530

Recently Sold Homes in 17602

Section Image
  • /30

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    918 N Plum St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,382

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hartranft Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    918 N Plum St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /30

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    242 E Walnut St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1858

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,074

    Last Listing Agent Joy Daniels Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

    242 E Walnut St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /36

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    26 E Liberty St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,670

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Main RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.

    26 E Liberty St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /40

    $269,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    314 S Duke St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,807

    Last Listing Agent Mick Kalata Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    314 S Duke St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /7

    $187,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    909 E King St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,000

909 E King St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /43

    $330,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    211 E Chestnut St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,694

    Last Listing Agent Matt Moore Moore Keller Williams Elite

    211 E Chestnut St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /35

    $362,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    53 S Marshall St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • Studio
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,907

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Zimmerman Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

    53 S Marshall St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /49

    $660,320

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    220 Parkside Place, Lampeter, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hess Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    220 Parkside Place, Lampeter, PA 17602
  • /30

    $360,284

    Sold May 21, 2025

    7 Glenwood Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,960

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Degler Puffer Morris Real Estate, Inc.

    7 Glenwood Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /22

    $259,995

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    561 S Lime St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,799

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Young Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    561 S Lime St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /74

    $830,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    157 Huntingwood Dr, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,709

157 Huntingwood Dr, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /23

    $289,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1145 Jamaica Rd, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,844

    Last Listing Agent Alberto Gonzalez Weichert Realtors - The Ortega Group

    1145 Jamaica Rd, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /41

    $289,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    821 N Lime St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,188

    Last Listing Agent Eric Kronawetter Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    821 N Lime St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /39

    $217,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    857 E Madison St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,583

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bange Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster

    857 E Madison St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /30

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    415 Lampeter Rd, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,214

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Brillhart Keller Williams Elite

    415 Lampeter Rd, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /23

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    502 N Plum St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,518

    Last Listing Agent Michael OConnell Coldwell Banker Realty

    502 N Plum St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /56

    $328,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    433 E Orange St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,544

    Last Listing Agent Christine Nolt Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    433 E Orange St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /60

    $509,750

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    257 Steepbank Rd, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,375

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Phillips Coldwell Banker Realty

    257 Steepbank Rd, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /50

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1995 Old Philadelphia Pike, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,455

    Last Listing Agent Austin Sahd Coldwell Banker Realty

    1995 Old Philadelphia Pike, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /35

    $299,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    23 Willis Ln, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,229

    Last Listing Agent James Fisher Keller Williams Elite

    23 Willis Ln, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    0 Conestoga Blvd Unit PALA2068578, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $285,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Gainer Uptown Realty Services

    0 Conestoga Blvd Unit PALA2068578, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /42

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    709 N Shippen St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,315

    Last Listing Agent Steve Huber RE/MAX Pinnacle

    709 N Shippen St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /68

    $299,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    610 E Madison St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,142

    Last Listing Agent Freddy Alldred Coldwell Banker Realty

    610 E Madison St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /35

    $550,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1829 Krystle Dr, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,915

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Garpstas Keller Williams Elite

    1829 Krystle Dr, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /26

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1 York Ct, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,786

    Last Listing Agent Monica Kreider RE/MAX Cornerstone

    1 York Ct, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /2

    $105,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    501-1/2 Green St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY PATCHES Trinity Management Associates, Ltd.

    501-1/2 Green St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /27

    $262,650

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    351 E Marion St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,208

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Bleacher Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster

    351 E Marion St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /51

    $459,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    214 Holly Ln, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,554

    Last Listing Agent Adam Druck Coldwell Banker Realty

    214 Holly Ln, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /48

    $449,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    120 E James St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,802

    Last Listing Agent David Yunginger Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster

    120 E James St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /14

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    515 S Plum St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,156

    Last Listing Agent Keith Eades Symmetry Homes & Real Estate

    515 S Plum St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /38

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    455 Juniata St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,597

455 Juniata St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /51

    $429,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    137 S Duke St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,368

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Berger Shank Keller Williams Elite

    137 S Duke St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /24

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    550 Dauphin St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,289

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sullivan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    550 Dauphin St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /28

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    430 E Grant St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,027

430 E Grant St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /71

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    608 N Plum St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,518

    Last Listing Agent Catesby Gilbert Mountain Realty ERA Powered

    608 N Plum St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /41

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    424 Lampeter Rd, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,000

    Last Listing Agent Justin Gambone Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster

    424 Lampeter Rd, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /10

    $861,316

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    212 Parkside Place, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hess Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    212 Parkside Place, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /52

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    138 E Ross St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,789

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Naylor RE/MAX SmartHub Realty

    138 E Ross St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /17

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    934 Village Rd, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,289

    Last Listing Agent David High Coldwell Banker Realty

    934 Village Rd, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /26

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    665 Lehigh Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,412

    Last Listing Agent Tobie Fisher Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

    665 Lehigh Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home