226

Recently Sold Homes in 29356

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    304 Talbert Trail, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Daniel DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    304 Talbert Trail, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /43

    $470,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1028 E Lakeshore Dr, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,193

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Kuhne Blackstream International RE

    1028 E Lakeshore Dr, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /50

    $940,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3 High Rock Ridge Dr, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,525

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stroud Keller Williams Grv Upst

    3 High Rock Ridge Dr, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /24

    $535,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    278 Forest Ave, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,845

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA CANTRELL Real Broker, LLC

    278 Forest Ave, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /43

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4988 S Carolina 14, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AMY STAFFORD Keller Williams Realty

    4988 S Carolina 14, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /50

    $645,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1515 S Blackstock Rd, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,426

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Keskitalo Joanna K Realty Inc

    1515 S Blackstock Rd, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /48

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1080 Spivey Creek Rd, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,461

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Horne Leslie Horne and Associates

    1080 Spivey Creek Rd, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /43

    $277,140

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    289 Talbert Trail, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Sherwood Gardens

    289 Talbert Trail, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /32

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    510 E Earle St, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,578

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ashmore Marketsold Realty

    510 E Earle St, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /50

    $1,025,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1061 Hidden Glory Dr, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,346,599

    Last Listing Agent Jack Sparkman North Group Real Estate

    1061 Hidden Glory Dr, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /34

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    113 Oakleaf Dr, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,192

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Manion Keller Williams Realty

    113 Oakleaf Dr, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /15

    $7,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    327 Foggy Cut Ln, Landrum, SC 29356

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $3,989 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85% Below List Price
    • 307 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Hall Wilson Associates

    327 Foggy Cut Ln, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /39

    $3,075,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    58 Wild Ginger Rd, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,038,463

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Roser Cliffs Realty Sales SC, LLC

    58 Wild Ginger Rd, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /19

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    406 Campbell Ave, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,705

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Flynn Flynn Realty

    406 Campbell Ave, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /20

    $150,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    211 Redland Rd, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,213

    Last Listing Agent Lori Gonce Apple Country Realty LLC

    211 Redland Rd, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /30

    $299,900

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    720 Highway 14 W, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,039

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Clayton Real Broker, LLC

    720 Highway 14 W, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /42

    $885,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    4 Hyacinth Dr N, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,025

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Roser Cliffs Realty Sales SC, LLC

    4 Hyacinth Dr N, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /6

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    54 Stone Cottage Ln, Landrum, SC 29356

    • Land
    • 11.82 Acres
    • $30,457 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Hendley Scott That Realty Group

    54 Stone Cottage Ln, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /40

    $845,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    140 Clearwater Rd, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,261

    Last Listing Agent Vinessa Hyder Gateway Realty

    140 Clearwater Rd, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /22

    $392,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    248 Page Creek Blvd, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,448

    Last Listing Agent JR Grimaldo North Group Real Estate

    248 Page Creek Blvd, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /42

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2283 S Carolina 11, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Clayton Real Broker, LLC

    2283 S Carolina 11, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /10

    $84,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2 N Highway 101, Landrum, SC 29356

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $182,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Darst Prime Realty, LLC

    2 N Highway 101, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /48

    $517,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1517 E Rutherford St, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,549

    Last Listing Agent Holly Dake Tryon Foothills Realty

    1517 E Rutherford St, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /33

    $320,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    820 E Brookwood Dr, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,124

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Claussen Claussen Walters LLC

    820 E Brookwood Dr, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /9

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    105 Edwards Rd, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,876

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Heinrich Walker, Wallace & Emerson Rlty

    105 Edwards Rd, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /20

    $349,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    408 S Bomar Ave, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,208

    Last Listing Agent Lane Robbat Blackstream International RE

    408 S Bomar Ave, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /47

    $550,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1224 E Lakeshore Dr, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $619/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,067

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Toomey New View Realty

    1224 E Lakeshore Dr, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /30

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    112 Highway 14 W, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,918

    Last Listing Agent Laura May Coldwell Banker Advantage

    112 Highway 14 W, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /2

    $397,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    589 Landseer Dr, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sherwood Gardens

    589 Landseer Dr, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /50

    $1,540,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2 Sharptop Way, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,490,296

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stroud Keller Williams Grv Upst

    2 Sharptop Way, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /30

    $259,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    513 E Turner St, Landrum, SC 29356

    Welcome home! This single story, 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in the charming town of Landrum is ready for new owners! This property is nestled on a private, super spacious, .70-acre lot at the end of a dead-end road. The kitchen has newly updated granite countertops and all appliances convey including the washer and dryer. Bathrooms have recently been updated with new vanities and granite

    Vinessa Hyder Gateway Realty

    513 E Turner St, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /5

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0 Pink Campbell Rd, Landrum, SC 29356

    • Land
    • 9.9 Acres
    • $26,768 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Allen Cornerstone Real Estate Group

    0 Pink Campbell Rd, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /11

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    140 Christ Rock Camp Rd, Landrum, SC 29356

    • Land
    • 4.51 Acres
    • $28,825 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Morton Keller Williams DRIVE

    140 Christ Rock Camp Rd, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /40

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    610 N Shamrock Ave, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent IRINA PASKO Affinity Group Realty

    610 N Shamrock Ave, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /36

    $1,825,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7 Drift Away Ln, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,975

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Roser Cliffs Realty Sales SC, LLC

    7 Drift Away Ln, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /4

    $69,500

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    00 Highway 414, Landrum, SC 29356

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $81,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LeAnne Carswell Expert Real Estate Team

    00 Highway 414, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /2

    $338,250

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    541 Landseer Dr, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sherwood Gardens

    541 Landseer Dr, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /33

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1506 W Lakeshore Dr, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,225

    Last Listing Agent Nick Littlefield Bluefield Realty Group

    1506 W Lakeshore Dr, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /48

    $485,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    175 Pink Campbell Rd, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,647

    Last Listing Agent John Toomey New View Realty

    175 Pink Campbell Rd, Landrum, SC 29356
  • /20

    $312,840

    Sold May 19, 2026

    285 Talbert Trail, Landrum, SC 29356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,541

    Dream Finders Homes Sherwood Gardens

    285 Talbert Trail, Landrum, SC 29356

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home