3,226

Homes in ZIP Code 01523

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $772,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Moffett St, Lancaster, MA 01523

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      150 Moffett St, Lancaster, MA 01523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $747,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michalann Cosme Citylight Homes LLC

  • /4

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 4.2 Acres
    • $190,476 per Acre

    35 Mcgovern Blvd, Lancaster, MA 01523

    High visibility, high traffic location. Surrounded by Mass Youth Soccer Fields, abutting Dunkin' Donuts and Mobil Gas Station, across the street from Kimball Farms Ice Cream, near 4 automobile dealers, this premier location is ideal for auto dealership, restaurant, or retail. Lancaster EZ zoning classification allows most professional and commercial uses. Residential uses are not allowed.

    Wendy Poudrette Foster-Healey Real Estate

    35 Mcgovern Blvd, Lancaster, MA 01523
  • /29

    $861,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    63 Settlers Path, Lancaster, MA 01523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,210

    Last Listing Agent Rick Freeman Keller Williams Realty North Central

    63 Settlers Path, Lancaster, MA 01523
    • /39

      Est $846,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 S Meadow Rd, Lancaster, MA 01523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      445 S Meadow Rd, Lancaster, MA 01523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,900
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kali Delorey RE/MAX

  • /19

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft

    28 Fuller Ave, Lancaster, MA 01523

    Completely renovated and move-in ready, this beautifully updated home at 28 Fuller Ave offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyday comfort. Enjoy a bright, open layout with a stunning new kitchen, updated baths, and thoughtfully designed living spaces ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Every detail has been refreshed, providing a turnkey opportunity for today’s buyer. Step

    The Diamond Group Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    28 Fuller Ave, Lancaster, MA 01523
  • /31

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    651 Redtail Way Unit 32, Lancaster, MA 01523

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Bakaysa Conway Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    651 Redtail Way Unit 32, Lancaster, MA 01523
    • /29

      Est $471,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      578 Mill Street Extension, Lancaster, MA 01523

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      578 Mill Street Extension, Lancaster, MA 01523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,500
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Wright Keller Williams Realty North Central

  • /40

    $499,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    7 Lawson Ave, Lancaster, MA 01523

    SUMMER IS HERE — and so is your chance for lake living without the lakefront price! Major new price adjustment...seller says bring offers! A sunset view that makes every day feel like a getaway! Enjoy year-round lake living without the lakefront price, complete with a Passing Title V and beach access on Spectacle Pond. Welcome to 7 Lawson Road, a beautifully updated home offering over 1,800 sq.

    Amy Mullen RE/MAX Prof Associates

    7 Lawson Ave, Lancaster, MA 01523
  • /41

    $930,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    724 Old Union Turnpike, Lancaster, MA 01523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,588

    Last Listing Agent Deb Kotlarz Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    724 Old Union Turnpike, Lancaster, MA 01523
    • /17

      Est $497,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Blue Heron Dr, Lancaster, MA 01523

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      501 Blue Heron Dr, Lancaster, MA 01523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Casey Keller Williams Realty North Central

  • /42

    $1,049,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,131 Sq Ft

    228 Devonshire Way, Lancaster, MA 01523

    OFFER ACCEPTED: OPEN HOUSE CANCELED! Experience sophisticated & comfortable living in this stunning colonial! The main floor features a grand entrance w/cathedral ceiling, a sun-drenched kitchen w/center island, SS appliances, dining area & a walk-in pantry; an inviting family room w/gas fireplace & access to the expansive, multi-level deck, elegant living & dining rooms all with gorgeous

    Tish Dray Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    228 Devonshire Way, Lancaster, MA 01523
  • /15

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    121 Sylvan Rd, Lancaster, MA 01523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,666

    Last Listing Agent Trish Marchetti Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    121 Sylvan Rd, Lancaster, MA 01523
    • /31

      Est $500,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 Blue Heron Dr, Lancaster, MA 01523

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      450 Blue Heron Dr, Lancaster, MA 01523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Molet Keller Williams Realty North Central

  • /5

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $14,900 per Acre

    0 Parker Rd, Lancaster, MA 01561

    One acre parcel 134 on plan rolling hills and picturesque stream water and sewer ln the street. Buyers to do their due diligence. Located nearby down-town shopping and restaurants. Being sold as raw land land can't be developed.

    Jim Holbrook Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    0 Parker Rd, Lancaster, MA 01561
  • /35

    $565,900

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    585 S Meadow Rd, Lancaster, MA 01523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,373

    Last Listing Agent Emma Weisman Keller Williams Realty North Central

    585 S Meadow Rd, Lancaster, MA 01523
    • /33

      Est $744,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Settlers Path, Lancaster, MA 01523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      31 Settlers Path, Lancaster, MA 01523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

• /41

    $445,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    329 Mill St, Lancaster, MA 01523

    Experience the perfect blend of classic character and thoughtful updates in this beautifully maintained home. The main level features hardwood floors throughout the dining room, office, and a massive 27-foot living room anchored by a bright bay window. The heart of the home is the open-concept kitchen, boasting elegant granite countertops and stainless appliances—perfect for entertaining. The

    My House Partners Team REMAX Executive Realty

    329 Mill St, Lancaster, MA 01523
  • /41

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    19 Magnolia Ave, Lancaster, MA 01523

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,291

    Last Listing Agent Joe OLoughlin Jbo Home

    19 Magnolia Ave, Lancaster, MA 01523
    • /35

      Est $583,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Lee St, Lancaster, MA 01523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      11 Lee St, Lancaster, MA 01523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Roach Compass

  • /5

    $229,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    303 Ponakin Rd, Lancaster, MA 01523

    Opportunity to build a new home or renovated the exist house, nestled in a nice landscape of Lancaster, Massachusetts, the single-family residence at 303 Ponakin Rd, presents an opportunity to embrace a lifestyle of peaceful comfort. Built in 1900, this home holds the promise of enduring character. bring in your ideas for renovation to make the 1248 square feet of living area, you will have four

    Mario Neno Mega Realty Services

    303 Ponakin Rd, Lancaster, MA 01523
  • /42

    $960,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1292 Main St, Lancaster, MA 01523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,682

    Last Listing Agent Jacky Foster Keller Williams Realty North Central

    1292 Main St, Lancaster, MA 01523
    • /42

      Est $621,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Mill Street Extension, Lancaster, MA 01523

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      190 Mill Street Extension, Lancaster, MA 01523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Gould Prospective Realty INC

  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    23 Bennett Ln, Lancaster, MA 01523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,920

    Last Listing Agent Deb Covino Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    23 Bennett Ln, Lancaster, MA 01523
    • /20

      Est $478,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 Mill Street Extension, Lancaster, MA 01523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      336 Mill Street Extension, Lancaster, MA 01523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Haschig Homes Group William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /41

    $979,800

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    260 Fort Pond Rd, Lancaster, MA 01523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,619

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Straight Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    260 Fort Pond Rd, Lancaster, MA 01523
    • /33

      Est $668,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Bolton Station Rd, Lancaster, MA 01523

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      290 Bolton Station Rd, Lancaster, MA 01523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Puzon MP Signature Realty LLC

  • /30

    $309,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    290 Sterling St, Lancaster, MA 01523

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,942

    Last Listing Agent The Journey Group REMAX Executive Realty

    290 Sterling St, Lancaster, MA 01523
    • /42

      Est $442,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Mill Street Extension, Lancaster, MA 01523

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      33 Mill Street Extension, Lancaster, MA 01523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Turer Real Broker MA, LLC

  • /36

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    742 Main & Barnes Ct, Lancaster, MA 01523

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Genaro Jerry Paen Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    742 Main & Barnes Ct, Lancaster, MA 01523
    • /25

      Est $348,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 High Street Extension, Lancaster, MA 01523

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      61 High Street Extension, Lancaster, MA 01523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $486/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michalann Cosme Citylight Homes LLC

  • /40

    $860,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    45 Fire Road 7, Lancaster, MA 01523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,482

    Last Listing Agent Carey Carmisciano Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    45 Fire Road 7, Lancaster, MA 01523
    • /28

      Est $472,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 High Street Extension, Lancaster, MA 01523

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      47 High Street Extension, Lancaster, MA 01523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Healy Keller Williams Realty North Central

  • /37

    $670,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1116 George Hill Rd, Lancaster, MA 01523

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,436

    Last Listing Agent Walter Ryan Realty Vision

    1116 George Hill Rd, Lancaster, MA 01523
    • /35

      Est $537,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 High Street Extension, Lancaster, MA 01523

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      68 High Street Extension, Lancaster, MA 01523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent cinthya velazquez Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

  • /15

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    75 Beach Ave, Lancaster, MA 01523

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,611

    Last Listing Agent Mark Giusto OWN IT

    75 Beach Ave, Lancaster, MA 01523
    • /13

      Est $404,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 High Street Extension, Lancaster, MA 01523

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      34 High Street Extension, Lancaster, MA 01523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michalann Cosme Citylight Homes LLC

  • /30

    $930,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    27 Runaway Brook Rd, Lancaster, MA 01523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,835

27 Runaway Brook Rd, Lancaster, MA 01523
    • /37

      Est $584,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Mill St, Lancaster, MA 01523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      207 Mill St, Lancaster, MA 01523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janice MacDonald Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stephan Real Estate

  • /41

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    18 Burbank Ln, Lancaster, MA 01523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,997

    Last Listing Agent Elise Martin Acres Away Realty, Inc.

    18 Burbank Ln, Lancaster, MA 01523
    • /41

      Est $1,007,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Mill St, Lancaster, MA 01523

      • 9 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      137 Mill St, Lancaster, MA 01523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Marino Paul R. Marino

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home