261

Recently Sold Lansdowne, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $368,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    81 Price Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,413

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Dantis Compass RE

    81 Price Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /29

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    908 Yeadon Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,141

    Last Listing Agent Yakenya Moise RE/MAX Select Group

    908 Yeadon Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /35

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    344 Clearbrook Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,002

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Sickler Keller Williams Main Street, PA

    344 Clearbrook Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /20

    $239,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    137 Elder Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,537

    Last Listing Agent Rudolf Sesay Real of Pennsylvania

    137 Elder Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /23

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    932 Bullock Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,092

    Last Listing Agent Matt Chacko Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    932 Bullock Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /22

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    219 Le Carra Dr, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,939

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Gabunia A-Line Realty Management LLC

    219 Le Carra Dr, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /30

    $535,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    75 E Stewart Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,308

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    75 E Stewart Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /31

    $334,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    108 Gladstone Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,832

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carpenter Keller Williams Main Line

    108 Gladstone Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /31

    $237,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    236 W Plumstead Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,319

    Last Listing Agent Holly Goodman Duffy Real Estate-Narberth

    236 W Plumstead Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /24

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    503 Bonsall Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,560

    Last Listing Agent Nancy DellaVecchio RE/MAX Hometown Realtors

    503 Bonsall Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /24

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    65 Nyack Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • Studio
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,241

    Last Listing Agent Mariel Gniewoz Weiss Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    65 Nyack Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /22

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    121 Beverly Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,142

    Last Listing Agent Tobias Biddle Quality Real Estate-Broad St

    121 Beverly Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /15

    $167,100

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    53 E Essex Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,051

    Last Listing Agent Jaimee Cohen RE/MAX Prime Real Estate

    53 E Essex Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /24

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    239 N Maple Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,017

    Last Listing Agent melissa whalen CG Realty, LLC

    239 N Maple Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /25

    $258,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    152 Wildwood Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,952

    Last Listing Agent Florence Bazhaw Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    152 Wildwood Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /44

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    300 N Maple Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,448

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carpenter Keller Williams Main Line

    300 N Maple Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    222 W Plumstead Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,223

    Last Listing Agent Fran Day RE/MAX Town & Country

    222 W Plumstead Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /23

    $174,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    537 Orchard Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,566

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    537 Orchard Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /33

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    30 E Providence Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,452

    Last Listing Agent Tye Grays Compass RE

    30 E Providence Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /14

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    205 Lewis Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,924

    Last Listing Agent Jarred Smith KW Empower

    205 Lewis Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /32

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    28 Eldon Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,031

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Kobelka Real Broker, LLC

    28 Eldon Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /29

    $257,750

    Sold May 15, 2026

    808 Serrill Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,454

    Last Listing Agent Luisa Ramondo Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    808 Serrill Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /30

    $419,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    182 Berkley Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,089

    Last Listing Agent Justin Willis Compass RE

    182 Berkley Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /27

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    173 Houston Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • Studio
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,593

    Last Listing Agent Zakiya Eleby Opulent Realty Group LLC

    173 Houston Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /81

    $615,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    126 Hilldale Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,500

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Vessels Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors

    126 Hilldale Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /33

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    711 Pembroke Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,304

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Quinn Prime Realty Partners

    711 Pembroke Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /2

    $229,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    109 Lexington Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,022

    Last Listing Agent Megan Toll KW Empower

    109 Lexington Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /30

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    608 Pembroke Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • Studio
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,813

    Last Listing Agent Jon Gutkind BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    608 Pembroke Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /31

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    339 Clearbrook Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,469

    Last Listing Agent Nate Hyman Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    339 Clearbrook Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /26

    $329,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    38 W Stratford Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • Studio
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,423

    Last Listing Agent Tony Salloum Compass RE

    38 W Stratford Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /25

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    834 W Cobbs Creek Pkwy, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,849

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lee Realty ONE Group Focus

    834 W Cobbs Creek Pkwy, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /17

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    232 E Greenwood Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,300

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Diiorio Compass RE

    232 E Greenwood Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /34

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    188 W Albemarle Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,175

    Last Listing Agent Todd Shissler BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    188 W Albemarle Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /31

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    10 Arbor Lea Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,777

    Last Listing Agent Christina Briglia KW Empower

    10 Arbor Lea Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /34

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    719 Fern St, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,274

    Last Listing Agent Jania Daniels Real of Pennsylvania

    719 Fern St, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /34

    $328,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    181 W Albemarle Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,690

    Last Listing Agent Johan Pathan RE/MAX Preferred - Malvern

    181 W Albemarle Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /30

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    168 E Essex Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,259

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Somers KW Empower

    168 E Essex Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /33

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    15 E Albemarle Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,325

    Last Listing Agent Jim Ryal Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    15 E Albemarle Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /34

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    127 Mansfield Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,134

    Last Listing Agent Alison Centrone BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    127 Mansfield Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /27

    $403,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    120 W Essex Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,630

    Last Listing Agent Annette Fenning BHHS Fox & Roach-West Chester

    120 W Essex Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home