322

Recently Sold Lancaster, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    742 Mill Creek Rd, Lancaster, TX 75146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 357 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,659

    Last Listing Agent Hope Mckindra Citiwide Alliance Realty

    742 Mill Creek Rd, Lancaster, TX 75146
  • /36

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1541 Raintree Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,446

    Last Listing Agent John Garms Mark Spain Real Estate

    1541 Raintree Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146
  • /2

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    215 E 4th St, Lancaster, TX 75146

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,170

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hood Starmark Properties

    215 E 4th St, Lancaster, TX 75146
  • /30

    $334,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1913 Enchanted Ln, Lancaster, TX 75146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,869

    Last Listing Agent Juan Munoz Ultima Real Estate

    1913 Enchanted Ln, Lancaster, TX 75146
  • /39

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    326 S Houston School Rd, Lancaster, TX 75146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,114

    Last Listing Agent Charles Russell Russell Realty

    326 S Houston School Rd, Lancaster, TX 75146
  • /36

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3008 Paint Brush Place, Lancaster, TX 75134

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,716

    Last Listing Agent Walter Garcia Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas

    3008 Paint Brush Place, Lancaster, TX 75134
  • /25

    $975,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    428 N Dallas Ave, Lancaster, TX 75146

    • 16 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Guy Texas Premier Realty

    428 N Dallas Ave, Lancaster, TX 75146
  • /30

    $282,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1836 Pioneer Way, Lancaster, TX 75146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,386

    Last Listing Agent Niela Chelle Gray United Real Estate DFW

    1836 Pioneer Way, Lancaster, TX 75146
  • /40

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    515 S Dallas Ave, Lancaster, TX 75146

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,973

    Last Listing Agent Amy Beyer Real Broker, LLC

    515 S Dallas Ave, Lancaster, TX 75146
  • /25

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    713 Bordner Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,382

    Last Listing Agent Monica Delahoussaye-Wofford Wofford Realty

    713 Bordner Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146
  • /25

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2925 Nautilus Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,778

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Cooper Keller Williams Central

    2925 Nautilus Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146
  • /19

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1443 Irene Ave, Lancaster, TX 75134

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,311

    Last Listing Agent Lupe Jimenez Mersaes Real Estate, Inc.

    1443 Irene Ave, Lancaster, TX 75134
  • /23

    $291,049 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    7746 Reese St, Dallas, TX 75241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    7746 Reese St, Dallas, TX 75241
  • /21

    $264,329 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    415 Hershel St, Dallas, TX 75241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    415 Hershel St, Dallas, TX 75241
  • /17

    $274,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8039 Putman Rd, Dallas, TX 75241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,500

    Lennar Ellington Woods

    8039 Putman Rd, Dallas, TX 75241
  • /14

    $374,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8160 University Hills Blvd, Dallas, TX 75241

    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,170

    Last Listing Agent Steven Robertson Real Estate Diplomats

    8160 University Hills Blvd, Dallas, TX 75241
  • /25

    $302,939 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7713 Reese St, Dallas, TX 75241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    7713 Reese St, Dallas, TX 75241
  • /17

    $275,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8044 Putman Rd, Dallas, TX 75241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,000

    Lennar Ellington Woods

    8044 Putman Rd, Dallas, TX 75241
  • /20

    $288,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    8028 Putman Rd, Dallas, TX 75241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,000

    Lennar Ellington Woods

    8028 Putman Rd, Dallas, TX 75241
  • /17

    $263,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8043 Putman Rd, Dallas, TX 75241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,000

    Lennar Ellington Woods

    8043 Putman Rd, Dallas, TX 75241
  • /20

    $291,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8047 Putman Rd, Dallas, TX 75241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,934

    Lennar Ellington Woods

    8047 Putman Rd, Dallas, TX 75241
  • /20

    $292,772 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7730 Reese St, Dallas, TX 75114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Ellington Woods

    7730 Reese St, Dallas, TX 75114
  • /17

    $259,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    8024 Putman Rd, Dallas, TX 75241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,000

    Lennar Ellington Woods

    8024 Putman Rd, Dallas, TX 75241
  • /40

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1008 N State Highway 342, Red Oak, TX 75154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,044

    Last Listing Agent Dana Cox Reamy Keller Williams Realty

    1008 N State Highway 342, Red Oak, TX 75154
  • /25

    $302,524 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    7737 Reese St, Dallas, TX 75241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    7737 Reese St, Dallas, TX 75241
  • /20

    $297,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    8032 Putman Rd, Dallas, TX 75241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,000

    Lennar Ellington Woods

    8032 Putman Rd, Dallas, TX 75241
  • /17

    $267,999 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    8036 Putman Rd, Dallas, TX 75241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,000

    Lennar Ellington Woods

    8036 Putman Rd, Dallas, TX 75241
  • /20

    $295,699 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    8027 Putman Rd, Dallas, TX 75241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,358

    Lennar Ellington Woods

    8027 Putman Rd, Dallas, TX 75241
  • /20

    $294,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8040 Putman Rd, Dallas, TX 75241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,000

    Lennar Ellington Woods

    8040 Putman Rd, Dallas, TX 75241
  • /17

    $292,999 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    8020 Putman Rd, Dallas, TX 75241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,014

    Lennar Ellington Woods

    8020 Putman Rd, Dallas, TX 75241
  • /5

    $94,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    600 Tater Brown Rd, Red Oak, TX 75154

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $88,816 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Brueckner Goldmark Realty, Inc.

    600 Tater Brown Rd, Red Oak, TX 75154
  • /24

    $281,965 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7739 Ellington Dr, Dallas, TX 75241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    7739 Ellington Dr, Dallas, TX 75241
  • /20

    $283,949 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7726 Reese St, Dallas, TX 75114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Ellington Woods

    7726 Reese St, Dallas, TX 75114
  • /21

    $280,121 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    7741 Reese St, Dallas, TX 75241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    7741 Reese St, Dallas, TX 75241
  • /17

    $268,984 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7706 Reese St, Dallas, TX 75114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Lennar Ellington Woods

    7706 Reese St, Dallas, TX 75114
  • /24

    $281,965 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    507 Mudson Dr, Dallas, TX 75241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    507 Mudson Dr, Dallas, TX 75241
  • /31

    $268,349 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7743 Ellington Dr, Dallas, TX 75241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    7743 Ellington Dr, Dallas, TX 75241
  • /25

    $279,594 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7736 Ellington Dr, Dallas, TX 75241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    7736 Ellington Dr, Dallas, TX 75241
  • /16

    $273,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7718 Reese St, Dallas, TX 75241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    7718 Reese St, Dallas, TX 75241
  • /17

    $290,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    8056 Putman Rd, Dallas, TX 75241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,500

    Lennar Ellington Woods

    8056 Putman Rd, Dallas, TX 75241

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home