48,395

Lancaster County, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
    • /32

      Est $426,027 Not Listed For Sale

      6011 Cadence Ln Unit 59, Indian Land, SC 29707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6011 Cadence Ln Unit 59, Indian Land, SC 29707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 262 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Larsen My Townhome

  • /25

    $170,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 13.01 Acres
    • $13,067 per Acre

    1777 Overbrook Rd, Kershaw, SC 29067

    Incredible 13-Acre Property in Kershaw, SC – Ideal for Your Vision! Seize the opportunity to own this expansive 13-acre property, offering endless possibilities for a mini farm, family compound or private estate. Experience the tranquility of rustic country living with privacy and seclusion in Kershaw, SC. Surrounded by lush trees, rolling hills, and abundant wildlife, this property provides the

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Plachecki

    EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    (803) 266-1227

    1777 Overbrook Rd, Kershaw, SC 29067
  • /30

    $741,832 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3523 Rapport Ct Unit 26, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee M Young Pulte Home Corporation

    3523 Rapport Ct Unit 26, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /24

      Est $425,287 Not Listed For Sale

      2017 Christopher Wood Ct, Indian Land, SC 29707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2017 Christopher Wood Ct, Indian Land, SC 29707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Bolos Keller Williams South Park

  • /34

    $465,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft

    3721 Keyworth Way, Indian Land, SC 29707

    Location truly doesn’t get better than this. Situated in the highly desirable Ballantyne area, this stunning townhome in Roseglen offers unbeatable convenience, just minutes from shopping, dining, and I-485, while delivering the lifestyle and charm today’s buyers are looking for.The Dana floor plan features a thoughtfully designed 3-story layout with 2 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a half

    Agent Photo

    Tony Karak

    Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Paracle

    (803) 615-4659

    3721 Keyworth Way, Indian Land, SC 29707
  • /48

    $1,535,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3948 Ostler Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,522,638

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Tart Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    3948 Ostler Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /40

      Est $522,003 Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Truman Dr, Indian Land, SC 29707

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1029 Truman Dr, Indian Land, SC 29707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reid Baxter RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /6

    $72,500

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $105,072 per Acre

    00 Greyfox Estates Rd Unit 32, Lancaster, SC 29720

    Beautiful wooded lot in Greyfox Estates. Great location on north end of Lancaster. Close to 521. No HOA. Ready to build your dream home! Septic Report is available.3200 Sqft min to build.

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Snipes

    EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    (803) 598-9756

    00 Greyfox Estates Rd Unit 32, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /31

    $305,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1766 Duckwood Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,670

    Last Listing Agent Brian Benton Emerald Pointe Realty

    1766 Duckwood Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /32

      Est $369,890 Not Listed For Sale

      7036 Baldcypress Terrace, Indian Land, SC 29707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7036 Baldcypress Terrace, Indian Land, SC 29707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,500
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lance Rosbash NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /32

    $390,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    1254 Blairwood Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720

    LOOK WHAT'S ON THE MARKET!! This adorable, sweet home is waiting for a new family! This home boasts 4 bedrooms & 2 baths! The family room adjoins the kitchen for easy entertaining. 3 bedrooms w/ bath on one side of the home and a private master w/ bath on the other side. Easy access to the back yard, & pool out back through the utility room, where a spacious DECK is installed for easy

    Agent Photo

    Sheila Hinson

    Southern Properties Realty

    (803) 599-3499

    1254 Blairwood Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /28

    $245,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1334 Williams Estate Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,884

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ordan Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    1334 Williams Estate Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /46

      Est $586,967 Not Listed For Sale

      1319 Yellow Springs Dr, Indian Land, SC 29707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1319 Yellow Springs Dr, Indian Land, SC 29707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Banks David Hoffman Realty Charlotte

  • /20

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 21,013 Sq Ft
    • $124,378 per Acre

    10336 Lakeshore Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    Rare opportunity to build on one of the last remaining lots in the highly sought-after Edgewater community in Lancaster, SC! This spacious corner lot is located in a master-planned neighborhood centered around the 3,300-acre Fishing Creek Lake, offering resort-style amenities including an 18-hole championship golf course, marina with boat slips, community pool, clubhouse, walking trails, and

    Agent Photo

    Mike Morrell

    Keller Williams Connected

    (803) 680-2994

    10336 Lakeshore Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /31

    $235,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2826 Drew Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,178

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Malara NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    2826 Drew Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /31

      Est $435,716 Not Listed For Sale

      78119 Rillstone Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      78119 Rillstone Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Amundson Southern Homes Realty LLc

  • /6

    $72,500

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $105,072 per Acre

    00 Greyfox Estates Rd Unit 22, Lancaster, SC 29720

Agent Photo

    Sharon Snipes

    EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    (803) 680-4948

    00 Greyfox Estates Rd Unit 22, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /41

    $840,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1185 Regions Blvd, Fort Mill, SC 29707

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,843

    Last Listing Agent Suzan Evans Premier South

    1185 Regions Blvd, Fort Mill, SC 29707
    • /37

      Est $393,324 Not Listed For Sale

      3019 Honeylocust Ln, Indian Land, SC 29707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3019 Honeylocust Ln, Indian Land, SC 29707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Parent RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /27

    $185,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $308,333 per Acre

    6005 Kimbrell Heights Dr, Indian Land, SC 29707

    Build your dream home on one of the largest homesites in the prestigious gated community of Longbrooke in Fort Mill. This rare lot offers an exceptional opportunity to create a one-of-a-kind estate in an established neighborhood known for its European country–inspired custom homes. This homesite provides a peaceful, low-traffic setting with a beautiful wooded backdrop. With ample space for a

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Snipes

    EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    (803) 715-1986

    6005 Kimbrell Heights Dr, Indian Land, SC 29707
  • /48

    $247,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    323 Connor St, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Hartman-Trimble Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    323 Connor St, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /37

      Est $328,916 Not Listed For Sale

      6017 Black Heath Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29707

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6017 Black Heath Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Fuqua Helen Adams Realty

  • /25

    $205,000

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $106,771 per Acre

    10420 Silver Mine Rd, Indian Land, SC 29707

    Here is your chance to purchase a property with so much potential with a lot just right under 2 acres in Indian Land (1.92 acres). Located in a market that is still on the rise and within a close proximity of well-established subdivisions you can have the enjoyment of no HOA restrictions being located outside of these developments. The existing structure does require some remodeling and repair

    Agent Photo

    David Fitts

    Fitts Realty

    (803) 893-6150

    10420 Silver Mine Rd, Indian Land, SC 29707
  • /37

    $549,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2234 Millenium Dr Unit 84, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,000

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Merrill Pulte Home Corporation

    2234 Millenium Dr Unit 84, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /43

      Est $567,615 Not Listed For Sale

      2708 Dunlin Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29707

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2708 Dunlin Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kiswuana Green Realty One Group Revolution

  • /11

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $40,429 per Acre

    02 Old Camden Hwy, Lancaster, SC 29720

    Look at this location! What an incredible opportunity! 2.10-acre property, with septic permit in hand is now available in Lancaster, SC – Ideal for “your” vision! Seize the opportunity to build your new home just minutes from downtown Lancaster, SC. Perfect for a mini farm or a private estate. This property offers the perfect setting to create your dream home retreat where you will enjoy much

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Plachecki

    EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    (803) 710-4738

    02 Old Camden Hwy, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /44

    $635,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1166 Rocky River Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,903

    Last Listing Agent Brent Humphries Heartland Realty LLC

    1166 Rocky River Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /42

      Est $921,547 Not Listed For Sale

      638 Vine St, Fort Mill, SC 29707

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      638 Vine St, Fort Mill, SC 29707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,500
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Ward Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /14

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    107 N Market St, Lancaster, SC 29720

    Unlock the potential at 107 N Market Street—an exceptional opportunity situated on over an acre in the heart of Lancaster. This property offers a rare combination of location, land, and redevelopment upside, making it ideal for investors, builders, or buyers with vision. The main home at the front of the property is in need of a full renovation, presenting a true blank canvas for a complete

    Agent Photo

    Ronda Carson

    NextHome Authority

    (803) 263-6583

    107 N Market St, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /21

    $498,349 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2244 Moon Crest Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Lennar Roselyn - Primrose

    2244 Moon Crest Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /39

      Est $362,088 Not Listed For Sale

      1554 River Bend Blvd, Fort Mill, SC 29707

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1554 River Bend Blvd, Fort Mill, SC 29707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,900
      • Feb 22, 2024

• /45

    $6,000,000

    • Land
    • 57 Acres
    • $105,263 per Acre

    10822 Pettus Farm Rd, Fort Mill, SC 29707

    Approximately 57 beautiful acres bordering McAlpine Creek. Parcel includes approximately 55 acres under parcel number 0003 0005200 and about 2 adjoining acres under parcel number 0003 0005206. There are two houses and outbuildings on the property. Please contact the listing agent to see the property. There are several planned developments on adjoining land. A small area along McAlpine Creek is in

    Agent Photo

    Rob Bilbro

    EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    (803) 302-3763

    10822 Pettus Farm Rd, Fort Mill, SC 29707
  • /34

    $200,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3 Hines St, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,690

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Plachecki EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    3 Hines St, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /39

      Est $369,294 Not Listed For Sale

      30209 Wood Duck Ln, Fort Mill, SC 29707

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      30209 Wood Duck Ln, Fort Mill, SC 29707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Gafgen Assist2sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice LLC

  • /6

    $72,500

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $105,072 per Acre

    00 Greyfox Estates Rd Unit 37, Lancaster, SC 29720

Agent Photo

    Sharon Snipes

    EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    (803) 913-1328

    00 Greyfox Estates Rd Unit 37, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /40

    $640,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6224 Jack Thomas Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,218

    Last Listing Agent Reid Baxter RE/MAX Executive

    6224 Jack Thomas Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29707
    • /17

      Est $121,464 Not Listed For Sale

      647 Cunningham St, Lancaster, SC 29720

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      647 Cunningham St, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Domonique Perry LPT Realty, LLC.

  • /6

    $72,500

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $106,618 per Acre

    00 Greyfox Estates Rd Unit 8, Lancaster, SC 29720

Agent Photo

    Sharon Snipes

    EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    (803) 598-9235

    00 Greyfox Estates Rd Unit 8, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /19

    $265,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2036 E Park Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,092

    Last Listing Agent Miquasia Pittman NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    2036 E Park Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /48

      Est $525,736 Not Listed For Sale

      1031 Jasmine Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1031 Jasmine Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Makowski COMPASS

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home