9,542

Lansdowne, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $375,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 3:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    5B Hillview Cir, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning contemporary bi level residence features 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 modern bathrooms, perfect for comfortable living. The heart of the home boasts high ceilings in both the living area and primary bedroom, creating an open and airy atmosphere. Enjoy cozy evenings by one of two gas fireplace inserts, adding warmth and charm to your living spaces. The

    Dora Johns Keller Williams Main Line

    5B Hillview Cir, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /31

    $237,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    236 W Plumstead Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,319

    Last Listing Agent Holly Goodman Duffy Real Estate-Narberth

    236 W Plumstead Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /22

      Est $362,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      654 Parkview Blvd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      654 Parkview Blvd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Carney Compass RE

  • /26

    $344,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft

    69 Owen Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    Investor Special in East Lansdowne!This 2,908 sq. ft. 3-story twin offers significant upside for the savvy investor. With solid bones, a classic 1906 structure, and a 6,970 sq. ft. lot, this property is primed for renovation, repositioning, or long-term rental income. Featuring nearly 3,000 sq. ft. of above-grade living space, this large footprint provides flexibility for multi-unit

    Anthony J Fanelli AM Realty Advisors

    69 Owen Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /24

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    503 Bonsall Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,560

    Last Listing Agent Nancy DellaVecchio RE/MAX Hometown Realtors

    503 Bonsall Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /30

      Est $230,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Orchard Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      511 Orchard Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ganeshwar Sohan RE/MAX

  • /17

    $285,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    25 Madison Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    Welcome to 25 Madison Ave, an elegant residence set in the heart of Lansdowne’s coveted historic district. Surrounded by tree-lined streets and classic architecture, this home offers refined living just moments from Lansdowne’s charming downtown, featuring boutique shopping, acclaimed local dining, and cultural destinations such as the historic Lansdowne Theater. Commuters will appreciate

    laina Scott Keller Williams Main Line

    25 Madison Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /22

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    121 Beverly Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,142

    Last Listing Agent Tobias Biddle Quality Real Estate-Broad St

    121 Beverly Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /41

      Est $234,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 Orchard Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      433 Orchard Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,200
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Penders Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /5

    $192,000

    $43K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    912 Whitby Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    Backup offers now being accepted! An adorable twin in Yeadon Boro. enclosed porch entry, a feature fireplace in the living room, which has been decorated by a florist. Formal dining room with a gorgeous greenhouse window and access to the basement. The kitchen is compact, but mighty, with a breakfast counter, plenty of counter space, and cabinetry. Plus, the washer and dryer are located in the

    Stacey Duke-Middleton BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square

    912 Whitby Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /24

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    65 Nyack Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • Studio
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,241

    Last Listing Agent Mariel Gniewoz Weiss Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    65 Nyack Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /32

      Est $210,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Orchard Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      418 Orchard Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Dougherty Micozzie Real Estate

  • /43

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    45 Ardmore Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    4 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bathrooms home situated on a, tree-lined street. This property offers a great blend of comfort, character, and opportunity for customization. Inside, you’ll find generous living space throughout, including a partially finished basement—perfect for a home office, recreation area, or additional storage. The standout feature is the expansive primary bedroom, complete with its own

    Lamar Tymes City Wide Realty Inc

    45 Ardmore Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /15

    $167,100

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    53 E Essex Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,051

    Last Listing Agent Jaimee Cohen RE/MAX Prime Real Estate

    53 E Essex Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /15

      Est $270,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Norma Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      108 Norma Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Barone Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

  • /15

    $220,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    232 Le Carra Dr, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    Charming 3-Bedroom, 1.5-Bath Home in Lansdowne! Welcome to 232 Le Carra Drive — a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located on a quiet street in the heart of Lansdowne. Step inside to a bright and inviting living room, a spacious dining area, and an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, new cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances — perfect for everyday living and

    Erica Giusti BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    232 Le Carra Dr, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /24

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    239 N Maple Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,017

    Last Listing Agent melissa whalen CG Realty, LLC

    239 N Maple Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /17

      Est $278,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 Myra Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      904 Myra Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shakita Boswell Brokers Realty Group, LLC

  • /16

    $88,000

    Pending
    • Studio
    • 2,529 Sq Ft

    178 N Union Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    This multi famly residence features two units. Unit one consists of two bedrooms and one bath at approximately 1,429 square footage of living space. Unit two consists of two bedrooms and one bath with approximately 1,100 square footage of living space. Front covered porch. Full unfinished basement.

    Leslie Edwards REALHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    178 N Union Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /25

    $258,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    152 Wildwood Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,952

    Last Listing Agent Florence Bazhaw Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    152 Wildwood Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /9

      Est $182,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 S Maple Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      404 S Maple Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Robinson Long & Foster

  • /9

    $177,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    702 Cedar Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    3 bedroom 1 bath home in a beautiful street, home is situated on a large lot, home need updating thru out, this home is perfect for the investor or handyman, there is instant equity in this one.

    Lawrence Tobler All Star Realty Group LLC

    702 Cedar Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /44

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    300 N Maple Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,448

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carpenter Keller Williams Main Line

    300 N Maple Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /14

      Est $203,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 S Maple Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      405 S Maple Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Stimpfle Iron Valley Real Estate of Lehigh Valley

  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    222 W Plumstead Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,223

    Last Listing Agent Fran Day RE/MAX Town & Country

    222 W Plumstead Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /27

      Est $337,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Manor Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1304 Manor Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Tobler All Star Realty Group LLC

  • /23

    $174,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    537 Orchard Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,566

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    537 Orchard Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /32

      Est $229,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      966 Macdade Blvd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      966 Macdade Blvd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Woodard Century 21 All Elite Inc-Brookhaven

  • /33

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    30 E Providence Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,452

    Last Listing Agent Tye Grays Compass RE

    30 E Providence Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /9

      Est $203,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      954 Macdade Blvd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      954 Macdade Blvd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John DiGennaro Long & Foster

  • /14

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    205 Lewis Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,924

    Last Listing Agent Jarred Smith KW Empower

    205 Lewis Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /43

      Est $281,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Lincoln Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      119 Lincoln Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marquiese Cousar Springer Realty Group

  • /32

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    28 Eldon Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,031

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Kobelka Real Broker, LLC

    28 Eldon Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /23

      Est $267,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Lincoln Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      109 Lincoln Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vince May BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /29

    $250,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    808 Serrill Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    Bright and welcoming, this spacious 4-bedroom, 11⁄2-bath home offers exceptional living space on a lovely street. A large entryway leads to warm hardwood floors and spacious rooms throughout. The versatile layout includes a generous living room and a sun-filled recreation room just off the kitchen, perfect for gatherings, play, or everyday living. Upstairs, 4 comfortable bedrooms provide ample

    Luisa Ramondo Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    808 Serrill Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /4

      Est $107,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Lincoln Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 6 Beds
      • Built 1920
      49 Lincoln Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Clark VRA Realty

  • /30

    $419,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    182 Berkley Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,089

    Last Listing Agent Justin Willis Compass RE

    182 Berkley Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /4

      Est $102,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Lincoln Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 6 Beds
      • Built 1920
      47 Lincoln Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Clark VRA Realty

  • /27

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    173 Houston Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • Studio
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,593

    Last Listing Agent Zakiya Eleby Opulent Realty Group LLC

    173 Houston Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
    • /37

      Est $240,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      828 Laurel Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      828 Laurel Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home