877

Recently Sold Lancaster, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    547 E Mulberry St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF

    Current Estimated Value $237,303

    Last Listing Agent Kassidy Adkins Red 1 Realty

    547 E Mulberry St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /13

    $111,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1218 W Mulberry St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,354

    Last Listing Agent Larry Watson Howard Hanna Real Estate Servc

    1218 W Mulberry St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /33

    $395,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1859 Becks Knob Rd SW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,456

    Last Listing Agent Jill Lawhorn RE/MAX ONE

    1859 Becks Knob Rd SW, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /59

    $125,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    104 S Pierce Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,346

    Last Listing Agent Laura Radulovich KW Classic Properties Realty

    104 S Pierce Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /31

    $390,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2914 Hickory Hill Dr SE, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,228

    Last Listing Agent JODY JUBACH Key Realty

    2914 Hickory Hill Dr SE, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /54

    $245,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    961 Elizabeth Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,691

    Last Listing Agent Don Shaffer Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    961 Elizabeth Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /50

    $173,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2800 Lancaster Thornville Rd NE, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Thacker Red 1 Realty

    2800 Lancaster Thornville Rd NE, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /64

    $370,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4365 Election House Rd NW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,786

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Williams Cutler Real Estate

    4365 Election House Rd NW, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /2

    $329,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2135 N Columbus St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,331

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hanes Keller Williams Greater Cols

    2135 N Columbus St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /65

    $713,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3489 Country Club Rd SW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,652

    Last Listing Agent Megan Bell Real of Ohio

    3489 Country Club Rd SW, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /27

    $237,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    316 Reber Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,945

    Last Listing Agent Zac Belcher Coldwell Banker Realty

    316 Reber Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /5

    $126,066 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1159 E Fair Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12,606,500% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,871

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bovard Prodigy Properties

    1159 E Fair Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /19

    $261,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2220 Lancaster Thornville Rd NE, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,123

    Last Listing Agent Jessica O'Rielley Century 21 Darfus Realty

    2220 Lancaster Thornville Rd NE, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /66

    $265,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    443 W Hubert Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,277

    Last Listing Agent Carol Sauer Rise Realty

    443 W Hubert Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /36

    $340,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    937 Governor's Cir, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,833

    Last Listing Agent Craig Buehler Coldwell Banker Realty

    937 Governor's Cir, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /48

    $329,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1129 Coventry Cir, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF

    Current Estimated Value $332,105

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Tharp CRT, Realtors

    1129 Coventry Cir, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /72

    $452,400 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10410 Rich Hollow Rd SW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,013

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Mills Rise Realty

    10410 Rich Hollow Rd SW, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /83

    $318,500 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    928 Rutter Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,389

    Last Listing Agent M. Tenessa George Rise Realty

    928 Rutter Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /57

    $375,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    260 Scott Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,854

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Herman Realty ONE Group Refined

    260 Scott Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /5

    $125,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1159 E Fair Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12,499,900% Above List Price
    • $129/SF

    Current Estimated Value $164,871

    Last Listing Agent Joni Orders AshMoore Real Estate, LLC

    1159 E Fair Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /43

    $90,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    420 Twentyfirst St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,781

    Last Listing Agent Gay Gatian Carleton Realty, LLC

    420 Twentyfirst St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /2

    $57,500 Sold May 12, 2025

    2283 Carper St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $155,405 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,062

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Peters Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    2283 Carper St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /31

    $329,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2435 Arabella Dr NE, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,870

    Last Listing Agent Jean Whitaker-Gauerke Buckeye Roots Realty, LLC

    2435 Arabella Dr NE, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /28

    $206,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    526 N Columbus St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF

    Current Estimated Value $202,161

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Holt Coldwell Banker Realty

    526 N Columbus St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /28

    $280,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    601 Shasta Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,993

    Last Listing Agent Juli Knecht RE/MAX ONE

    601 Shasta Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /39

    $275,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1976 Breed Hill Ct, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,544

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Lape Key Realty

    1976 Breed Hill Ct, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /30

    $255,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    410 N Wooster Way NW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,968

    Last Listing Agent Megan Maynard Realistar

    410 N Wooster Way NW, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /74

    $530,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    345 Lake Rd NE, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,545

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wills Rock House Realty LLC

    345 Lake Rd NE, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /2

    $208,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    647 E Walnut St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,731

    Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct, LLC

    647 E Walnut St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /56

    $567,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    941 Wagner Dr SW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,676

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Geist USA-1 Real Estate Corp.

    941 Wagner Dr SW, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /36

    $75,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    573 Willow St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,616

    Last Listing Agent Sharyn Rigsbee Coldwell Banker Realty

    573 Willow St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /31

    $212,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    228 Perry St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,654

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Kaufman Century 21 Excellence Realty

    228 Perry St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /61

    $130,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    711 W Wheeling St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,536

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Mills Rise Realty

    711 W Wheeling St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /97

    $535,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    596 Stump Hollow Rd SE, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,289

    Last Listing Agent Roderick Williams Keller Williams Greater Cols

    596 Stump Hollow Rd SE, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /35

    $329,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    494 Sells Rd, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,025

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Landis Key Realty

    494 Sells Rd, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /29

    $354,900 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1768 Fern Trail Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,808

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Dawson Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    1768 Fern Trail Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /14

    $304,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1275 Stonington Ct Unit 1275, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,172

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Deleon Keller Williams Greater Cols

    1275 Stonington Ct Unit 1275, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /63

    $420,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1020 Sycamore Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,521

    Last Listing Agent Allison Gavin Coldwell Banker Realty

    1020 Sycamore Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /72

    $500,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    423 Downing Place NE, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,009

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Herman Realty ONE Group Refined

    423 Downing Place NE, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /42

    $285,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6640 Cincinnati Zanesville Rd NE, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,135

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Wilson RE/MAX 360

    6640 Cincinnati Zanesville Rd NE, Lancaster, OH 43130

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home