261

Recently Sold Lansdowne, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    249 Le Carra Dr, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,704

    Last Listing Agent John McGilligan JR. CG Realty, LLC

    249 Le Carra Dr, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /17

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    438 Holly Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,859

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Knecht Keller Williams Elite

    438 Holly Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /26

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    45 W Essex Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,032

    Last Listing Agent Lee D'Ambrosio BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square

    45 W Essex Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /24

    $232,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    214 Wabash Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,002

    Last Listing Agent Anna Vesco LYL Realty Group

    214 Wabash Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /25

    $338,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    19 E Windermere Terrace, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,316

    Last Listing Agent Mariellen Weaver Compass RE

    19 E Windermere Terrace, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /15

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    80 W Baltimore Ave Unit C507, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,381

    Last Listing Agent Chris O'Connell Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    80 W Baltimore Ave Unit C507, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /29

    $235,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    15 S Rigby Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,825

    Last Listing Agent Israel Villafana Compass RE

    15 S Rigby Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    921 Serrill Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,667

    Last Listing Agent Dara Ellis RE/MAX @ HOME

    921 Serrill Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /59

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    56 E Stewart Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • Studio
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,677

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lenza Real Broker LLC

    56 E Stewart Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /41

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    55 E Stewart Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,734

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kiziroglou Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    55 E Stewart Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /20

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    246 Le Carra Dr, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,814

    Last Listing Agent Asia Baker Compass RE

    246 Le Carra Dr, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /23

    $257,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    185 Berkley Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,730

    Last Listing Agent John Dolceamore BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square

    185 Berkley Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /3

    $119,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    219 N Wycombe Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,915

    Last Listing Agent David Quimby D.C. Casper Real Estate

    219 N Wycombe Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /47

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    103 Lansdowne Ct, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,875

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Chaffee EXP Realty, LLC

    103 Lansdowne Ct, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /15

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1305 N Longacre Blvd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,624

    Last Listing Agent Endre German Blueprint RE LLC

    1305 N Longacre Blvd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /18

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    14 Martin Dr, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,788

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Arnold Compass RE

    14 Martin Dr, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /17

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    53 Eldon Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,303

    Last Listing Agent Brian Stetler BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    53 Eldon Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /24

    $306,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    14 W Providence Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,676

    Last Listing Agent Johan Pathan RE/MAX Preferred - Malvern

    14 W Providence Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /35

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    107 Mckinley Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,707

    Last Listing Agent Dan Meli Bagelman Realty

    107 Mckinley Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /10

    $116,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    80 W Baltimore Ave Unit C14, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,755

    Last Listing Agent Jaimee Smith Compass RE

    80 W Baltimore Ave Unit C14, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /15

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    951 Duncan Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,877

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hill Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    951 Duncan Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /15

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    68 S Union Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,635

    Last Listing Agent John Knisely Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    68 S Union Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /43

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 06, 2025

    170 Drexel Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,045

    Last Listing Agent Johan Pathan RE/MAX Preferred - Malvern

    170 Drexel Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /32

    $294,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    114 Marshall Rd, Drexel Hill, PA 19026

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ganeshwar Sohan RE/MAX Prime Real Estate

    114 Marshall Rd, Drexel Hill, PA 19026
  • /3

    $9,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    725 Fern St, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Masenya Vylla Home

    725 Fern St, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /27

    $244,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    301 N Maple Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,216

    Last Listing Agent Katie Kincade Compass RE

    301 N Maple Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /30

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    946 Macdade Blvd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,141

    Last Listing Agent LT Green McGill Next Home Consultants

    946 Macdade Blvd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /17

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    912 Myra Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,763

    Last Listing Agent Matt McGill McGill Real Esate

    912 Myra Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /6

    $138,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    273 Coverly Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,377

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Newton BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    273 Coverly Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /28

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    125 Walsh Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,401

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carpenter Keller Williams Main Line

    125 Walsh Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /35

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    22 Pennock Terrace, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,221

    Last Listing Agent Cherryblossom Harrison Compass RE

    22 Pennock Terrace, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /25

    $388,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    22 Mansfield Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,545

    Last Listing Agent Mariellen Weaver Compass RE

    22 Mansfield Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /23

    $175,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    734 Bullock Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,422

    Last Listing Agent Ben Slater RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    734 Bullock Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /46

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    121 Penn Blvd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,221

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Mack KW Empower

    121 Penn Blvd, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    345 Wayne Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,306

    Last Listing Agent Sheri' Rivera Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Maturo PA

    345 Wayne Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /36

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    805 Yeadon Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,548

    Last Listing Agent Rousselene Didier Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    805 Yeadon Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /14

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    433 Cypress St, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,666

    Last Listing Agent Chube Amobi Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    433 Cypress St, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /29

    $274,900

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    74 W Essex Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,476

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Venango Keller Williams Realty Group

    74 W Essex Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /58

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    96 Drexel Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,824

    Last Listing Agent Brian Foraker Foraker Realty Co.

    96 Drexel Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • /2

    $339,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    279 Richards Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,205

    Last Listing Agent Tim Spain Keller Williams Main Line

    279 Richards Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home