24,710

Lancaster, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /15

      Est $182,687 Not Listed For Sale

      853 S Broad St, Lancaster, OH 43130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      853 S Broad St, Lancaster, OH 43130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,888
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Hall Rock House Realty LLC

  • /33

    $235,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    222 Park St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    This home has been completely refreshed and is ready for its next chapter. Featuring a fully renovated kitchen with stunning blue cabinetry, butcher block countertops, and fresh finishes throughout. 3 large bedrooms, 1.5 baths, decorative fireplace in living room, built-ins in dining room, LL laundry, attic area and just steps away from the fairgrounds and Rising Park! You'll also love the new

    Kelly Abbott Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    222 Park St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /36

    $357,900 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2251 Carper St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,367

    Last Listing Agent Susan Turner Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    2251 Carper St, Lancaster, OH 43130
    • /57

      Est $208,319 Not Listed For Sale

      849 S Broad St, Lancaster, OH 43130

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      849 S Broad St, Lancaster, OH 43130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Dixon Keller Williams Greater Cols

  • /139

    $2,199,999 Pending

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,123 Sq Ft

    76 Tarkiln Rd SW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    Seize the Summit: Invest in Valhalla Hills -The Crown Jewel of Hocking Hills Short-Term RentalsA Once-in-a-Lifetime Opportunity to Own a Revenue Powerhouse in Ohio's PremierVacation DestinationImagine owning a sprawling luxury estate that doesn't just generate income—it dominatesthe market. Valhalla Hills isn't your average Airbnb; it's a 8,000+ sq ft mega-retreat

    Justin Keys The Columbus Agents

    76 Tarkiln Rd SW, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /39

    $355,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2576 Brook Run Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,078

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Pugh-Clark Rise Realty

    2576 Brook Run Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130
    • /37

      Est $127,974 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Thomas Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      119 Thomas Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gay Gatian Carleton Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $227,800

    • Land
    • 6.36 Acres
    • $35,818 per Acre

    0 NE Coonpath Rd Unit Tract 7, Lancaster, OH 43130

    Gorgeous 6.36-acre rolling parcel offering a private, wooded setting with mature trees and potential for a walkout basement.Protective covenants are in place to help maintain the integrity and long-term value of the community, while having no HOA dues

    Trent Tackett Di Lusso Real Estate

    0 NE Coonpath Rd Unit Tract 7, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /19

    $320,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1300 Longwood Dr NE, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,062

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Andrews Plum Tree Realty

    1300 Longwood Dr NE, Lancaster, OH 43130
    • /18

      Est $161,248 Not Listed For Sale

      950 W Hubert Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      950 W Hubert Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Herman Realty ONE Group Refined

  • /32

    $205,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    717 N High St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    Welcome to 717 N. High St. in Lancaster; where location, views, and everyday convenience come together. Step outside and, enjoy views of Mt. Pleasant right from your front yard, along with glimpses of the nearby Fairfield County Fairgrounds. Situated in an established neighborhood, this home places you just minutes from local parks, shopping, dining, and downtown Lancaster amenities. Whether

    Heather Mann MODERN OHIO REALTY

    717 N High St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /2

    $111,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1413 E Mulberry St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,299

    Last Listing Agent Andy Myers Myers Real Estate

    1413 E Mulberry St, Lancaster, OH 43130
    • /17

      Est $169,777 Not Listed For Sale

      924 Reese Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      924 Reese Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,500
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roderick Williams Keller Williams Greater Cols

  • /98

    $1,300,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,696 Sq Ft

    6711 Lancaster New Lexington Rd SE, Lancaster, OH 43130

    For sale, a traditional 2 story one owner home has 5 bedrooms with 2 car garage on 40 acres, home features private well & septic, 1st floor laundry, wood fireplace and great room, office space and a 3 season room on a full walkout basement, the home has a whole house generator, the tree lined concrete driveway will welcome you home, outside has a pond and fenced areas for livestock. Pole barn is

    Allan Anderson Howard Hanna Real Estate Servc

    6711 Lancaster New Lexington Rd SE, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /43

    $237,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4395 Julian Rd SW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,166

    Last Listing Agent Machelle Ashbaugh RE/MAX Revealty

    4395 Julian Rd SW, Lancaster, OH 43130
    • /60

      Est $238,243 Not Listed For Sale

      932 Reese Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      932 Reese Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Lewis Realty ONE Group Refined

  • /16

    $239,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    705 Madison Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    NEW NEW NEW! This beautifully renovated Cape Cod has been completely renovated with modern updates throughout. Practically everything is new, offering peace of mind and low-maintenance living. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 fully updated bathrooms, along with convenient first-floor laundry. The fully updated kitchen offers modern finishes and functionality, flowing easily into the main living

    JAMIE ROHR Key Realty

    705 Madison Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    187 E Allen St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,234

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Holland Key Realty

    187 E Allen St, Lancaster, OH 43130
    • /27

      Est $308,978 Not Listed For Sale

      857 W Hubert Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      857 W Hubert Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,500
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Bell RE/MAX

  • /8

    $269,888

    • Land
    • 8.19 Acres
    • $32,953 per Acre

    0 NE Coonpath Rd Unit 225014529, Lancaster, OH 43130

    Discover the charm of this 8.19-acre building lot, once part of the Pleasant Valley Golf Course! Ideally situated just minutes from Route 33 and downtown Lancaster, this property offers breathtaking views, a peaceful pond, and a private setting, perfect for building your dream home! Utilities available: Natural Gas, Electric, and Cable!Soil test has already been completed.

    Connie Hall Rock House Realty LLC

    0 NE Coonpath Rd Unit 225014529, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /59

    $352,700 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1408 E Wheeling St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,832

    Last Listing Agent Larry Watson Howard Hanna Real Estate Servc

    1408 E Wheeling St, Lancaster, OH 43130
    • /36

      Est $213,879 Not Listed For Sale

      844 Reese Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      844 Reese Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Hines Red 1 Realty

  • /41

    $250,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    356 Ridgemere Way, Lancaster, OH 43130

    Welcome to this wonderful ranch home in a desirable neighborhood, located close to dining, schools and parks! Step inside to a spacious living room and kitchen. This home offers a full finished basement and a RARE 2nd full bathroom. Beautiful flooring through out the whole house, all new flooring in the basement! Enjoy the large, fenced in backyard. Move-in ready with updates throughout! Please

    Charles Knecht RE/MAX ONE

    356 Ridgemere Way, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /59

    $220,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    896 Elizabeth Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,241

    Last Listing Agent Christy Vogel Rise Realty

    896 Elizabeth Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130
    • /16

      Est $205,733 Not Listed For Sale

      827 W Hubert Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      827 W Hubert Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Johnson Rock House Realty LLC

  • /14

    $90,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    224 Harrison Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    ATTENTION INVESTORS. Come check out this 3 bedroom, 1 bath home. Fix and flip, or fix and rent, or fix and live in it. Just a couple of doors down from Old Bill Baileys.

    SUE SMITH Rise Realty

    224 Harrison Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /38

    $232,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    265 Seneca Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,658

    Last Listing Agent Sam Cooper Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    265 Seneca Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130
    • /27

      Est $228,947 Not Listed For Sale

      818 Reese Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      818 Reese Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,750
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Heilman EXP Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $214,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft

    730 N Roosevelt Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    Opportunity is knocking--loudly--on this one! Check out this well-updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath raised ranch sitting on TWO parcels, giving you extra space and serious potential. Whether you're looking for a place to call home or your next smart investment, this property delivers. Step inside to find fresh updates throughout, including new luxury vinyl plank flooring, new carpet, an updated

    JAMIE ROHR Key Realty

    730 N Roosevelt Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /30

    $189,900 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1967 Smith Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,383

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Moyer Realty ONE Group Refined

    1967 Smith Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
    • /28

      Est $179,229 Not Listed For Sale

      941 Reese Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      941 Reese Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,750
      • Feb 14, 2025

• /31

    $77,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft

    204 Western St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    This 2BR, 1BA Lancaster Campground cottage has so much to offer! A large bedroom on each level, main level bath, large living room, dining room, remodeled kitchen and even a separate office/small 3rd BR! Many improvements have been done including: new insulation under the floors and around the plumbing, most of the plumbing has been updated, Kitchen & Bathroom were reconfigured & remodeled,

    Gay Gatian Carleton Realty, LLC

    204 Western St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /17

    $300,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2525 Hamburg Rd SW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,936

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Moll Key Realty

    2525 Hamburg Rd SW, Lancaster, OH 43130
    • /44

      Est $207,761 Not Listed For Sale

      646 Center St, Lancaster, OH 43130

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      646 Center St, Lancaster, OH 43130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawnette Johnston Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /23

    $118,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    122 7th St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    Rare ranch, beautifully rehabbed campground cottage is ready for it's new owner! This 2BR, 1BA home was completely re-done in 2024 including: roof, insulation, windows, flooring, cabinets, granite countertops, walk-in shower, 40 gal HWH, plumbing, & electric. In 2025: new rear deck & cabinet in laundry area. This cottage was once 2 cottages that have been combined into 1 with 1 lot rent of

    Gay Gatian Carleton Realty, LLC

    122 7th St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /34

    $255,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    935 Elizabeth Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,005

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bigler Real of Ohio

    935 Elizabeth Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130
    • /15

      Est $150,212 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Witte St, Lancaster, OH 43130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      317 Witte St, Lancaster, OH 43130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donn Borah BARTLETT BENNER REALTY

  • /10

    $220,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    1101 Beechwood Dr NE, Lancaster, OH 43130

    This is a foreclosure auction. Min. Bid $220,000. Bidding opens on March 19, 2026 at 9am. Bidding closes on March 26, 2026 at 1pm. Set on a generous lot just shy of an acre, this inviting single-story home offers space, comfort, and a sought-after location in Lancaster. Tucked within a highly desirable area, you'll appreciate the serene setting while still being only moments from shopping,

    Beth Rose Beth Rose Real Estate and Auctions

    1101 Beechwood Dr NE, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /50

    $645,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1129 Stone Run, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,336

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Orlando RE/MAX ONE

    1129 Stone Run, Lancaster, OH 43130
    • /20

      Est $138,271 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Witte St, Lancaster, OH 43130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      320 Witte St, Lancaster, OH 43130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dean Bradford Howard HannaRealEstateServices

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home