322

Recently Sold Lancaster, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    22-34H Oak Point Dr, Merry Point, VA 22503

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $70,074 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fred Baughan Lighthouse Real Estate

    22-34H Oak Point Dr, Merry Point, VA 22503
  • /43

    $535,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    138 The Ln, Irvington, VA 22480

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,876

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Shultz Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    138 The Ln, Irvington, VA 22480
  • /4

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    #27-35 Berkeley Forest Rd, Weems, VA 22576

    • Land
    • 3.07 Acres
    • $13,051 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 863 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bell Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

    #27-35 Berkeley Forest Rd, Weems, VA 22576
  • /7

    $6,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    Lot 115 Hickory Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,000

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Towers RE/MAX Waterfront Realty

    Lot 115 Hickory Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /57

    $2,725,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    230 Breezy Point, White Stone, VA 22578

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 5,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,738,674

    Last Listing Agent Alice Riviere Cobblestone Realty Inc.

    230 Breezy Point, White Stone, VA 22578
  • /32

    $308,990

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    98 Byway Cir, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Springwood of Kilmarnock

    98 Byway Cir, Kilmarnock, VA 22482
  • /31

    $235,740

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    42 Jones Dr, Weems, VA 22576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,974

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    42 Jones Dr, Weems, VA 22576
  • /73

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    84 Westview Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,441,599

    Last Listing Agent David Dew Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

    84 Westview Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /50

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1852 Ocran Rd, White Stone, VA 22578

    • Land
    • 10.91 Acres
    • $45,830 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,342

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hardesty Hardesty Homes

    1852 Ocran Rd, White Stone, VA 22578
  • /41

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0 Ocran Rd, White Stone, VA 22578

    • Land
    • 12.64 Acres
    • $39,557 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hardesty Hardesty Homes

    0 Ocran Rd, White Stone, VA 22578
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    tbd Tbd Wood Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • Land
    • 3.6 Acres
    • $63,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Trice BHHS PenFed Realty

    tbd Tbd Wood Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /35

    $577,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    373 High Bank Rd, White Stone, VA 22578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,562

    Last Listing Agent Alice Riviere Cobblestone Realty Inc.

    373 High Bank Rd, White Stone, VA 22578
  • /50

    $915,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    448 Mcswain Rd, White Stone, VA 22578

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,038

    Last Listing Agent David Dew Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

    448 Mcswain Rd, White Stone, VA 22578
  • /8

    $53,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    #20 Preserve Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • Land
    • 30,579 Sq Ft
    • $75,499 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bo Bragg Bragg & Company

    #20 Preserve Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /12

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    51 Wild Flower Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,247

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Towers Re/Max Waterfront Realty

    51 Wild Flower Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /23

    $349,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    153 Walnut St, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty - K

    153 Walnut St, Kilmarnock, VA 22482
  • /33

    $254,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2012 Millenbeck Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,461

    Last Listing Agent Fred Baughan Lighthouse Real Estate

    2012 Millenbeck Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3199 Irvington Rd, Irvington, VA 22480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richie Allen Hometown Realty

    3199 Irvington Rd, Irvington, VA 22480
  • /48

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    300 Irvington Rd, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,407

    Last Listing Agent Renee Edwards Morgan & Edwards Real Estate

    300 Irvington Rd, Kilmarnock, VA 22482
  • /3

    $10,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    0 Corrotoman Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Butler Town & Country Elite Realty, LLC.

    0 Corrotoman Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /40

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    221 Steamboat Rd, Irvington, VA 22480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,000

    Last Listing Agent Bo Bragg Bragg & Company

    221 Steamboat Rd, Irvington, VA 22480
  • /5

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    418 Courtney Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $51,724 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,078

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Tiffany Tiffany Properties Realty, LLC

    418 Courtney Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    247 Brightwaters Dr, White Stone, VA 22578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,034

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Rowe Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville Real Estate

    247 Brightwaters Dr, White Stone, VA 22578
  • /41

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    12 River Ct, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,730

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Walker Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    12 River Ct, Kilmarnock, VA 22482
  • /50

    $1,850,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    118 Fitchett Dr, White Stone, VA 22578

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,824,020

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Stanley Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville Real Estate

    118 Fitchett Dr, White Stone, VA 22578
  • /8

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    23 95M Edmonds Ln, Weems, VA 22576

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $69,643 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bo Bragg Bragg & Company

    23 95M Edmonds Ln, Weems, VA 22576
  • /54

    $334,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6034 Windmill Point Rd, White Stone, VA 22578

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,095

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Van Saun Shaheen,Ruth, Martin & Fonville Real Estate

    6034 Windmill Point Rd, White Stone, VA 22578
  • /17

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    30 1B Fleet's Bay Rd, White Stone, VA 22578

    • Land
    • 11.91 Acres
    • $27,288 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Murphy Long & Foster - Fredericksburg

    30 1B Fleet's Bay Rd, White Stone, VA 22578
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    41 White Marsh Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • Land
    • 3.52 Acres
    • $19,864 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LaVar Rich Middle Bay Realty - K

    41 White Marsh Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /8

    $88,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    Lot 80 Doggett Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $74,576 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty

    Lot 80 Doggett Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /31

    $250,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    TM21D-10 Overlook Ct, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • Land
    • 3.99 Acres
    • $62,657 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Hargett Liz Moore & Associates, LLC

    TM21D-10 Overlook Ct, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /40

    $439,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    701 Corrotoman Cir, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,478

    Last Listing Agent Diana Wolfson IsaBell K. Horsley Real Estate

    701 Corrotoman Cir, Kilmarnock, VA 22482
  • /90

    $1,885,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    288 Waterview Point Ln, Weems, VA 22576

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,894,480

    Last Listing Agent Travis Powell Shaheen,Ruth, Martin & Fonville Real Estate

    288 Waterview Point Ln, Weems, VA 22576
  • /13

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    18 Courtney Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 525 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,342

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wilson Bay River Realty

    18 Courtney Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /2

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1095 Laurel Point Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,199

    Last Listing Agent David Dew IsaBell K. Horsley Real Estate

    1095 Laurel Point Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /67

    $245,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    101 Norris Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,765

    Last Listing Agent Anjelica Crockett Middle Bay Realty - K

    101 Norris Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /75

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1041 Granville Bay Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,424

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Lucero Real Broker, LLC

    1041 Granville Bay Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /53

    $999,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    269 The Ln, Irvington, VA 22480

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,170

269 The Ln, Irvington, VA 22480
  • /42

    $524,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2260 Iberis Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,627

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty

    2260 Iberis Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /6

    $70,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    22 Lovers Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,103

    Last Listing Agent Bo Bragg Bragg & Company Real Estate, LLC.

    22 Lovers Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home