99,140

Lancaster, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $6,972 per Acre

    0 Vic Avenue F6 110 Stw Unit 25006488, Lancaster, CA 93536

    2.5 Acres of perfect vacant land. Ready for you to build on, use as storage or hold for future investments.

    Agent Photo

    Zachary Sprague

    Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    (661) 475-6687

    0 Vic Avenue F6 110 Stw Unit 25006488, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /20

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5033 W Ave L-10 Unit 11, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Welcome to your future home in the charming district of Quartz Hill, CA! This inviting property offers an ideal blend of comfort and convenience, perfect for those looking for a vibrant lifestyle in a serene setting. You'll find yourself surrounded by nearby restaurants, department stores, and stunning parks, helping you create lasting memories.Key property features include modern central

    (661) 233-9200

    5033 W Ave L-10 Unit 11, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • 9645 Elizabeth Lake Rd, Leona Valley, CA 93551

    $556,650

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9645 Elizabeth Lake Rd, Leona Valley, CA 93551

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,374

    Last Listing Agent Peggy DeHaas P. J. De Haas Properties

    9645 Elizabeth Lake Rd, Leona Valley, CA 93551
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 E Avenue K, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1010 E Avenue K, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Condoll Aaron Condoll, Broker

  • /39

    $585,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft

    2130 Spice St, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Welcome to this beautiful College Terrace gem, where space, comfort and opportunity come together. This former model home offers 2,631 sq. ft. of living space on an expansive quarter-acre lot, giving you room to live, grow, and truly make it your own. Step outside and imagine the possibilities in your own park-like backyard, surrounded by mature shade trees that create a sense of privacy and

    Agent Photo

    Oscar Montalvo

    Re/Max One

    (661) 463-5121

    2130 Spice St, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /13

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1832 W Ave K11, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Property Id: 828630Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property located on west side of Lancaster in a cul-de-sac. This cozy home features a spacious living area, a well-equipped kitchen with open front and side RV access with an RV gate. The House has a very spacious private backyard , also a covered patio that was recently renovated and painted. Home includes a drinking water filtration

    (747) 262-1289

    1832 W Ave K11, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 1832 Louise Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $459,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1832 Louise Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,165

    Last Listing Agent Irma DiPane Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

    1832 Louise Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534
    • /61

      Not Listed For Sale

      5124 W Avenue M-4, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5124 W Avenue M-4, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $295/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gustavo Rodriguez Real Brokerage Technologies

  • /57

    $579,995

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft

    4698 Quartz Hill Rd, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Quartz Hill ranch escape just waiting for you. 3 bed 2.5 bath plus bonus room (4th bedroom-office-whatever you need). Welcoming living room with ceiling fan and fireplace, upgraded tile flooring leading from the entryway into the dining area and thru to the open kitchen, Kitchen, laundry and all bathrooms feature beautiful granite counters. Add to that newer windows, HVAC, water heater, garage

    Agent Photo

    Chad Macke

    Realty Executives Platinum

    (661) 306-2569

    4698 Quartz Hill Rd, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /17

    $2,680

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4551 W Avenue l14, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Beautiful Westside Home 3 Bed / 2 Bath | Available May 1stWelcome to this charming and well-maintained Westside home offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,484 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Thoughtfully designed layout with great natural light and a warm, inviting feel throughout.Available May 1st

    4551 W Avenue l14, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /16

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    3606 E Avenue J-3, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Erfle Select Service Realty

    3606 E Avenue J-3, Lancaster, CA 93535
    • /2

      Est $447,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      42842 Willow Ct W, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      42842 Willow Ct W, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • Last Sold Price $480,000

      Last Listing Agent Edward Guillen

  • /8

    $19,499

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $7,677 per Acre

    0 165th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    2.5-acre agricultural lot for sale in Lancaster’s peaceful rural setting. With scenic views of the Antelope Valley and open desert skies, this parcel offers plenty of potential for residential, recreational, or investment use. Located near High Vista, Saddleback Butte State Park, and a short drive to Edwards Air Force Base. Don’t miss the chance to secure land in a growing area. Buyer to verify

    Agent Photo

    Genaro Robles

    RBS Realty

    (661) 690-7254

    0 165th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • /12

    $2,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    44104 Carolside Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

    Looking for a new start, check out this 5 bed 2.5 bath home in Lancaster CA. "Looking for extra space without the extra cost? This 5-bedroom residence is the perfect foundation for your family and all are welcome to apply. We are specifically opening this 5-bedroom home all people and those with a 3 or 4-bedroom voucher looking for that 'bonus room' for a home office, nursery, or hobby

    44104 Carolside Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • 40721 25th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    40721 25th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551

    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,773

    Last Listing Agent Sergei Hovsepyan Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    40721 25th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      45800 Challenger Way Unit 10, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      45800 Challenger Way Unit 10, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Garton Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /45

    $310,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft

    43334 32nd St W Unit 34, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Welcome home to the Vera Townhome community. This well maintained corner unit offers comfortable single level living, generous space, and a desirable location within a gated community in West Lancaster. Positioned toward the back corner of the community, this residence combines privacy, functionality, and access to resort style amenities designed for everyday enjoyment. Step inside to find a

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Hart

    Real Brokerage Technologies

    (661) 518-4135

    43334 32nd St W Unit 34, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /9

    $2,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    45463 Foxton Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

    Welcome to 45463 Foxton Ave, a charming residence nestled in the heart of Lancaster, CA. This inviting home boasts a modern, open-concept layout accentuated by fresh paint and sleek flooring throughout. The spacious living area is awash with natural light, courtesy of large windows and sliding glass doors that seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor living. The kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring

    45463 Foxton Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • 829 Jason Ct, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $379,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    829 Jason Ct, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,676

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nieto eXp Realty of California Inc

    829 Jason Ct, Lancaster, CA 93534
    • 3525 E Avenue h10, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Not Listed For Sale

      3525 E Avenue h10, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3525 E Avenue h10, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cisco Galdamez LPT Realty, Inc

  • /26

    $30,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 4.89 Acres
    • $6,130 per Acre

    46318 80th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    This expansive 4.89-acre flat lot, located on 80th St. E of Avenue H in Lancaster, CA 93536 (APN: 3374-031-016) offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy rural tranquility with convenient city access. The property features a chain-link fence surrounding part of the perimeter, a small shed 20X20 sq ft, is currently being used as a dwelling (permit status unknown), and breathtaking panoramic

    Agent Photo

    Monica Olmos

    Century 21 Masters

    (661) 271-5774

    46318 80th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • /23

    $1,525

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    45409 10th St W Unit 45409, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Super cute 2 bedroom apartment located in a four unit gated complex. Granite counters, new carpet, refrigerator and washer and dryer in unit. Beautiful! Units are rented on monthly rental agreements—No lease required, but owner will commit to not raise rent for at least three years if monthly rent is paid in full each and every month. Security gates, well lit with security cameras too that

    45409 10th St W Unit 45409, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 2309 Carolyn Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    2309 Carolyn Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,848

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Bauer HomeBased Realty

    2309 Carolyn Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /9

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $23,245 per Acre

    0 Vac Cor 230 Stw Pav Ave B8 Dr, Fairmont, CA 93536

    Discover the opportunity to own a spacious parcel in the peaceful and scenic area of Fairmont, CA. Located near 230th St W and Ave B8, this property offers wide open space, beautiful desert landscapes and mountain views, and plenty of potential for future development, investment, or recreational use.Enjoy the privacy and tranquility of rural living while still being close to the I-5 freeway

    Agent Photo

    Geovanni Quintanilla Colocho

    JohnHart Real Estate

    (661) 690-7067

    0 Vac Cor 230 Stw Pav Ave B8 Dr, Fairmont, CA 93536
  • /12

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    43826 Adler Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    **Spacious 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home in a Quiet Lancaster Neighborhood – Available June 1**Don’t miss this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in a quiet residential area in central Lancaster, offering space, comfort, and convenience.**Home Features:**• Large, open kitchen – ideal for cooking and gatherings• Bright and spacious living room• Washer & dryer

    43826 Adler Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 44147 Jamie Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $499,950

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    44147 Jamie Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,655

    Last Listing Agent Lindy Eckerle Oak Realty

    44147 Jamie Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /35

    $450,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    44632 17th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Discover this move-in ready, beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 2-bath home in Lancaster, offering a perfect blend of modern comfort, space, and functionality. This turnkey property features a 2-car attached garage and a flexible, open layout ideal for growing families, multi-generational living, or a work-from-home lifestyle. Inside, enjoy a bright, airy interior filled with natural light,

    Agent Photo

    Cyndi Lesinski

    Real Broker

    (661) 402-6627

    44632 17th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /23

    $3,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    38238 La Loma Ave, Palmdale, CA 93551

    This property at 38238 La Loma Ave features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms within a spacious 2020 square feet. The house has attached an ADU The living room offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment, while the kitchen includes essential amenities for everyday cooking. Each bedroom provides adequate storage and comfort, with the main bedroom featuring an en-suite bathroom. The

    38238 La Loma Ave, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /17

    $164,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2550 E Avenue I Unit Spc 141, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Buckley Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    2550 E Avenue I Unit Spc 141, Lancaster, CA 93535
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      45800 Challenger Way Unit Spc 80, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      45800 Challenger Way Unit Spc 80, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Juan Solorzano Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /7

    $673,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft

    2235 Quail Bush St, Palmdale, CA 93551

    Plan 1 is a spacious single-story home with 2,207 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2-car garage. This layout offers ample living space for families and individuals looking for comfort and convenience. The 2-car garage provides parking space and storage options, while the open floor plan design can create a welcoming and functional environment for daily living. Enhancing a home with a

    Builder Photo

    Pacific Communities

    Builder

    2235 Quail Bush St, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /6

    $3,325

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    43826 Countryside Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Luxury House. Nice neighborhood. Fenced yard. 3 bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms & 1 half bathroom. # of 2 tubs in each bathrooms & # of 2 showers. Walkways & driveway concrete. Backyard has new concrete slab. Also has small storage room. High ceilings. Central heating & cooling. Plus wall gas fire place. Attached 2 car garage. Garage door is

    43826 Countryside Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      3753 E I Ave Unit 100, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3753 E I Ave Unit 100, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marc Scarborough Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /18

    $399,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    5122 W Avenue l10, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Set on an oversized lot of over 16,000 sq ft in desirable Quartz Hills, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers space, location, and future potential. The residence features approximately 1,215 sq ft with a bright interior, functional floor plan, and solid bones. This is a light fixer, perfect for buyers looking to update and personalize while building equity over time. The large backyard provides

    Agent Photo

    Gayane Yaffa

    Christie's International Real Estate SoCal

    (661) 762-4085

    5122 W Avenue l10, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /8

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    38947 Yucca Tree St Unit Guest House, Palmdale, CA 93551

    38947 Yucca Tree St Unit Guest House, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /11

    $8,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    0 Cor Ave I4 and 233rd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $3,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    0 Cor Ave I4 and 233rd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535
    • /33

      Est $454,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      2729 College Park Dr W, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2729 College Park Dr W, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Hunt eXp Realty of California, Inc.

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home