571

Recently Sold Homes in 17601

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $725,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    414 Chowning Place, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,451

    Last Listing Agent Meisha Sams Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    414 Chowning Place, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /54

    $522,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2022 Walfield Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,720

    Last Listing Agent Logan Hutton Realty ONE Group Unlimited

    2022 Walfield Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /50

    $400,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    655 Juliette Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,245

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hartranft Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    655 Juliette Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /50

    $351,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    430 Biscayne Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,418

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer King RE/MAX Evolved

    430 Biscayne Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /42

    $485,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    520 Providence Ct, Lititz, PA 17543

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,381

    Last Listing Agent adam burkhart Coldwell Banker Realty

    520 Providence Ct, Lititz, PA 17543
  • /46

    $323,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1935 New Holland Pike, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,138

    Last Listing Agent Gideon Fisher Keller Williams Elite

    1935 New Holland Pike, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /45

    $382,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3628 Horizon Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,431

    Last Listing Agent Taing Vuthy LPT Realty, LLC

    3628 Horizon Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /43

    $316,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    353 Cobblestone Ln, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,577

    Last Listing Agent Amy Beachy Coldwell Banker Realty

    353 Cobblestone Ln, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /2

    $362,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1521 Clearview Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,301

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ziegler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1521 Clearview Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /45

    $450,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    937 Pleasure Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,391

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Messina Coldwell Banker Realty

    937 Pleasure Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /62

    $737,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1028 Strafford Place, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,380

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Clinton Keller Williams Elite

    1028 Strafford Place, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /51

    $360,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    37 Kreider Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,447

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Garpstas Keller Williams Elite

    37 Kreider Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /60

    $590,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    627 Prince George Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,669

    Last Listing Agent Anne M. Lusk Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    627 Prince George Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /38

    $378,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    351 Old Delp Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,541

    Last Listing Agent Cody Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    351 Old Delp Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /56

    $561,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    23 Deer Ford Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,457

    Last Listing Agent Brad Clark Mountain Realty ERA Powered

    23 Deer Ford Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /58

    $540,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1221 Country Club Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,531

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bartlett Keller Williams Elite

    1221 Country Club Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /42

    $425,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    325 Murry Hill Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,807

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Messina Coldwell Banker Realty

    325 Murry Hill Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /25

    $260,055 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    122 Delancy Place, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,659

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Longenecker Keller Williams Elite

    122 Delancy Place, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /28

    $315,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    249 Pulte Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,310

    Last Listing Agent Christina Zerbe Coldwell Banker Realty

    249 Pulte Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /31

    $378,118 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2225 Brockton Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,236

    Last Listing Agent Austin Will Keller Williams Elite

    2225 Brockton Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /66

    $565,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2313 Bob White Ln, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,216

    Last Listing Agent Abby Young Coldwell Banker Realty

    2313 Bob White Ln, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /39

    $400,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2295 Albern Blvd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,175

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Walk Coldwell Banker Realty

    2295 Albern Blvd, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /64

    $615,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2012 Melody Ln, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Raad Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2012 Melody Ln, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /28

    $339,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1527 Eden Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,964

    Last Listing Agent Carol Lehman Hostetter Realty LLC

    1527 Eden Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /54

    $518,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1403 Carlton Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,502

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Grinestaff Advanced Realty Services

    1403 Carlton Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /12

    $190,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    854 Centerville Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,681

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stewart Cavalry Realty LLC

    854 Centerville Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /55

    $870,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    548 E Delp Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,514

    Last Listing Agent Christian Will Keller Williams Elite

    548 E Delp Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /61

    $600,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3312 Cochran Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,796

    Last Listing Agent James Sherer Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    3312 Cochran Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /48

    $400,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    821 Hillaire Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,389

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lombardo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    821 Hillaire Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /5

    $369,540 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2459 Artesian Way Unit 18, Neffsville, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Craig Smoot Coldwell Banker Realty

    2459 Artesian Way Unit 18, Neffsville, PA 17601
  • /23

    $209,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    20 Valleybrook Dr Unit 20, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,920

    Last Listing Agent Jason Burkholder Hometown Property Sales

    20 Valleybrook Dr Unit 20, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /41

    $650,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1396 John Adams Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,837

    Last Listing Agent daniel parson Keller Williams Elite

    1396 John Adams Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /40

    $395,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    925 Edinburgh Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,339

925 Edinburgh Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /48

    $295,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3210 Glengreen Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,603

    Last Listing Agent Debby Hoffman Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster

    3210 Glengreen Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /45

    $421,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1942 Split Rock Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,513

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Messina Coldwell Banker Realty

    1942 Split Rock Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /42

    $372,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    206 Princess Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,361

    Last Listing Agent NEIL MARTIN Coldwell Banker Realty

    206 Princess Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /33

    $624,900 Sold May 19, 2025

    3065 Gloucester St, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,221

    Last Listing Agent Mike Julian Realty ONE Group Unlimited

    3065 Gloucester St, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /66

    $770,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1228 Hunsicker Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,781

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Stoltz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1228 Hunsicker Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /45

    $489,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    520 Providence Ct, Lititz, PA 17543

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,731

520 Providence Ct, Lititz, PA 17543
  • /30

    $280,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    817 Helen Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,468

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Patrick CENTURY 21 Home Advisors

    817 Helen Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home