81

Recently Sold Homes in 23089

Section Image
  • 3197 N Riverside Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089

    $798,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3197 N Riverside Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,440

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Horak Mission Realty Group LLC

    3197 N Riverside Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /7

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    00 Old Camp Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $29,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    00 Old Camp Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /2

    $498,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    501 Colony Trail, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,666

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hayes Bashlor Howard Hanna William E. Wood

    501 Colony Trail, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /2

    $463,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6010 Tabiatha Ln, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,426

    Last Listing Agent Mike Edwards Lee Conner Realty & Assoc. LLC

    6010 Tabiatha Ln, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /2

    $629,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3191 E Vaidens Pond Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,966

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hayes Bashlor Howard Hanna William E Wood

    3191 E Vaidens Pond Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • 6019 Tabiatha Ln, Lanexa, VA 23089

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6019 Tabiatha Ln, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,897

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hayes Bashlor Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    6019 Tabiatha Ln, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /2

    $905,834

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    14300 Walsingham Way, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    14300 Walsingham Way, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /49

    $705,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    274 Colony Trail, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,773

274 Colony Trail, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    716 W Riverside Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,219

    Last Listing Agent Paul Robinson Francisco, Robinson & Assoc.

    716 W Riverside Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    9231 Richmond Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 361 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,996

    Last Listing Agent Mayssa Sukkar Howard Hanna William E. Wood

    9231 Richmond Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    13955 Beech Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,379

13955 Beech Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    201 Colony Trail, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,423

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Smith Liz Moore & Associates

    201 Colony Trail, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /2

    $322,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    3641 Good Hope Rd Unit A, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,685

    Last Listing Agent Holly Rolley Howard Hanna William E. Wood

    3641 Good Hope Rd Unit A, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /2

    $372,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8832 Barnes Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,015

    Last Listing Agent Ben Munson eXp Realty, LLC

    8832 Barnes Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /7

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 Clarke Rd Unit 2426894, New Kent, VA 23089

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Shields Hometown Realty

    0 Clarke Rd Unit 2426894, New Kent, VA 23089
  • /33

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    315 Riverside Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Alvis ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    315 Riverside Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /19

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2001 S Waterside Dr Unit D, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,364

    Last Listing Agent Michael Saleh Azab First Choice Realty

    2001 S Waterside Dr Unit D, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    0 Good Hope Rd Unit 2500176, New Kent, VA 23089

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $21,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 383 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Langenhennig Coldwell Banker Traditions

    0 Good Hope Rd Unit 2500176, New Kent, VA 23089
  • /19

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1010 Riverside Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,215

    Last Listing Agent Frank Hughes BHHS RW Towne Realty LLC

    1010 Riverside Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /11

    $105,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    0 Good Hope Rd Unit 2501743, New Kent, VA 23089

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $21,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 383 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Langenhennig Coldwell Banker Traditions-NK

    0 Good Hope Rd Unit 2501743, New Kent, VA 23089
  • /50

    $590,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    15019 Blayton Ln, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,386

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Mykich Real Broker LLC

    15019 Blayton Ln, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /2

    $172,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    OFF Vaidens Ct, New Kent, VA 23089

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $57,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

OFF Vaidens Ct, New Kent, VA 23089
  • /2

    $649,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    700 W Riverside Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,922

700 W Riverside Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • 7221 Otey Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7221 Otey Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,637

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Shazier Garrett Realty Partners

    7221 Otey Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • 1026 Stewarts Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089

    $324,900

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1026 Stewarts Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,442

    Last Listing Agent Marina Vatchenkova Virginia Capital Realty LLC

    1026 Stewarts Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /44

    $206,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8834 Diascund Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,938

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Overton Oakstone Properties

    8834 Diascund Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /20

    $937,362

    Sold May 07, 2026

    14310 Walsingham Way, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    14310 Walsingham Way, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /46

    $302,500

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    17240 Wedgewood Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,661

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Ott Real Broker, LLC

    17240 Wedgewood Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • 15584 Pocahontas Trail, Lanexa, VA 23089

    $407,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    15584 Pocahontas Trail, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,393

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lennox Keller Williams Town Center

    15584 Pocahontas Trail, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • 1026 Stewarts Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1026 Stewarts Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,442

    Last Listing Agent Shanda Madriaga RE/MAX Connect

    1026 Stewarts Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /2

    $640,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    15567 Pamunkey Church Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,416

    Last Listing Agent Christina Rodriguez Abbitt Realty Company, LLC

    15567 Pamunkey Church Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /50

    $957,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7750 Cooks Mill Terrace, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,881

    Last Listing Agent Raven Sickal Open Gate Realty Group

    7750 Cooks Mill Terrace, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /2

    $31,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    7632 White Oak Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $75,610 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,303

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cummings Liz Moore & Associates

    7632 White Oak Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9487 Richmond Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,898

9487 Richmond Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /22

    $116,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    815 W Riverside Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,843

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

    815 W Riverside Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /23

    $3,000,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1945 Little Creek Dam Rd, Toano, VA 23168

    • Land
    • 409 Acres
    • $7,335 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 369 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,008,237

1945 Little Creek Dam Rd, Toano, VA 23168
  • /24

    $131,300

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1601 Railway Ln, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • Land
    • 6.17 Acres
    • $21,280 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Oliver Coldwell Banker Avenues

    1601 Railway Ln, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • 7266 Osprey Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089

    $715,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7266 Osprey Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,511

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Kostyrka RE/MAX Connect

    7266 Osprey Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • /50

    $412,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1645 Railway Ln, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,608

    Last Listing Agent Noah Tucker Hometown Realty

    1645 Railway Ln, Lanexa, VA 23089
  • 935 Stewarts Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    935 Stewarts Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,419

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Fisher Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    935 Stewarts Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home