12,849

Homes in ZIP Code 93534

Section Image
  • /14

    $489,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    1827 Louise Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    LOOK FOR IT NO MORE!!! This Amazing West Side Home, With Paid Solar! On a great Location! Close to FWY Parks, College Stores and Entertainment! Is just waiting for your big family to enjoy! Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, RV Parking, with newer windows, upgraded kitchen, large living room and family room both with fireplace, for those holiday family celebrations, Large Yard, with covered patio

    Cecilia Santamaria-Alva Century 21 Masters

    1827 Louise Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /31

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    44221 Kingtree Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Look at Kingtree Avenue Senior Apartments for high-end affordable senior apartment living in Lancaster. The area is walkable and close to public transportation, making errands possible without needing to drive. The community is close to downtown, so you'll be near many attractions. Parking is simple too in our security covered parking areas. Feel safe at home with security cameras throughout

    Kingtree Avenue Senior Apartments

    (661) 466-2379

    44221 Kingtree Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 425 W Avenue j5 Unit 36, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    425 W Avenue j5 Unit 36, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,666

    Last Listing Agent Maxi Case The Real Estate Place

    425 W Avenue j5 Unit 36, Lancaster, CA 93534
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      48303 20th Spc #12 St Unit 12, Lancaster, CA 93534

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      48303 20th Spc #12 St Unit 12, Lancaster, CA 93534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent brandon ilic Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /33

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    1020 W Avenue j6, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,334 square feet of comfortable living space designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, providing a bright and inviting atmosphere with plenty of room to gather. Spacious bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, while

    Jonathan Calderon Real Broker

    1020 W Avenue j6, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /35

    Starting at $1,595 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1601 W Avenue J-8, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Discover a new standard of apartment home living at The Springs Apartments. Situated in the heart of Lancaster, California, our beautiful community is within proximity to the shopping, dining, entertainment, and recreation you love. With easy access to Highway 14, traveling anywhere in Los Angeles County is sure to be a breeze. Everything you need is right outside your door.Amounts may

    The Springs Apartments

    (661) 466-4927

    1601 W Avenue J-8, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /2

    $24,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    0 Ave C and Highway 14, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $4,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Halcrow Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

    0 Ave C and Highway 14, Lancaster, CA 93534
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 21st - 22nd St W & Ave L-8, Lancaster, CA 93534

      0 21st - 22nd St W & Ave L-8, Lancaster, CA 93534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Roybal eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /16

    $449,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    1828 Louise Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Welcome to 1828 Louise Ave in West Lancaster, a charming single-story home offering 3 bedrooms, 1 3/4 bathrooms, and approximately 1,246 square feet of comfortable living space. The light-filled living room features a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The front and back yards are well maintained and offer a great opportunity to add

    Martha Jones Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

    1828 Louise Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /35

    Starting at $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    43339 Gadsden Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Oak Ridge Terrace

    (661) 449-2512

    43339 Gadsden Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 1029 W Avenue h7, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $413,610

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1029 W Avenue h7, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,560

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Castilllo eXp Realty of California Inc.

    1029 W Avenue h7, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /35

    $529,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    45664 Balmoral Ct, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Welcome to 45664 Balmoral Court, Lancaster, CA a thoughtfully re-imagined residence located on a quiet cul-de-sac, where refined upgrades meet everyday livability. This beautifully updated home showcases engineered flooring throughout the entire first level, paired with new plush carpeting upstairs, creating a seamless blend of sophistication and comfort. The fully remodeled downstairs kitchen

    Maggie Carnot Own Real Estate Inc.

    45664 Balmoral Ct, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /35

    Starting at $1,555 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    43230 Gadsden Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Welcome to Granada Villas, an inviting apartment community nestled in the heart of Lancaster, California. Our vibrant community offers a blend of exceptional amenities and comfortable apartment homes, promising a lifestyle of ease and convenience.Step into our well-appointed apartments, where you'll find thoughtfully designed living spaces adorned with wall-to-wall wardrobe closets,

    Granada Villas

    (661) 466-5019

    43230 Gadsden Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /34

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    646 Twinberry Ln, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,648

    Last Listing Agent Vianca Lopez Century 21 Masters

    646 Twinberry Ln, Lancaster, CA 93534
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      48303 W 20th Unit St Unit 86, Palmdale, CA 93534

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      48303 W 20th Unit St Unit 86, Palmdale, CA 93534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,500
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Jones eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

  • /32

    $465,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft

    1133 W Avenue j15, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Price Just Reduced by 10k. This beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bath home is nestled in the heart of Lancaster. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to shopping and dining, with easy access to nearby freeways. This charming home features newly installed flooring, an updated bathroom, brand new windows, and a spacious family room created from a converted garage--perfect for relaxing or

    Lincoln Nguyen Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    1133 W Avenue j15, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /35

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    835 W Avenue L, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Welcome home to Montecito Apartments in beautiful Lancaster, California. We're only minutes from a wide variety of shopping and dining choices that are sure to satisfy your tastes. Located near Highway 14, it is a short drive to many entertainment opportunities. Enjoy one of the many beautiful nature parks in our area, ride the latest exciting attraction at Six Flags Magic Mountain, or take a

    Montecito Apartments

    (661) 466-5028

    835 W Avenue L, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /14

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    817 W Avenue J 6, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Queen-Stratford Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    817 W Avenue J 6, Lancaster, CA 93534
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      44842 W 12th St St W, Lancaster, CA 93534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      44842 W 12th St St W, Lancaster, CA 93534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Helton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

  • /42

    $423,000

    $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    45728 Balmoral Ct, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Charming West Lancaster single-story home ideally situated on a cul-de-sac corner lot with excellent access to local amenities and commuter routes. This 2-bedroom residence features upgraded flooring, 2-full bathrooms, a 2-car attached garage, and a bright enclosed patio that adds flexible living or entertaining space. The home includes a PAID OFF solar system to help reduce energy costs, and all

    Rhiannon Collado Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    45728 Balmoral Ct, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /35

    Starting at $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    700 W Avenue I, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Discover Parkwood Apartments, a community designed to offer residents a perfect balance of affordability, pet-friendly living, and easy access to local attractions for a comfortable and engaging lifestyle.Our competitive rental rates and a variety of apartment sizes and floor plans cater to diverse needs, ensuring everyone finds their ideal living solution. At Parkwood Apartments, we

    Parkwood Apartments

    (661) 486-8983

    700 W Avenue I, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /29

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    665 W Avenue J, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amir Manzoor Amir C. Manzoor

    665 W Avenue J, Lancaster, CA 93534
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      43525 N Gadsden Avenue Vic Ave Unit K, Lancaster, CA 93534

      43525 N Gadsden Avenue Vic Ave Unit K, Lancaster, CA 93534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Salman Ejaz Blue Ribbon Realty

  • /44

    $482,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    1807 W Avenue h4, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Welcome to 1807 W Avenue H4 in Lancaster!This well-maintained home offers a perfect blend of comfort and outdoor living. Step inside to a functional layout with spacious living areas, updated finishes, and a bright, inviting atmosphere. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living space, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.Enjoy your own private backyard retreat featuring a

    Kevin patterson RE/MAX All-Pro

    1807 W Avenue h4, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /35

    Starting at $1,525 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1530 W Avenue K-8, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Cedar Creek Senior Apartment Homes offers spacious one and two bedroom units with A/C, ceiling fan, walk-in closets, refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, microwave, garbage disposal, washer/dryer hook-ups and balcony/patio. Our pet friendly community provides controlled access, assigned parking, pool and spa, fitness center, laundry room and paid utilities. Easy access to the 14 freeway and located

    Cedar Creek Senior Apartments 55+

    (661) 485-4575

    1530 W Avenue K-8, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 45764 Victoria Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    45764 Victoria Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,747

    Last Listing Agent MARIA MARTINEZ Elevate Real Estate Agency

    45764 Victoria Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534
    • 1745 W Jenner St, Lancaster, CA 93534

      Est $460,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      1745 W Jenner St, Lancaster, CA 93534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1745 W Jenner St, Lancaster, CA 93534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alec Rodriguez NextHome Real Estate Rockstars

  • /27

    $439,999

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    1329 W Avenue I, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Welcome home! This property not only helps you save money with fully paid-off solar panels, but it also offers excellent income potential. A permitted addition features an extra bedroom and bathroom with its own private entrance—perfect for rental income, extended family, guests, or even a private home office setup for remote workers or business owners. Step inside to discover high ceilings and

    Eder Rojo Moneta Real Estate

    1329 W Avenue I, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /20

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    43945 12th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Aurora Village II Senior Living 55+

    (661) 449-2422

    43945 12th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /36

    $439,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1503 W Newgrove St, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,780

    Last Listing Agent Linda Berg HomeBased Realty

    1503 W Newgrove St, Lancaster, CA 93534
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 W G2 Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      10 W G2 Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ken Tisovec Ken Tisovec, Broker

  • /37

    $479,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft

    1289 Boyden Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Beautifully updated property featuring a 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom main home plus an ADU with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, offering flexible living space for extended family, guests, rental potential, or a private home office setup. The main home features a bright, open layout with fresh finishes, recessed lighting, updated flooring, and a spacious living area with sliding-door access to the backyard. The

    Eric Cussimonio Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    1289 Boyden Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /13

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1832 W Ave K11, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Property Id: 828630FOR RENT BY OWNER!Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property located on west side of Lancaster in a cul-de-sac. This cozy home features a spacious living area, a well-equipped kitchen with open front and side RV access with an RV gate. The House has a very spacious private backyard , also a covered patio that was recently renovated and painted. Home includes a

    (747) 262-1289

    1832 W Ave K11, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /60

    $580,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1635 Staffordshire Dr, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,203

    Last Listing Agent Charla Gonzales Sync Brokerage, Inc.

    1635 Staffordshire Dr, Lancaster, CA 93534
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      48303 20th St W Unit 86, Lancaster, CA 93534

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      48303 20th St W Unit 86, Lancaster, CA 93534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,500
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Jones eXp Realty

  • /26

    $445,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft

    44054 Elm Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    **Move-In Ready** **PAID/OWNED SOLAR** Welcome to this beautifully renovated and thoughtfully updated home offering the feel of new construction while maintaining its original charm. Updates include new flooring * new windows * all new light fixtures * a fully remodeled kitchen with new cabinets, countertops and appliances * renovated bathrooms with new vanities and custom tile surrounding the

    Paula Stafford GoPro Realty, Inc.

    44054 Elm Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /9

    $1,799 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    44720 Gadsden Ave Unit A3, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Property Id: 2468025Fully renovated and move-in ready, this beautifully updated apartment offers a modern, clean feel with spacious rooms and a functional layout. The interior features brand new paint throughout and a completely upgraded kitchen with white cabinetry, white quartz countertops, a new stainless steel sink, upgraded faucet, and brand new stainless steel appliances, along with

    (661) 579-7990

    44720 Gadsden Ave Unit A3, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 45603 Coventry Ct, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $485,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    45603 Coventry Ct, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,958

    Last Listing Agent Maritza Arellano eXp Realty of Greater Los Ange

    45603 Coventry Ct, Lancaster, CA 93534
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 G10 & 15th St W Unit 24007492, Lancaster, CA 93536

      0 G10 & 15th St W Unit 24007492, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cleone Murphy RE/MAX

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home