571

Recently Sold Homes in 17601

Section Image
  • /43

    $440,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1441 Hammock Way, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,187

    Last Listing Agent Jim Englert Coldwell Banker Realty

    1441 Hammock Way, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /80

    $347,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    139 Pinnacle Point Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,364

    Last Listing Agent Noah Barger JRHeller.com LLC

    139 Pinnacle Point Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /41

    $365,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    68 Glen Moore Cir, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,140

    Last Listing Agent Rudy DeLaurentis Concord House Real Estate

    68 Glen Moore Cir, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /40

    $360,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    180 Delp Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,130

    Last Listing Agent Josh Packer Keller Williams Elite

    180 Delp Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /35

    $345,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2417 Spring Water Cir, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,254

    Last Listing Agent Lee Wolff FSBO Broker

    2417 Spring Water Cir, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /23

    $305,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    50 Valleybrook Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,253

    Last Listing Agent Eric Schneider Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    50 Valleybrook Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /2

    $825,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1021 Steeplechase Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,703

    Last Listing Agent Donna Shaw RE/MAX SmartHub Realty

    1021 Steeplechase Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /47

    $440,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    189 Ridings Way, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,030

    Last Listing Agent Austin Sahd Coldwell Banker Realty

    189 Ridings Way, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /40

    $425,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    15 Overlook Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,034

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Boensch LPT Realty, LLC

    15 Overlook Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /28

    $180,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2309 Fruitville Pike, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,066

    Last Listing Agent Ian Jerchau RE/MAX Pinnacle

    2309 Fruitville Pike, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /36

    $350,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1958 Geraldson Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,545

    Last Listing Agent Sajy Mathew Coldwell Banker Realty

    1958 Geraldson Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /26

    $450,240 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2468 Spring Water Cir, Neffsville, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Craig Smoot Coldwell Banker Realty

    2468 Spring Water Cir, Neffsville, PA 17601
  • /59

    $505,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    808 Huntington Place Unit 4, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,881

    Last Listing Agent Steve Huber RE/MAX Pinnacle

    808 Huntington Place Unit 4, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /2

    $413,210 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2461 Spring Water Cir, Neffsville, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Craig Smoot Coldwell Banker Realty

    2461 Spring Water Cir, Neffsville, PA 17601
  • /41

    $415,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1909 Northbrook Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,255

    Last Listing Agent Lavern Stoltzfus Manor West Realty

    1909 Northbrook Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /2

    $413,215 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2463 Spring Water Cir, Neffsville, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF

    Last Listing Agent James Craig Smoot Coldwell Banker Realty

    2463 Spring Water Cir, Neffsville, PA 17601
  • /53

    $519,900 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    909 Lindsay Ln, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,754

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Fellin Realty ONE Group Unlimited

    909 Lindsay Ln, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /32

    $332,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    818 Lakeview Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,345

    Last Listing Agent Jim Englert Coldwell Banker Realty

    818 Lakeview Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /53

    $385,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    944 Edinburgh Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Enck RE/MAX Evolved

    944 Edinburgh Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /27

    $259,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    17 Toll Gate Station, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,503

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Long Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster

    17 Toll Gate Station, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /22

    $266,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    229 Pulte Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,173

    Last Listing Agent Karol Symanowicz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    229 Pulte Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /60

    $332,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    333 Valleybrook Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,917

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ganse RE/MAX SmartHub Realty

    333 Valleybrook Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /32

    $340,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3059 Buckthorn Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,979

    Last Listing Agent Zylkia Rivera Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    3059 Buckthorn Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /27

    $202,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    71 Valleybrook Dr Unit 71, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,154

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hartranft Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    71 Valleybrook Dr Unit 71, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /54

    $525,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1916 Geraldson Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,632

    Last Listing Agent Susan Allison Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1916 Geraldson Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /49

    $360,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    41 Roosevelt Blvd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,836

    Last Listing Agent Joy Augustus RE/MAX Real Estate

    41 Roosevelt Blvd, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /54

    $560,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    667 Chiswell Place, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,521

667 Chiswell Place, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /28

    $435,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1612 Parvin Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,371

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Kreider Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1612 Parvin Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /26

    $405,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    561 Friendship Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,581

    Last Listing Agent Corey Thudium Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    561 Friendship Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /41

    $500,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    94 Barre Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,493

    Last Listing Agent Monica Miller Realty ONE Group Unlimited

    94 Barre Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /2

    $590,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1518 Sunset Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,509

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ziegler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1518 Sunset Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /33

    $680,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    381 Chowning Place, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,296

    Last Listing Agent Ian Hey RE/MAX SmartHub Realty

    381 Chowning Place, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /68

    $765,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2138 Waterford Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,369

    Last Listing Agent Josh Packer Keller Williams Elite

    2138 Waterford Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /25

    $310,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    236 Cobblestone Ln Unit 236, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,653

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    236 Cobblestone Ln Unit 236, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /33

    $306,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    601 Valley Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,388

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Burkett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    601 Valley Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /25

    $319,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2224 Harmony Hill Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,967

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Litzinger Coldwell Banker Realty

    2224 Harmony Hill Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /54

    $470,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    896 Fenton Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,760

    Last Listing Agent Casey Douglas Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster

    896 Fenton Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1133 Oakmont Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $595,238 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Clinton Keller Williams Elite

    1133 Oakmont Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /30

    $356,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1420 Clearview Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,039

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Garner Life Changes Realty Group

    1420 Clearview Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /49

    $555,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2591 Spring Valley Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,073

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Shreiner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2591 Spring Valley Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home