877

Recently Sold Lancaster, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $179,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1214 W Mulberry St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,973

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Adams Rise Realty

    1214 W Mulberry St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /2

    $7,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    410 Ogara Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $16,910

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Baldwin Town & Country Realtors

    410 Ogara Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /31

    $193,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1223 W Fair Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,306

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Flowers Rise Realty

    1223 W Fair Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /33

    $229,900 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1046 Sugar Grove Rd SE, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,757

    Last Listing Agent Kiya White Rise Realty

    1046 Sugar Grove Rd SE, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /38

    $251,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    652 E 6th Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,032

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Thrush ERA Real Solutions Realty

    652 E 6th Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /28

    $384,888 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    701 Lambton Cir E, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,603

    Last Listing Agent Connie Hall Rock House Realty LLC

    701 Lambton Cir E, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    0 Lake Rd NE Unit 225023267, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • Land
    • 10.04 Acres
    • $27,390 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roderick Williams Keller Williams Greater Cols

    0 Lake Rd NE Unit 225023267, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /45

    $414,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1295 Ginder Rd NW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,190

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Knecht RE/MAX Revealty

    1295 Ginder Rd NW, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /17

    $270,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    311 Williamsburg Ln NW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,892

    Last Listing Agent Connie Hall Rock House Realty LLC

    311 Williamsburg Ln NW, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /25

    $242,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    219 Peters Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,185

    Last Listing Agent Ebony Tye Signature Real Estate

    219 Peters Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /34

    $393,900 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1690 Autumn Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,615

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Deleon Keller Williams Greater Cols

    1690 Autumn Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /31

    $105,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    308 Hunter Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,281

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bruce Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    308 Hunter Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /48

    $315,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2090 Crumley Rd SW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,750

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Lape Key Realty

    2090 Crumley Rd SW, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /75

    $950,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6778 Clearport Rd SW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,532

    Last Listing Agent Don Shaffer Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    6778 Clearport Rd SW, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /26

    $170,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    324 E Main St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,065

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Henry Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    324 E Main St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /50

    $528,900 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1881 Lake Rd SE, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,347

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Cox Keller Williams Greater Cols

    1881 Lake Rd SE, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /42

    $465,900 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    8667 Mount Union Ct NW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,514

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Abbott Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    8667 Mount Union Ct NW, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /31

    $245,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1511 N Columbus St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,080

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Rose Coldwell Banker Realty

    1511 N Columbus St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /29

    $210,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    601 Oakwood Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,356

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Stevenson M3K Real Estate Network Inc.

    601 Oakwood Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /80

    $650,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4105 Chillicothe Lancaster Rd SW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,628

    Last Listing Agent Breann Arrasmith RE/MAX Revealty

    4105 Chillicothe Lancaster Rd SW, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /17

    $193,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1270 Wetsell Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,694

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Frank Century 21 Darfus Realty

    1270 Wetsell Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /26

    $357,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1541 Kensington Ln, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,585

    Last Listing Agent Connie Hall Rock House Realty LLC

    1541 Kensington Ln, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /47

    $349,900 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2695 Two Ridge Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,022

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Fisk Red 1 Realty

    2695 Two Ridge Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /35

    $285,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2975 Pleasant Dr NE, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,667

    Last Listing Agent Keith Dwyer BARTLETT BENNER REALTY

    2975 Pleasant Dr NE, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /49

    $292,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1783 Glenmar Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF

    Current Estimated Value $284,821

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Knecht RE/MAX Revealty

    1783 Glenmar Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /21

    $87,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    283 14th St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 432 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,711

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cook Plum Tree Realty

    283 14th St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /11

    $155,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    502 Garfield Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,466

    Last Listing Agent SUE SMITH Rise Realty

    502 Garfield Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /13

    $110,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    564 E Chestnut St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,888

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mader CRT, Realtors

    564 E Chestnut St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /78

    $362,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    245 Rainbow Dr NE, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,438

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Claypool Rock House Realty LLC

    245 Rainbow Dr NE, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /46

    $365,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2179 Sunnyhill Dr NE, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,961

    Last Listing Agent Amy Green RE/MAX Connection

    2179 Sunnyhill Dr NE, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /17

    $140,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    517 Busby Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,661

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    517 Busby Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /26

    $210,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1003 N Pierce Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,180

    Last Listing Agent Terry Bird Fathom Realty Ohio

    1003 N Pierce Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /30

    $360,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    7195 Alspach Rd NW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,020

    Last Listing Agent Megan Bell Real of Ohio

    7195 Alspach Rd NW, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /42

    $325,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1895 Salt Lick Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,296

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Lape Key Realty

    1895 Salt Lick Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /60

    $435,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    2865 Stringtown Rd NW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,310

2865 Stringtown Rd NW, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /94

    $949,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4225 Election House Rd NW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,307

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hughes e-Merge Real Estate

    4225 Election House Rd NW, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /23

    $198,500 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1004 W Fair Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kameron Meeting Best Homes Real Estate Ltd.

    1004 W Fair Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /46

    $305,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    453 Bren Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,889

    Last Listing Agent Renee Reindle EXP Realty, LLC

    453 Bren Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /37

    $260,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    121 Sunset Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,755

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Moyer Realty ONE Group Refined

    121 Sunset Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1692 Cloverdale Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-member Office

    1692 Cloverdale Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home