7

Recently Sold Langdon, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    00 Ball Hill Rd, Alstead, NH 03602

    • Land
    • 62.5 Acres
    • $3,040 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ross Doody Century 21 Highview Realty

    00 Ball Hill Rd, Alstead, NH 03602
  • /25

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    214 River St, Langdon, NH 03602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,240

    Last Listing Agent Ben Prentice Keller Williams Realty Metro-Keene

    214 River St, Langdon, NH 03602
  • /4

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    00 Cold River Rd Unit 3014.0, Alstead, NH 03602

    • Land
    • 4.96 Acres
    • $25,202 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Pelow Galloway Real Estate LLC

    00 Cold River Rd Unit 3014.0, Alstead, NH 03602
  • /23

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    266 Tory Hill Rd, Langdon, NH 03602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,142

    Last Listing Agent Allie Aaron North Country Real Estate

    266 Tory Hill Rd, Langdon, NH 03602
  • /50

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    63 Village Rd, Langdon, NH 03602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Moynihan Realty One Group Next Level

    63 Village Rd, Langdon, NH 03602
  • /54

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    125 Winch Hill Rd, Langdon, NH 03602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cullen BHHS Verani Concord

    125 Winch Hill Rd, Langdon, NH 03602
  • /30

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    191 Cold River Rd, Walpole, NH 03608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,638

    Last Listing Agent Robin Sanctuary Traditions Real Estate LLC

    191 Cold River Rd, Walpole, NH 03608

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Langdon, NH?
Homes for sale in Langdon, NH have an average home price of $1,014,981.
What is the average time to sell a house in Langdon, NH?
The houses for sale in Langdon, NH spend an average of 13 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Langdon, NH?
There are 3 active homes for sale in Langdon, NH.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Langdon, NH?
3 homes have sold in Langdon, NH over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Langdon, NH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$315,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$850,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$348
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
3
Months of Supply
12.00
Median List Price
$674,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
-9%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-51%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home