263

Recently Sold Homes in 19050

Section Image
  • /25

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    213 1/2 Melrose Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Toll KW Empower

    213 1/2 Melrose Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /36

    $381,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    283 Wayne Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,564

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Fletcher Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    283 Wayne Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1104 Baily Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,730

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sinton Compass RE

    1104 Baily Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /16

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    405 Hazel Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,355

    Last Listing Agent Vernon MacIntyre Classic Real Estate of Chester County, LLC

    405 Hazel Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /29

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    294 Green Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,734

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    294 Green Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /45

    $334,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1021 Serrill Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,284

    Last Listing Agent Raleigh Russell Super Realty Group, LLC

    1021 Serrill Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /21

    $148,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    80 W Baltimore Ave Unit B8, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,705

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carpenter Keller Williams Main Line

    80 W Baltimore Ave Unit B8, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    296 W Plumstead Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,459

    Last Listing Agent Jenette Coplin EXP Realty, LLC

    296 W Plumstead Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /74

    $570,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    107 Owen Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • Studio
    • 4,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,925

    Last Listing Agent James McPhillips CG Realty, LLC

    107 Owen Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /42

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    917 Longacre Blvd, Yeadon, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,450

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Butts Century 21 Veterans-Newtown

    917 Longacre Blvd, Yeadon, PA 19050
  • /38

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5 Oxford Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,070

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Richardson BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    5 Oxford Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /23

    $182,250

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    932 Duncan Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,903

    Last Listing Agent Ron Carrea Keller Williams Main Line

    932 Duncan Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /70

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    23 N Wycombe Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • Studio
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,585

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lenza Real Broker LLC

    23 N Wycombe Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /11

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    30 Elder Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,277

    Last Listing Agent Marisela Torres Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    30 Elder Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /8

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    104 N Union Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • Studio
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,304

    Last Listing Agent Brian Griffin Keller Williams Main Line

    104 N Union Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /7

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    116 Bartram Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,516

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Much Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    116 Bartram Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /27

    $299,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    114 Walsh Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,559

    Last Listing Agent Roseann Tulley Redfin Corporation

    114 Walsh Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    238 Windermere Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,666

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Adeyemo Elite Level Realty

    238 Windermere Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /35

    $333,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    65 Eldon Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,549

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Diamond BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    65 Eldon Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    65 E Essex Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,167

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Lomax Realty Mark Associates - KOP

    65 E Essex Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /46

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    43 Windermere Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,609

    Last Listing Agent Claude Canavati BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    43 Windermere Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /33

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    174 E Essex Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,660

    Last Listing Agent Johan Pathan RE/MAX Preferred - Malvern

    174 E Essex Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /23

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    722 Yeadon Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,429

    Last Listing Agent Adam Washington Compass RE

    722 Yeadon Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /19

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    106 N Union Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • Studio
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,318

    Last Listing Agent Brian Griffin Keller Williams Main Line

    106 N Union Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /64

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    107 W Greenwood Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,658

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Ingelsby Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    107 W Greenwood Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /18

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    175 Houston Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • Studio
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,073

    Last Listing Agent Alin Bilc Premier Property Management & Realty LLC

    175 Houston Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /25

    $289,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    917 Myra Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,930

    Last Listing Agent Tyrell Taylor Realty ONE Group Focus

    917 Myra Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /30

    $247,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    118 E Stewart Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,690

    Last Listing Agent William Holder Real Broker, LLC

    118 E Stewart Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /37

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    58 E Greenwood Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,524

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sinton Compass RE

    58 E Greenwood Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /16

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    331 Clearbrook Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,201

    Last Listing Agent Luis Benites-Figueroa Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    331 Clearbrook Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /40

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    292 Congress Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,997

    Last Listing Agent James Wagner Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    292 Congress Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /36

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    295 Braddock Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,898

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Andrews BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    295 Braddock Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /56

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    611 Parkview Blvd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,950

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Stranix RE/MAX Access

    611 Parkview Blvd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /12

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1016 Whitby Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,829

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Bahateridis Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    1016 Whitby Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /25

    $210,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    824 Pleasant Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,171

    Last Listing Agent Grace Susilo Realty One Group Restore

    824 Pleasant Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /5

    $158,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    725 Yeadon Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,834

    Last Listing Agent Adam Washington Compass RE

    725 Yeadon Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /28

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    911 W Cobbs Creek Pkwy, Yeadon, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lockstein Rosedale Real Estate LLC

    911 W Cobbs Creek Pkwy, Yeadon, PA 19050
  • /27

    $296,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    603 Penn St, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,377

    Last Listing Agent Jason Polykoff Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    603 Penn St, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /20

    $178,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    729 Yeadon Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,855

    Last Listing Agent Adam Washington Compass RE

    729 Yeadon Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /10

    $101,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    270 Wayne Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,819

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Walsh Compass RE

    270 Wayne Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home