35,574

Homes in ZIP Code 93536

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $23,245 per Acre

    0 Vac Cor 230 Stw Pav Ave B8 Dr, Fairmont, CA 93536

    Discover the opportunity to own a spacious parcel in the peaceful and scenic area of Fairmont, CA. Located near 230th St W and Ave B8, this property offers wide open space, beautiful desert landscapes and mountain views, and plenty of potential for future development, investment, or recreational use.Enjoy the privacy and tranquility of rural living while still being close to the I-5 freeway

    Agent Photo

    Geovanni Quintanilla Colocho

    JohnHart Real Estate

    (661) 690-7067

    0 Vac Cor 230 Stw Pav Ave B8 Dr, Fairmont, CA 93536
  • /26

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    44150 30th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    This beautifully maintained rental property at 44150 30th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 offers comfortable and modern living in a quiet, well-kept community. The home has been updated with new flooring, fresh paint, and new LED lighting throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen, living room, and bedrooms have all been well remodeled, providing a clean and modern feel. The

    Nancy Contreras eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    44150 30th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2643 W Newgrove St, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,902

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hughes RE/MAX All-Pro

    2643 W Newgrove St, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /33

      Est $454,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      2729 College Park Dr W, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2729 College Park Dr W, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Hunt eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /18

    $399,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    5122 W Avenue l10, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Set on an oversized lot of over 16,000 sq ft in desirable Quartz Hills, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers space, location, and future potential. The residence features approximately 1,215 sq ft with a bright interior, functional floor plan, and solid bones. This is a light fixer, perfect for buyers looking to update and personalize while building equity over time. The large backyard provides

    Agent Photo

    Gayane Yaffa

    Christie's International Real Estate SoCal

    (661) 762-4085

    5122 W Avenue l10, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /23

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2832 W Pillsbury St, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Antelope Valley Rental is located just off Avenue J and 30th Street West.Nestled in a welcoming neighborhood, this beautifully maintained single story single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and everyday convenience. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home provides an ideal layout for families, roommates, or anyone seeking extra space

    2832 W Pillsbury St, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • 0 W Avenue D, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    0 W Avenue D, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • Land
    • 5.09 Acres
    • $34,373 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Corona DYNASTY REAL ESTATE

    0 W Avenue D, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      7342 W Avenue L-11, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7342 W Avenue L-11, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Lewis Reca Stephen B. Marvin Real Estate

  • /6

    $269,100

    • Land
    • 3.77 Acres
    • $71,465 per Acre

    0 VAC 40th Stw Vic Ave H Ave Unit H, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Located near Avenue H and 40th Street West in Lancaster, this 3.764-acre industrial-zoned vacant parcel presents an excellent opportunity in a rapidly developing market. The property is well-positioned within an area experiencing continued industrial, residential, and economic growth. Also available for purchase is the adjacent industrial-zoned parcel (APN #3107-027-036), consisting of 5.131

    Agent Photo

    Walter Castillo

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (661) 493-8029

    0 VAC 40th Stw Vic Ave H Ave Unit H, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /49

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    42419 62nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Welcome to 42419 62nd Street West in desirable Quartz Hill. This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 3080 sq ft of comfortable living with an attached 3 car garage and solar panels for energy efficiency.The home features a bright open layout with a formal entry, a generous living room with fireplace, and a well equipped kitchen with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and modern

    Manuel Morales JohnHart Real Estate

    42419 62nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /32

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2146 W Avenue K, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mari Cardona ESO Realty Inc.

    2146 W Avenue K, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 St W Unit 25001734, Antelope Acres, CA 93536

      0 St W Unit 25001734, Antelope Acres, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Herrera Century 21 Masters

  • /9

    $42,499

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $17,634 per Acre

    0 Avenue B6, Lancaster, CA 93536

    2.41 acres available in West Lancaster, zoned LCA12* for agricultural use. Enjoy quiet desert living with wide open skies and plenty of space to bring your vision to life. A few neighboring homes provide a sense of community without sacrificing privacy. Electricity is nearby, offering convenience for future development or agricultural projects. An excellent opportunity for buyers seeking land in

    Agent Photo

    Genaro Robles

    RBS Realty

    (661) 465-2804

    0 Avenue B6, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /17

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • West Lancaster Apartment

    5021 Ave L-14 Unit 15, Lancaster, CA 93536

    2nd level - 2 bedroom - 1 bathroom - close to shopping - carpet & tile flooring - stove - microwave - window coverings - coin operated laundry room - 1 car detached assigned carport parking - gated community - MINIMUM FICO credit score needed to rent this property is 620 and up with good credit - NO pets - lease term one (1) year - (R/U Landlord manages property).

    5021 Ave L-14 Unit 15, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • 8141 W Avenue d14, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8141 W Avenue d14, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,357

    Last Listing Agent Joy Colovin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, Realtors

    8141 W Avenue d14, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 93rd St W Unit 25001533, Lancaster, CA 93536

      0 93rd St W Unit 25001533, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cleone Murphy RE/MAX

  • /2

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 27,063 Sq Ft
    • $320,296 per Acre

    0 K10 Vac 47th St W Unit 25625195, Quartz Hill, CA 93536

    Located on a great street in the desirable Quartz Hill community, this ready to build infill lot offers a prime opportunity to create your dream home and enjoy peaceful star filled nights. The property spans approximately 27,000 square feet, providing plenty of space and flexibility. The adjoining parcel to the south is also available. Come take a look and let us talk about the possibilities.

    Agent Photo

    Sierus Erdelyi

    TruLine Realty

    (661) 370-2903

    0 K10 Vac 47th St W Unit 25625195, Quartz Hill, CA 93536
  • /29

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    43043 Flag St, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Immaculate West Lancaster one story home on a quiet cul-de-sac street. This home offers approximately 1550 sq. ft. and was built in 1988. Upgrades galore including paved and gated RV access for a smaller RV or boat. The floorplan offers custom tiled floors and newer carpet throughout. Open living room with tiled gas fireplace, dining area/family room, breakfast nook and breakfast bar. Upgraded

    Adrienne Lewis Reca Stephen B. Marvin Real Estate

    43043 Flag St, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /4

    $32,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7500 W Avenue A 12, Del Sur, CA 93536

    • Land
    • 2.72 Acres
    • $11,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mestepey Castlestone Properties, Inc.

    7500 W Avenue A 12, Del Sur, CA 93536
  • /2

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 27,107 Sq Ft
    • $319,781 per Acre

    0 Cor Ave Unit K10/47TH S, Del Sur, CA 93536

    Prime Quartz Hill opportunity! This desirable infill lot sits in a highly sought-after neighborhood surrounded by established homes, offering the perfect canvas for your custom build. The adjoining parcel directly to the south is also available, giving buyers the rare chance to secure one or both lots for an expanded homesite or multi-parcel project.

    Agent Photo

    Sierus Erdelyi

    TruLine Realty

    (661) 409-3172

    0 Cor Ave Unit K10/47TH S, Del Sur, CA 93536
  • /33

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful 4 bedroom in West Lancaster

    42810 Yew St, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Discover this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in West Lancaster, CA. The property features a gated front yard and a versatile den/playroom that can adapt to your needs. Inside, ample storage throughout helps keep things organized, while the large backyard with a cement patio offers outdoor space for relaxation and gatherings. This residence combines practical layout and outdoor living in a

    42810 Yew St, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • 43334 32nd St W Unit 17, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $280,293

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    43334 32nd St W Unit 17, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,397

    Last Listing Agent Kent Steffes Meterra Inc.

    43334 32nd St W Unit 17, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      8310 W Avenue East 8, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8310 W Avenue East 8, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Dimarzo RE/MAX

  • /16

    $15,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $5,976 per Acre

    0 W Cor 85 Stw Avenue #F 10 Unit 240929, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Great opportunity to own residential land in the Antelope Valley! Located near the corner of 85th St W and Avenue F-10 in Lancaster, this parcel offers wide open space, scenic desert views, and the peaceful rural lifestyle the area is known for. With nearby development and convenient access to main roads, this property is ideal for building a custom home, investing in land, or securing property

    Agent Photo

    Blake Shawn

    Real Brokerage Technologies

    (661) 475-6849

  • /15

    $2,820 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3522 W Avenue j2, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Nestled in the heart of Lancaster, California, 3522 West Avenue J 2 is a charming sanctuary that offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home spans 1,385 sq ft, providing ample space for relaxation and entertainment. Step inside and be greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere, accentuated by a cozy fireplace that serves as the centerpiece of the

    Howard Harris Harris & Associates

    3522 W Avenue j2, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /39

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    44420 Tarragon Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,497

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Llanos

    44420 Tarragon Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • 82 W Avenue C-4, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 W Avenue C-4, Lancaster, CA 93536

      82 W Avenue C-4, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent GERARDO CORONA DIVERSIFIED WORKS

  • /30

    $477,495

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft

    50047 250th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Fully gated ranch-style home on over 2.5 acres in the Neenach/Lancaster area of Los Angeles County. Recently remodeled with new flooring, updated cabinetry, fresh interior paint, recessed lighting, and a brand-new AC system. The home features a bright living and dining area with fireplace, a spacious kitchen with ample storage and included appliances, and a 243 sq.ft. sunroom/bonus room offering

    Agent Photo

    Alberto A Romero Meza

    Good Opportunity Company Inc.

    (661) 344-4680

    50047 250th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /24

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Elegant 4 Bed 2 Bath Home

    3651 W Avenue j5, Lancaster, CA 93536

    *** Please call us for information on availability, showings and applications processes. ***This Lancaster home offers four bedrooms and two full baths with an open-concept kitchen, dining, and family room with vaulted ceilings and ceiling fans that enhance the sense of space, creating a light and airy living space, with abundant natural lighting. The updated kitchen includes new

    3651 W Avenue j5, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /52

    $467,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    44505 Shadowcrest Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,299

    Last Listing Agent RAQUEL MAGRO Pinnacle Estate Prop. Inc.

    44505 Shadowcrest Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      43888 Hampton St Vic Ave Unit J9, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2024
      43888 Hampton St Vic Ave Unit J9, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $684,990
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randall Anderson

  • /8

    $630,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft

    Plan 2313 Modeled at Primrose, Lancaster, CA 93536

    * Flex Space * Kitchen island * Walk-in kitchen pantry * Dedicated laundry room * Front porch * Solar energy system * Open floor plan * Spacious great room * Kitchen breakfast bar * Extra storage space * Kitchen USB charging port * ENERGY STAR certified home * Oversized homesites * Outdoor recreation nearby * Close to family friendly parks * Commuter-friendly location * Near top-rated schools *

    KB Home Builder
    5566 Balmont St Unit 36515243, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /19

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2812 W Pondera St, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Beautiful 2 story home in West Lancaster on a quiet cul-de-sac close to schools and shopping. Home features hardwood flooring, updated kitchen, separate laundry room, 3 car garage and spacious master bedroom. The upstairs loft area is perfect for a home office and upstairs bedroom also has an extra room that would work as a family game room. Gorgeous front and rear yard with mature landscaping

    Weimin Cai IRN Realty

    2812 W Pondera St, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /23

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4742 W Avenue l12, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,615

    Last Listing Agent Amy Heath Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    4742 W Avenue l12, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 W Unit H10, Lancaster, CA 93536

      70 W Unit H10, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,750
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Garton Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /50

    $599,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft

    4122 Rainer Place, Lancaster, CA 93536

    TRUE PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP! This beautiful Quartz Hill home boasts 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2,859 square feet of living space! Large kitchen with granite countertops, UPGRADED stainless steel appliances (sale includes refrigerator), breakfast bar and dining area. The family room has a cozy fireplace and a large entertainment nook. Spacious formal living/dining room combo, DOWNSTAIRS bedroom, and

    Jonathan Galier RE/MAX All-Pro

    4122 Rainer Place, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /3

    $3,550 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Westside Newer Built 4 + 3 With Solar

    45064 Moccasin Place, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Newer construction, 2020 built custom home in Lancaster offers spacious living across four large bedrooms and three full bathrooms. Situated on a prominent corner lot in a quiet westside neighborhood, the property features a chef’s kitchen, custom cabinets, laminate flooring, stainless appliances, oversized bedrooms including master suite and central air for year-round comfort. Thoughtful

    45064 Moccasin Place, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /38

    $545,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2826 W Lingard St, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,557

    Last Listing Agent Lori Fischer Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

    2826 W Lingard St, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cor 47th St W Ave J Unit 25000676, Lancaster, CA 93536

      0 Cor 47th St W Ave J Unit 25000676, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Garton Keller Williams Realty A.V.

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home