9,542

Lansdowne, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $116,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    80 W Baltimore Ave Unit C14, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,755

    Last Listing Agent Jaimee Smith Compass RE

    80 W Baltimore Ave Unit C14, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /26

      Est $209,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 S Union Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      410 S Union Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Irene Hunter EXP Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft

    1123 Yeadon Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    More space than expected-sunroom, finished basement, and private deck all in one move-in ready home” Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this home offers the perfect blend of character, modern upgrades, and exceptional convenience. Ideally located just minutes from Philadelphia (without the city wage tax) and close to major highways, the airport, and public transportation, it delivers both

    Naomi Witz Century 21 Advantage Gold-Trappe

    1123 Yeadon Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /15

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    951 Duncan Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,877

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hill Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    951 Duncan Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /22

      Est $202,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 S Union Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      402 S Union Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,900
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vince May BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /2

    $210,000

    • Studio
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    315 E Essex Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    Attention Investors!!! This is an approved short sale at the listed price. The sale will be subject to final bank approval. Both units are occupied by tenants who are paying on time consistently. Please present offers with proof of funds and/or approval for private financing, or a hard money loan.

    Todd Jacobs EXIT Elevate Realty

    315 E Essex Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /15

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    68 S Union Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,635

    Last Listing Agent John Knisely Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    68 S Union Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /15

      Est $269,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      1032 Stetser Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1032 Stetser Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Craskey Long & Foster

  • /14

    $883,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    438 Church Ln, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    This property consist of a 3 story twin/triplex and is being sold with attached home (436 Church Ln.) The 1st floor unit is 2 bedroom and both 2nd & 3rd floor units offer 3 bedrooms.

    Norman Carey HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    438 Church Ln, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /43

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 06, 2025

    170 Drexel Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,045

    Last Listing Agent Johan Pathan RE/MAX Preferred - Malvern

    170 Drexel Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /39

      Est $253,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      1031 Stetser Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1031 Stetser Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,500
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janeen Connell Long & Foster

  • /29

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    217 E Greenwood Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home situated mid-block on a quiet residential street in Lansdowne Borough, just moments from the shops, dining, and transit options of downtown Lansdowne. This property offers an excellent opportunity for investors or owner-occupants seeking value, convenience, and long-term potential. The home features comfortable living space, a functional

    Amy Fizzano Fizzano Family of Associates LLC

    217 E Greenwood Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /32

    $294,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    114 Marshall Rd, Drexel Hill, PA 19026

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ganeshwar Sohan RE/MAX Prime Real Estate

    114 Marshall Rd, Drexel Hill, PA 19026
    • /20

      Est $295,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Serrill Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1112 Serrill Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,800
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

  • /20

    $269,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    1200 Angora Dr, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    Fully Updated & Move-In Ready – Major Systems Already Done! Seller highly motivated. Bring all offers Welcome to this beautifully maintained Yeadon home where the big-ticket updates are already complete. Featuring a new roof (2026), high-efficiency heating system, and new water heater, this home offers a rare combination of value and recent improvements at this price point.The main level

    Alicia Jones BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    1200 Angora Dr, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /27

    $244,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    301 N Maple Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,216

    Last Listing Agent Katie Kincade Compass RE

    301 N Maple Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /26

      Est $295,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Serrill Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1104 Serrill Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Snyder KW Empower

  • /17

    $179,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    192 Fairview Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    Inspection for informational purposes only. Welcome to 192 Fairview Avenue, well maintained three-bedroom, two bathrooms colonial style home located in the heart of Yeadon Borough offers a comfortable living spaces ideal for families or first-time homebuyers. The finished basement adds additional living space with its own full bathroom. This home is conveniently located near public

    Chube Amobi Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    192 Fairview Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /30

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    946 Macdade Blvd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,141

    Last Listing Agent LT Green McGill Next Home Consultants

    946 Macdade Blvd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /29

      Est $225,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      1052 Serrill Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1052 Serrill Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 343 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Dougherty Micozzie Real Estate

  • /33

    $236,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    401 Holly Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    Spacious 2-story twin located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Lansdowne/Yeadon area. This home features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, high ceilings on both floors, and generously sized rooms with plenty of space for comfortable living. The rear of the home includes a laundry room and convenient half bath, while the kitchen offers a stainless steel stove and dishwasher with access to a full basement with

    Alicia Magill LPT Realty, LLC

    401 Holly Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /17

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    912 Myra Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,763

    Last Listing Agent Matt McGill McGill Real Esate

    912 Myra Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /22

      Est $250,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      1043 Serrill Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1043 Serrill Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,900
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aldeshawn Atkins Elite Level Realty

  • /14

    $165,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    82 Hartley Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    A great opportunity awaits! Welcome to 82 Hartley Rd! This home is in the Lansdowne area of Upper Darby Township with convenient access to shopping, public transportation, parks, and major commuting routes. This property presents a great opportunity for a buyer or investor looking to add their own updates and improvements. Schedule a showing to see the possibilities. ( Tenant occupied – 24 hour

    Ron Pierce Carr Real Estate Company

    82 Hartley Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /6

    $138,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    273 Coverly Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,377

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Newton BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    273 Coverly Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /18

      Est $220,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      1041 Serrill Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1041 Serrill Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Ellerbe Real Broker, LLC

  • /14

    $883,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    436 Church Ln, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    This property consist of a 3 story twin/triplex with proven rental income and is being sold with the attached twin (438 Church Ln.) 1st floor unit has 2 bedrooms and both 2nd and 3rd floor units offer 3 bedrooms.

    Norman Carey HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    436 Church Ln, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /28

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    125 Walsh Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,401

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carpenter Keller Williams Main Line

    125 Walsh Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /34

      Est $305,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 Serrill Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      927 Serrill Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX

  • /21

    $219,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    184 Midway Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    Spacious and well-maintained end-of-row single-family home located in the heart of Lansdowne. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath property offers a great blend of comfort and opportunity. Featuring a 2-car garage plus a 2-car driveway, parking is never an issue. Ideal for investors, the home is currently occupied by reliable tenants who would love to stay, providing immediate rental income. Alternatively,

    James Perdigao RE/MAX One Realty

    184 Midway Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /35

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    22 Pennock Terrace, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,221

    Last Listing Agent Cherryblossom Harrison Compass RE

    22 Pennock Terrace, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /15

      Est $197,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 Serrill Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      915 Serrill Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

  • /35

    $269,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    825 Laurel Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    Welcome to this charming brick twin home, offering the perfect blend of classic character and modern updates. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 well-appointed bathrooms, this home has been thoughtfully refreshed with tasteful cosmetic upgrades throughout. Step into the beautifully updated kitchen, complete with new countertops, modern appliances, and stylish new flooring—a bright and inviting

    Alex Martyn Prime Realty Partners

    825 Laurel Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /25

    $388,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    22 Mansfield Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,545

    Last Listing Agent Mariellen Weaver Compass RE

    22 Mansfield Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /23

      Est $297,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 Serrill Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      819 Serrill Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fallon Collins CG Realty, LLC

  • /58

    $509,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft

    341 Owen Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    ***OPEN HOUSE! Saturday 5/16/26 11:00am-1:00pm*** Welcome to 341 Owen Avenue, a rare and versatile opportunity tucked away in the desirable Drexel Plaza section of Upper Darby Township. Situated on a spacious double lot, this 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is full of character and offers plenty of room to spread out across three floors, with a layout that can easily adapt to both everyday living and

    Courtney Dampman Opus Elite Real Estate

    341 Owen Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /46

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    121 Penn Blvd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,221

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Mack KW Empower

    121 Penn Blvd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /21

      Est $292,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      938 Rundale Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      938 Rundale Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Adams EveryHome Realtors

  • /18

    $175,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft

    411 S Maple Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    Investor special with some updates already completed—step in, finish the work, and unlock the upside. Back on the market with a new price- opportunity awaits at 411 S. Maple Ave in Yeadon. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath end-of-row twin offers investors and buyers the chance to complete a home where updates have already been started. The kitchen, flooring, and bathrooms have been renovated, providing a

    Nakea Morris Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    411 S Maple Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    345 Wayne Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,306

    Last Listing Agent Sheri' Rivera Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Maturo PA

    345 Wayne Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home