.Built with metal

    Jim Banks Shipley Ranches

    2002 County Road 1154, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /36

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    110 N Willis St, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,461

    Last Listing Agent Bob Jones Fiv Realty Co Texas LLC

    110 N Willis St, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /10

      Est $222,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Snell Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      13 Snell Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Holloman Hallmark Real Estate Services

  • /6

    $130,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 10.35 Acres
    • $12,560 per Acre

    15109 Ranch Road 101, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Nestled down a quiet back road off FM 580 in Lampasas this beautiful 10.35 acre lot is calling to be built on! Featuring gently rolling hills and beautiful native Texas plants and trees you'll find just enough space for building your next home or a private weekend getaway. Electricity is available at the road. A well or rain capture system will be needed for water. Septic is needed. With a POA to

    Kyla Montano eXp Realty LLC

    15109 Ranch Road 101, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /28

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    67 Sue Ann Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,883

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hernandez Always Here Properties, Llc

    67 Sue Ann Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /9

      Est $120,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 E Avenue G, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      904 E Avenue G, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Kuker The Kuker Company

  • /39

    $7,150,436

    • Land
    • 826.64 Acres
    • $8,650 per Acre

    1912 County Road 2200, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Located just two miles west of US Highway 281 via CR 2200 and approximately two miles north of the US 183/281 split, this remarkable 826.64-acre ranch offers both convenience and seclusion in the heart of Lampasas County.The property features approximately one mile of paved county road frontage along the western boundary, along with over one mile of scenic Little Lucy Creek traversing

    Alexis Thompson Bar T Realty, LLC

    1912 County Road 2200, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /2

    $193,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    515 Georgetown Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,165

    Last Listing Agent Tawnya Pruit All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    515 Georgetown Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /29

      Est $130,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 E Avenue I, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      903 E Avenue I, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Hansen Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /33

    $947,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    128 Private Road 142, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Rustic Barn Farmhouse Retreat - 2,927 Total SQFT / 2,180 Living SQFT SQFT on 21+ Acres Escape to your dream home just 10 minutes from Lampasas and an hour from Austin! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom Rustic Barn Farmhouse, spanning 2,927 Total Slab SQFT, is perched on a ridge overlooking the 21 acres of breathtaking Texas countryside. A true masterpiece, this home blends modern luxury with

    Jaxon Shipley Shipley Ranches

    128 Private Road 142, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • 18 Del Norte St, Lampasas, TX 76550

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    18 Del Norte St, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,282

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Eckermann Carpenter Real Estate

    18 Del Norte St, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /34

      Est $238,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 S Summer St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      605 S Summer St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kiersty Lombar Keller Williams Realty-RR WC

  • /28

    $4,135,000

    • Land
    • 207 Acres
    • $19,976 per Acre

    0 County Road 208, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Stunning 207+- Acre tract in the Burnet County, ideally located approximately 6 miles west of Highway 183, nestled between Burnet and Lampasas. Conveniently situated just one hour from Austin and only 35 minutes from Killeen, this exceptional property offers both privacy and accessibility. The land showcases approximately 140 feet of elevation change, creating dramatic topography with multiple

    Calvin Burks Calvin Burks Burks Real Estate

    0 County Road 208, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /34

    $849,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1305 County Road 3800, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 97.34 Acres
    • $8,722 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 248 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Smith Keller Williams Realty - SW

    1305 County Road 3800, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • 2 Park Place, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Est $356,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Park Place, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2 Park Place, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 276 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Eckermann Carpenter Real Estate

  • /40

    $7,844,000

    • Land
    • 293 Acres
    • $26,771 per Acre

    4503 Fm 1715, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Smith River Ranch: Premier 293-Acre Estate located on the Lampasas River Location:Ideally positioned just 15 minutes from Copperas Cove and Lampasas, and approximately one hour from Austin, Smith River Ranch offers a rare blend of privacy, luxury, and convenience. This sprawling 293-acre estate is nestled in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, providing seamless access to urban amenities

    Logan Carroll Ranchland Real Estate

    4503 Fm 1715, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /28

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    509 Brown St, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,789

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Bear Bear Real Estate Services

    509 Brown St, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /16

      Est $174,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 S Spring St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      503 S Spring St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 158 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Georganna Sherbert Century 21 Premier Realtors

  • /15

    $299,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $14,995 per Acre

    Tbd Cr 2315, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Nestled just 12 miles north of Lampasas, this beautiful 20-acre parcel on CR 2315 offers the perfect blend of privacy and native Lampasas Cut Plains land. With easy access just 1 mile off US Highway 281, you'll enjoy a peaceful country setting with convenient proximity to Lampasas via US Highway 281.The property is moderately covered with native grasses, mesquite, and ashe juniper trees,

    Rex Bumpus Bumpus Ranch & Residential

    Tbd Cr 2315, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /3

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    207 N Ridge St, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,500

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Kuker The Kuker Company

    207 N Ridge St, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • 406 E 5th St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Est $184,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 E 5th St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      406 E 5th St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lonnie Doyle Always Here Properties, Llc

  • /21

    $325,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $21,667 per Acre

    728 Cr 206, Lampasas, TX 76550

    15 Acres – Burnet County, TexasConveniently located halfway between Lampasas and Burnet, this beautiful 15 acre property offers a perfect balance of privacy and accessibility. The land is covered with an abundance of desirable live oak trees and features multiple secluded building sites ideal for your dream home or weekend retreat. Enjoy watching the abundance of whitetail deer, turkey and

    Rex Bumpus Bumpus Real Estate

    728 Cr 206, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • 14852 N Us Highway 281, Lampasas, TX 76550

    $540,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    14852 N Us Highway 281, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,531

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Davidson Bear Real Estate Services

    14852 N Us Highway 281, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /22

      Est $217,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 E 1st St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      407 E 1st St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Kuker The Kuker Company

  • /43

    $3,100,000

    $163K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 296.67 Acres
    • $10,449 per Acre

    1218 Private Road 1377, Lampasas, TX 76550

    296.67± Acre Premier Hunting Ranch – Lampasas County, TexasWelcome to an exceptional opportunity to own a turn-key hunting and recreational ranch in the heart of the Texas Hill Country. Located at 2329 Private Road 1377 within the sought-after Smith Ranch Subdivision, this 296.67acre property offers privacy, first-class improvements, and outstanding access to some of Central Texas’ best

    Dennis Herbst Herbst Real Estate Services

    1218 Private Road 1377, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • 1077 Fieldstone Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    $297,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1077 Fieldstone Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    1077 Fieldstone Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /30

      Est $304,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 S Willis St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      705 S Willis St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Connie Cummings Always Here Properties, Llc

  • /39

    $699,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 60.09 Acres
    • $11,648 per Acre

    1595 Skyridge Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550

    60 Acres | Historic Smith Ranch | Colorado River Access | Lampasas County, Texas Located at the gateway of the Texas Hill Country, within the renowned 10,000-acre Historic “Smith Ranch” sits a rare 60-acre jewel now available after decades of private ownership. Set along the scenic Colorado River corridor and neighboring Colorado Bend State Park, Smith Ranch boasts over 3 miles of Colorado River

    Ron Bumpus Bumpus Real Estate

    1595 Skyridge Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /5

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    508 Old Georgetown Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $148,148 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jannie Aguirre Exp Realty Llc

    508 Old Georgetown Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /40

      Est $368,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 S Willis St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      603 S Willis St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Schlabach Isaac Schlabach

  • /35

    $3,100,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 281.65 Acres
    • $11,007 per Acre

    1684 County Road 2234, Lampasas, TX 76550

    This special hideaway ranch derives its name from a perpetual spring located on the property. Having reliable water is paramount for wildlife or livestock but the real bonus here is the 10+ acre lake! Big water is hard to come by, and this ranch boasts one of the best lakes in the area. A very quiet and private ranch located about ten minutes from Lampasas, an hour from Austin and about three

    John Stepan Ranch Investments

    1684 County Road 2234, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /33

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    322 Cliff View Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 5.19 Acres
    • $34,682 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,418

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Tucker Shepard Always Here Properties, Llc

    322 Cliff View Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /39

      Est $321,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 S Willis St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      601 S Willis St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Billins Crossings Real Estate

  • /32

    $15,200,000

    • Land
    • 949 Acres
    • $16,017 per Acre

    690 County Road 1299, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Key Features:- 8-acre private lake with picnic area and beach- 4+ miles of creeks and 4 ponds- Trophy whitetail & exotics- Multiple homesite locations with expansive views- 1 hour and 15 minutes from Austin, TX- Multiple offerings from +/- 600 - 2,900 acresThe Smith Ranch Northeast Pasture is a premier Texas Hill Country legacy ranch where natural beauty, refined

    TX Estate TX Real Estate

    690 County Road 1299, Lampasas, TX 76550

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home