2,217

Landis, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    212 S Upright St, Landis, NC 28088

    ***Beautifully renovated and move-in ready, 2026 Roof and 2026 HVAC; this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 1,300 square feet of thoughtfully redesigned living space. Every detail has been carefully updated to create a truly “like-new” feel, blending modern style with everyday comfort. ***The fully updated kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring sleek cabinetry, modern

    Agent Photo

    Tony Karak

    Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Paracle

    (980) 294-9872

    212 S Upright St, Landis, NC 28088
  • /16

    $1,930 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    205 S Upright St, Landis, NC 28088

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (980) 365-5738

    205 S Upright St, Landis, NC 28088
  • /20

    $539,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    304 and 306 Buford Dr, Landis, NC 28088

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,500

    Last Listing Agent Joey Signa CEDAR REALTY LLC

    304 and 306 Buford Dr, Landis, NC 28088
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 E Rice St, Landis, NC 28088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      209 E Rice St, Landis, NC 28088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chantel Staney CEDAR REALTY LLC

  • /17

    $350,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $154,185 per Acre

    208 S Beaver St, Landis, NC 28088

    **ATTN INVESTORS** All offers to be submitted by 5 pm on Monday, 2/16/26. This lot is going to be set for potential development under the Landis, NC building ordinances. Under the RMST Zoning, "residential Main Street transition", 16 units per acre is permitted for single family attached and 7 units per acre for single family detached, as long as set backs and other developmental approvals can be

    Agent Photo

    Wendell Rummage

    Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    (980) 303-2745

    208 S Beaver St, Landis, NC 28088
  • /18

    $1,849 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    516 Landis Oak Way, Landis, NC 28088

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $1988.70. That covers your base rent, $1849.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (980) 397-4949

    516 Landis Oak Way, Landis, NC 28088
  • /28

    $290,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    975 Mount Moriah Church Rd, China Grove, NC 28023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,295

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Quick Key Real Estate

    975 Mount Moriah Church Rd, China Grove, NC 28023
    • /18

      Est $395,849 Not Listed For Sale

      408 E Ryder Ave, Landis, NC 28088

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      408 E Ryder Ave, Landis, NC 28088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Miriam Vanderlaan Carolina Homes Realty

  • /43

    $849,777

    • Land
    • 22.18 Acres
    • $38,313 per Acre

    0 N Chapel St, Landis, NC 28088

    ***Approved for 86 Townhomes*** through town of Landis in fantastic location. Parcels 129026 and 12902601 make up 22.18 Acres in Landis zoned Residential Main Street Transition (RMST), lightly wooded, decent topography, easy to walk and evaluate. Great location in burgeoning Landis, China Grove, & N Kannapolis Area. Great location for multi family housing, duplex, triplex, quad plex,

    Agent Photo

    Keith Knight

    Wallace Realty

    (980) 303-3419

    0 N Chapel St, Landis, NC 28088
  • /15

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    110 S Valley St, Landis, NC 28088

    Welcome to this inviting rental property with a detached garage located in the heart of Landis, NC. Enjoy the convenience of a great location, minutes to Kannapolis and to I-85. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort and accessibility, making it an ideal place to call home.Key property features include central heating, cooling, washer/dryer and ceiling fans for added

    (980) 635-0470

    110 S Valley St, Landis, NC 28088
  • /31

    $575,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    135 Jefferson Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,272

    Last Listing Agent Kandie Lambert RE/MAX Leading Edge

    135 Jefferson Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
    • /27

      Est $250,252 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Turner St, Landis, NC 28088

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      505 Turner St, Landis, NC 28088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Martin MartinGroup Properties Inc

  • /23

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    608 E Ryder Ave, Landis, NC 28088

    This charming full-brick ranch sits on a desirable corner lot and offers a great blend of character and functionality. The backyard is perfect for entertaining, complete with a dedicated grill area and gas line for easy outdoor cooking. Enjoy relaxing on the large covered front porch overlooking mature, well-maintained landscaping. Inside, the updated kitchen features granite countertops, a new

    Agent Photo

    Angie Castro

    Monarch Group Realty

    (980) 400-7244

    608 E Ryder Ave, Landis, NC 28088
  • /18

    $2,015 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    303 Landis Oak Way, Landis, NC 28088

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in Landis, NC, has a lot to offer; does it check all your boxes?

    (704) 481-6985

    303 Landis Oak Way, Landis, NC 28088
  • /39

    $455,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    201 W Rice St, Landis, NC 28088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,378

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Carter Key Real Estate

    201 W Rice St, Landis, NC 28088
    • /29

      Est $226,680 Not Listed For Sale

      704 E Ryder Ave, Landis, NC 28088

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      704 E Ryder Ave, Landis, NC 28088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 290 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chas Nichol Marketplace Homes

  • /45

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft

    511 W Rice St, Landis, NC 28088

    Located in the heart of charming of Landis, this stately four bedroom home has been beautifully remodeled for buyers with impeccable taste who are seeking a truly move-in ready property. Featuring beautiful hardwood flooring, neutral paint throughout, lovely updated bathrooms and a massive kitchen with plenty of room to host Thanksgiving and Christmas for the whole family, this home offers both

    Agent Photo

    Heather Littrell

    EXP Realty LLC

    (980) 400-3348

    511 W Rice St, Landis, NC 28088
  • /26

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    106 S Chapel St, Landis, NC 28088

    Nice 1 bedroom apartment

    Freddy Karmatz FK and Associates Real Estate Firm

    106 S Chapel St, Landis, NC 28088
  • /15

    $220,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    602 E Ryder Ave, Landis, NC 28088

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,458

    Last Listing Agent Alan Overcash Overcash Real Estate LLC

    602 E Ryder Ave, Landis, NC 28088
    • /43

      Est $301,099 Not Listed For Sale

      450 Mt Moriah Church Rd, China Grove, NC 28023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      450 Mt Moriah Church Rd, China Grove, NC 28023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Wolfe Allen Tate Realtors

  • /40

    $448,777

    • Land
    • 11.71 Acres
    • $38,324 per Acre

    0 Phillips St, Landis, NC 28088

    Approved for 86 townhomes through town of Landis along with parcel 129 02601. This parcel is 11.71 Arces in Landis zoned Residential Main Street Transition (RMST), lightly wooded, decent topography, easy to walk and evaluate. Great location in burgeoning Landis, China Grove, & N Kannapolis Area. Great location for multi family housing, duplex, triplex, quad plex, townhouses, or single family

    Agent Photo

    Keith Knight

    Wallace Realty

    (980) 372-2734

    0 Phillips St, Landis, NC 28088
  • /19

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    715 W Rice St, Landis, NC 28088

    Property Id: 2513306Welcome to your new home at 715 W Rice St in Landis, NC! This charming single-unit property offers modern amenities including an oven, refrigerator, central heating and cooling, laminate flooring, and an off-street parking space. With a rent amount of $1300/month. Less than 3 minutes from the City Hall, Elementary School, Community POOL!!!, this smoke-free property is

    715 W Rice St, Landis, NC 28088
  • /35

    $1,110,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    811 Irish Creek Dr Unit 1, Landis, NC 28088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,756

    Last Listing Agent William Niblock Niblock Development Corp

    811 Irish Creek Dr Unit 1, Landis, NC 28088
    • /48

      Est $367,388 Not Listed For Sale

      406 Landis Oak Way, Landis, NC 28088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      406 Landis Oak Way, Landis, NC 28088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Toney Black Kingdom Builders Realty

  • /48

    $869,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft

    2411 Callaghan Ct, Landis, NC 28088

    Better than new in Irish Creek, this beautifully crafted modern farmhouse radiates Southern charm! This custom single-level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious 3-car garage, perfectly positioned on a private, wooded homesite. Designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, the open-concept floor plan features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a dramatic

    Nadine Wynn Keller Williams Lake Norman

    2411 Callaghan Ct, Landis, NC 28088
  • /20

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    217 N Beaver St, Landis, NC 28088

    Newly Renovated and Clean 1500 sqft DuplexOff street parkingBottom Level has its own entrance in/out from outside as well as stairs inside. Big bedroom or living space, with Full bathroom.Main Level has kitchen, den, washer, dryer, half bathTop Level has 2 bedrooms and one full bath

    217 N Beaver St, Landis, NC 28088
  • /14

    $313,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    310 Town St, Landis, NC 28088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,496

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Haydt Haydt Real Estate

    310 Town St, Landis, NC 28088
    • /48

      Est $994,415 Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Irish Creek Dr, Landis, NC 28088

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1020 Irish Creek Dr, Landis, NC 28088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $944,500
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Niblock Niblock Development Corp

  • /47

    $1,029,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft

    919 Tamary Way, Landis, NC 28088

    Built in 2023 by respected upscale builder Niblock, this custom home is positioned on a private 1-acre lot along the 10th fairway of The Club at Irish Creek. Located in a charming, tucked-away community, the property offers semi-private fairway views and a seamless blend of comfort and functionality. The main level features wide-plank flooring, abundant natural light, and an open floor plan ideal

    Jenny DeHart Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    919 Tamary Way, Landis, NC 28088
  • /27

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    223 N Beaver St, Landis, NC 28088

    3 bed, 3 bath. Renovated, clean, stainless appliances, granite counter, 3 levels

    223 N Beaver St, Landis, NC 28088
  • /16

    $274,900 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    210 N Correll St, Landis, NC 28088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Baradaran-Dilmaghani White Stag Realty NC LLC

    210 N Correll St, Landis, NC 28088
    • /46

      Est $305,731 Not Listed For Sale

      1335 Mt Moriah Church Rd, China Grove, NC 28023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1335 Mt Moriah Church Rd, China Grove, NC 28023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Jones Carolina Real Estate Experts The Dan Jones Group

  • /46

    $429,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft

    401 W Hoke St, Landis, NC 28088

    Presenting a truly grand opportunity in the heart of Landis! This expansive 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, two-story residence offers an incredible 3,195 square feet of living space, perfectly nestled on a desirable .59-acre lot. The classic curb appeal, featuring a durable combination of wood and vinyl siding, welcomes you home. Step inside to be greeted by the warm elegance of inviting hardwood floors

    Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

    401 W Hoke St, Landis, NC 28088
  • /19

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    610 S Chapel St, Landis, NC 28088

    3 Br., 1 Ba in Salisbury• Available now. If you like the house we will do an application. We don't charge application fee and we don't ask for any money until lease is signed.• Please text or call (704 // 666 }} 2824 }} if you are interested in renting this house. I am the owner of the house• $1300 rent• $2000 security deposit• Need $3300 to move-in - First month rent, and

    610 S Chapel St, Landis, NC 28088
  • /34

    $310,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    408 E Blume St, Landis, NC 28088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,567

    Last Listing Agent Trinity French Exit Realty Elite Properties

    408 E Blume St, Landis, NC 28088
    • /41

      Est $357,772 Not Listed For Sale

      215 English Oak Ln, Landis, NC 28088

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      215 English Oak Ln, Landis, NC 28088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /42

    $444,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    508 Pine St, Landis, NC 28088

    WOW, WOW, WOW! Prepare to be Impressed if your looking for a home built with immaculate attention to detail on .48 AC. This ranch style home boosts 1,860 square feet, 10 feet ceilings, 3Br, 2 BA offering ample room for relaxation and entertainment. Step into the large family room, adorned with a fireplace and beautiful trim, that overlooks the dining area and incredible kitchen with SS

    Leslie Harrison Team Thomas & Associates Realty Inc.

    508 Pine St, Landis, NC 28088
  • /36

    $225,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    414 E Rice St, Landis, NC 28088

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,320

    Last Listing Agent Richie Egnor Call It Closed International Inc

    414 E Rice St, Landis, NC 28088
    • /14

      Est $308,373 Not Listed For Sale

      220 W Limits St, Landis, NC 28088

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      220 W Limits St, Landis, NC 28088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Beaver Carolina Real Estate

  • /32

    $409,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    325 N Chapel St, Landis, NC 28088

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home (2026) located at 325 N Chapel St in Landis, perfectly situated within walking distance to the charming downtown area! Offering 1,640 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home blends modern style with everyday comfort. Step inside to an open and inviting layout featuring clean lines, abundant

    Michelle Merold Turnkey Property Solutions LLC

    325 N Chapel St, Landis, NC 28088

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home