71

Homes for Sale near Desert View Elementary School

Section Image
  • /4

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 11.27 Acres
    • $70,985 per Acre

    0 20th West & Ave H4 Unit 21004970, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Located in west Lancaster on 20th St West @ Ave H-2 to H-4. Zoned R 7,000. Parcel has an expired Tentative Map (060818) for 46 lots with lot sizes averaging 7,000 sq feet each. Parcel is 400 feet east of the Fwy 14, making this area attractive to future homeowners that need to commute. All utilities on 20th St West. Contiguous to housing tract on the south. A second housing tract is located

    Jim Patton

    0 20th West & Ave H4 Unit 21004970, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /68

    $589,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft

    1222 W Avenue H 7, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Need 6 Bedrooms! Large Corner Lot! This is it! Welcome to this Eye-Catching Home Situated on a Large Corner Lot, Featuring a Tile Roof and a Spacious Two-Car Garage. Step Inside and be Greeted by Soaring Ceilings, an Elegant Staircase, and a Railed Landing that Creates a Grand First Impression. The Formal Living Room and Formal Dining Room Offer Ample Space for Entertaining, While a Downstairs

    Christie Limpus-Hathaway Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    1222 W Avenue H 7, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /49

    $549,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    45441 Pickford Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Need RV Access!! Large Backyard!! Block Walls!! Gorgeous West Side Home on a Beautiful Tree-Lined Street! This Stunning Property Offers 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Plus a Spacious Loft that can easily be Converted Into a 4th Bedroom. Featuring an Open Floor Plan with New Vinyl Flooring Throughout, this Home Includes a Spacious Living Room and Dining Room, Perfect for Entertaining and Showcasing a

45441 Pickford Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /2

    $419,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    1112 W Avenue h14, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Great investment opportunity! This is a well-maintained duplex featuring two 2-bedroom, 1-bath units.. With strong rental potential this property is ideal for investors looking to expand their holdings or step into multi-unit ownership.Both units have very good tenants. One unit rents for $1,330 per month and the other unit rents for $1,760 per month.

    Howard Harris PMI Antelope Valley

    1112 W Avenue h14, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $15,464 per Acre

    10661 W Avenue I, Lancaster, CA 93536

    This 2.26-acre parcel is ideally located with direct frontage on W Avenue I, offering excellent visibility and accessibility. The property features a paved street and nearby access to electricity, making it a ready-to-develop opportunity.Zoned A-2 (Heavy Agricultural) under Los Angeles County regulations, this land allows for a wide range of agricultural and residential uses. Permitted

    Emily Lin Equity Union

    10661 W Avenue I, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /2

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $16,883 per Acre

    H-6X46 Avenue H-6, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Flat usable parcel with nearby development and utilities in area. Buyer to verify all development requirements.

    Ginger Faith

    H-6X46 Avenue H-6, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /6

    $7,999

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $47,053 per Acre

    97 W Avenue I, Lancaster, CA 93536

    South West corner of 97 W. and Ave. I-13 It's perfect for off-grid living or building your dream home. This property is zoned A-2-Heavy Agriculture, which allows for Single Family Residence and/or farming use. Many of the properties around are also being used for Solar Fields. The area has numerous solar projects in various stages of being built. The property is flat & level. No trees or

    Richard Khatibi Rich Estate Properties

    97 W Avenue I, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /27

    $399,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    1310 W Avenue H-10, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,529 square feet of comfortable living space- this is one of the very few homes in the area FEATURING CENTRAL AC! Ideally located near shopping, schools, dining, and everyday conveniences. Step inside into a light-filled, open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious family room and adjoining

    Marla Parong Sync Brokerage, Inc.

    1310 W Avenue H-10, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $9,901 per Acre

    0 91 Stw Vic Ave G6, Lancaster, CA 93534

    **Sign will place soon**

    Patricia Chinnery Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    0 91 Stw Vic Ave G6, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /25

    $399,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    1310 W Avenue h10, Lancaster, CA 93534

Marla Parong Sync Brokerage, Inc

    1310 W Avenue h10, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /10

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft

    1357 Boyden Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Welcome to this centrally located Lancaster home, conveniently situated near local shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces. Located on Boyden Avenue near 12th Street West and 13th Street West, the home provides easy access to Avenue I and surrounding amenities. A great opportunity to own in an established

    Jose (JD) Mora Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    1357 Boyden Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /4

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 9.82 Acres
    • $66,191 per Acre

    0 W Vic Avenue H8 25th Stw Unit 26002386, Lancaster, CA 93536

    9.82 Acres of prime location Industrial Land, near Freeways with easy in and out access. Near County Fairgrounds, restaurants, shopping and so much more at an affordable price. Built your dream business in one of our growing communities.

    Maria Chamberlain Minted Real Estate Group, Inc

  • /2

    $695,000

    • Land
    • 9.73 Acres
    • $71,429 per Acre

    40th West W 40th St, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Great Investment opportunity! Walking distance to several major banks, grocery, restaurants, gas station, etc.Unlimited possibilities on this large buildable parcel zoned residential.R110,000.

    Naty Chu Century 21 Masters

    40th West W 40th St, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /2

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $17,857 per Acre

    0 Vic Aveune-12, Lancaster, CA 93536

    One and a quarter acre lot right next to Michael Distribution Center.

    Diana Marshall eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    0 Vic Aveune-12, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 4.82 Acres
    • $13,491 per Acre

    0 W Avenue H, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Located within the highly desirable Fox Field / Lancaster Master Development area, this nearly 5-acre parcel offers exceptional investment and development potential. Conveniently situated with easy access to Highway 14 and just minutes from General William J. Fox Airfield, the property is positioned in a growing corridor of the Antelope Valley. The surrounding area features a mix of residential

    Daniel Finder Innovate Realty, Inc.

    0 W Avenue H, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /39

    $399,870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft

    1046 W Avenue h6, Lancaster, CA 93534

    ***Westside pool home with no Hoa, no Mello-roos, corner lot & prime location***Welcome to this inviting single-story corner-lot home offering comfort, functionality, and a desirable Westside location. From the moment you arrive, the home showcases appealing curb appeal and a welcoming presence.Step inside to an open floor plan featuring vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light that enhances

    Charla Gonzales Sync Brokerage, Inc.

    1046 W Avenue h6, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /31

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    45445 Pickford Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Welcome to 45445 Pickford, a wonderful family home where comfort, care, and pride of ownership truly shine. Experience the perfect combination of comfort and convenience in this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath, single story home which features an in-home office, laundry room, 2 car attached garage and large covered patio. Perfectly located in a commuter friendly area of Lancaster, this

    Wendell Blackwell Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    45445 Pickford Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /28

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 4.92 Acres
    • $22,358 per Acre

    1 Cor 120 Stw Fairmont H8 St, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Amazing Investment in the city of West Lancaster Two parcels being sold here 4.92 acres, listing information is related to the sale of two parcel Blue prints are attached to listing for parcel# 3266-019-026 1.92 acres ready to build, 1,845sqf home (approved blueprint are attached to listing) 3bedroom, 2 bathrooms with 2 cars garage.Chicken coop is with permits (C.O.C not required for this lot)

    Blanca Deleon Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    1 Cor 120 Stw Fairmont H8 St, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /22

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    1766 W Avenue h1, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Welcome to this One Story 3 bedroom & 2 bathroom home located in a highly sought after community in West Lancaster! This home needs some cosmetic upgrades and is priced to sell! New AC was installed in 2023. All appliances are in great condition, with a newer dishwasher.Close to schools, restaurants, and shops. This one won't last!!

    Ashley Davies Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    1766 W Avenue h1, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /7

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 2.59 Acres
    • $25,058 per Acre

    0 37th St West and Ave H12, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Wow! Check out this flat clear parcel 2.5 acre parcel in west Lancaster. Zoned mixed use residential and and LRD22. Just plug in these coordinates into you map app and drive right to it 34.707270/-118.196604.

    Doug Terrell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    0 37th St West and Ave H12, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 4.99 Acres
    • $15,017 per Acre

    0 Vac Vic Avenue G6 65th W Unit SR21034311, Antelope Acres, CA 93534

    Your opportunity to own a prime piece of land in the serene high desert community of Lancaster, California. Near the charming area of Antelope Acres, this expansive vacant land parcel offers quiet rural tranquility and convenient access to city amenities. Spanning 5 generous acres, this parcel presents could be perfect for your dream home, investment property, or agricultural pursuits. It

    Ann Trussell HomeBased Realty

  • /7

    $19,950

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $7,727 per Acre

    F8/Vic Vac Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536

    112,462 Sq/Ft of flat usable land with countless possibilities. Zoned LCA11

    Annel Vargas Coldwell Banker West

    F8/Vic Vac Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /52

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft

    1526 W Avenue h15, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Welcome to this recent renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath and an office residence ideally situated on a desirable cul-de-sac in the city of Lancaster. Only a few minutes of the 14 freeway, shooping and restaurants. This inviting home offers a functional floor plan with comfortable living spaces and abundant natural light. The kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly, making it perfect for everyday

    Cesar Jimenez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    1526 W Avenue h15, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /2

    $390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    1041 W Avenue H 1, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Location, location! Beautiful and affordable single-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Perfect for commuters, conveniently located just minutes from the 14 Freeway. Walking distance to schools and convenience stores. Don't miss the opportunity to see this gem before it's gone!

    Wendy Acosta Paradise Realty

    1041 W Avenue H 1, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /3

    $15,999

    • Land
    • 6,263 Sq Ft
    • $111,259 per Acre

    32 St W Avenue H 8, Del Sur, CA 93536

    6266 +/- Square feet, Prime Location! Value is in the land. It is about half a mile North of Ave I. very Close to NEW Copper Square Apartments Development and 75 unit VA Family Housing. It is just a couple of minutes from Hwy. 14 to the East and very close to downtown Lancaster, Shoppings, Restaurants, etc... You can also google the following GPS coordinates to locate the property: 34.709128

    Richard Khatibi Rich Estate Props

    32 St W Avenue H 8, Del Sur, CA 93536
  • /15

    $429,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    45521 13, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Welcome to this inviting single-story home located in the heart of West Lancaster — a beautiful and peaceful community perfect for families and first-time homebuyers alike. This property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, each equipped with bathtubs, ideal for relaxation. Enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace in the living room, creating a warm and comfortable atmosphere

    Janie Pineda Mi Casa Bonita, Inc.

    45521 13, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /2

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $59,405 per Acre

    0 Ave I Vic Ave Unit MB26069430, Lancaster, CA 93536

    City of Lancaster Residential Land parcel, this zone is intended for multiple Single-Family Dwellings, allowing one dwelling unit per minimum net area of seven thousand (7,000) square feet. Large parcel 102,627 sqft, 164 X 618 2.36 acres

    Fabian Garcia CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

    0 Ave I Vic Ave Unit MB26069430, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /16

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 4.03 Acres
    • $68,238 per Acre

    0 Vac Great Western Vic 33rd Stw Unit 25008219, Lancaster, CA 93536

    LAND LAND LAND! Over 4 ACRES Of Industrial-Zoned land, Perfect for this growing section in the Antelope Valley. Just a mile away from Highway 14 and next to Fox Airfield, this parcel offers great development potential on flat topography.

    Jimmy Mora Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /15

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $17,717 per Acre

    12300 W Avenue I, Lancaster, CA 93536

    2.54 acre residential lot. Power runs in the street and there are a few homes in the area and a farm to the south. Located very close to paved roads. Lot has been surveyed, and partially fenced. APN 3266-017-014.

    Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    12300 W Avenue I, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /2

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 9.63 Acres
    • $8,204 per Acre

    0 W Avenue I Unit 20003138, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Excellent 9.64 acre parcel on West Avenue E and approx. 46th St West. Great for investors. The parcel is across the street from the Fox Field specific Plan area. Los Angeles County zoning is RA - Residential/Agricultural. Buyer to verify all information relative to the property and listing. No utilities on site, closest electricity is on 40th St West.

    Dennis Geer - Realtor Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

    0 W Avenue I Unit 20003138, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /5

    $24,327

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $9,366 per Acre

    0 Avenue g8 Unit OC26069756, Lancaster, CA 93536

    2.5 acres of vacant land with corner lot road access in a growing high desert area. Zoned LRMPD*, this property offers flexibility and long-term potential for the right buyer, with nearby development, open space, and easy access to the Lancaster and Antelope Valley area. Great opportunity for investment, land holding, or future use in a location that continues to attract buyers looking for space,

    Andrew Tapia PPF Realty

    0 Avenue g8 Unit OC26069756, Lancaster, CA 93536

Showing Results 41 - 71, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home