11,251

Homes in ZIP Code 48906

Section Image
  • /17

    $106,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    925 Maryland Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,208

    Last Listing Agent Cabus Dewey EXIT Realty Home Partners

    925 Maryland Ave, Lansing, MI 48906
    • /23

      Est $137,215 Not Listed For Sale

      1014 N Chestnut St, Lansing, MI 48906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1014 N Chestnut St, Lansing, MI 48906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Sheerin Independence Realty (Main)

  • 733 N Walnut St, Lansing, MI 48906

    $185,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    733 N Walnut St, Lansing, MI 48906

    Walnut Street has a lot to offer. The architectural details are beautiful, there is plenty of living and dining space. This is a property that you need to see to appreciate. The main part of the house has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, family room, dining room, living room, kitchen and garage. The apartment/living space on the second level has a private entrance/access, 1 bedroom, kitchen, full

    Bryan Gutierrez KW Showcase Realty

    733 N Walnut St, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /30

    $184,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    603 Worthington Dr Unit 3A27, Lansing, MI 48906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,868

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Dobson EXIT Realty Home Partners

    603 Worthington Dr Unit 3A27, Lansing, MI 48906
    • /37

      Est $244,523 Not Listed For Sale

      2017 Cogswell Dr, Lansing, MI 48906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2017 Cogswell Dr, Lansing, MI 48906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rooted Real Esta Of Greater Lansing RE/MAX Michigan

  • /12

    $74,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft

    1402 Knollwood Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

    3-bedroom 2 Story House on the east Side. Appliances included. Tenant Occupied. Need 48 hours' notice to show.

    Chris Garno Garno Property Management LLC

    1402 Knollwood Ave, Lansing, MI 48906
  • 818 E Oakland Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

    $120,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    818 E Oakland Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $117,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $220,817

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jones NEXTHOME SUPERIOR LIVING

    818 E Oakland Ave, Lansing, MI 48906
    • /24

      Est $212,721 Not Listed For Sale

      121 E North St, Lansing, MI 48906

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      121 E North St, Lansing, MI 48906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Neil Wright Brokers Realty

  • /10

    $109,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    920 N Pine St, Lansing, MI 48906

    Looking for a home to personalize or a strong investment opportunity? Welcome to 920 N Pine! This spacious two-story property is full of potential. A covered front porch invites you into a generous living room and formal dining area, flowing into the kitchen. The main level also includes a primary bedroom, full bath, and an additional flexible space ideal for a home office or entertainment room.

    Benjamin Parker Apex Appraisal Company LLC

    920 N Pine St, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /34

    $205,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1431 Academy Ln Unit 2, Lansing, MI 48906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,568

    Last Listing Agent Kristen VanDeventer Century 21 Affiliated

    1431 Academy Ln Unit 2, Lansing, MI 48906
    • /30

      Est $133,511 Not Listed For Sale

      1414 Oak St, Lansing, MI 48906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1414 Oak St, Lansing, MI 48906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Redman Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

  • /43

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    15499 Wood Rd, Lansing, MI 48906

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bed/2.5 bath ranch home that's move-in ready! Renovated from top to bottom, this home features a bright layout with fresh finishes throughout. Natural light fills every room, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The fully remodeled kitchen shines with new cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and gorgeous LVP flooring. Some of the

    Patty Toth RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    15499 Wood Rd, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /32

    $465,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1901 E Stoll Rd, Lansing, MI 48906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,068

    Last Listing Agent David Nichols Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    1901 E Stoll Rd, Lansing, MI 48906
    • /48

      Est $170,376 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Lynwood Cir, Lansing, MI 48906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      228 Lynwood Cir, Lansing, MI 48906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Soderberg Five Star Real Estate - Potterville

  • /26

    $89,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    1633 Illinois Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

    Move-in ready 2-bedroom ranch with a full basement, offering comfort and functionality in one! This home features a welcoming covered front porch—perfect for relaxing mornings—and a spacious deck out back ideal for entertaining or unwinding. The fully fenced yard provides privacy and room to enjoy outdoor living. A great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike—schedule your showing today!

    Daniel Callton EXP Realty, LLC

    1633 Illinois Ave, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /47

    $165,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    402 W César E Chávez Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,720

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Frary RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    402 W César E Chávez Ave, Lansing, MI 48906
    • /59

      Est $378,483 Not Listed For Sale

      3421 Tecumseh River Rd, Lansing, MI 48906

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3421 Tecumseh River Rd, Lansing, MI 48906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 01, 2024

• /22

    $54,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    4015 N Grand River Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

    Opportunity for a full scale renovation. Great potential for investors looking for their next project. The existing structure provides a starting point, featuring great sized bedrooms, an easy layout, a large yard, and a beautiful front porch. Property is being sold as is. Cash only.

    Christina Holloway Century 21 Affiliated

    4015 N Grand River Ave, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /35

    $90,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2122 Coolidge St, Lansing, MI 48906

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,382

    Last Listing Agent Laura DeLong DeLong and Co.

    2122 Coolidge St, Lansing, MI 48906
    • /23

      Est $96,535 Not Listed For Sale

      125 E Reasoner St, Lansing, MI 48906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      125 E Reasoner St, Lansing, MI 48906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Averill Century 21 Affiliated

  • /14

    $80,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft

    113 W Willow St, Lansing, MI 48906

    Great investment opportunity nestled in the heart of Old Town! This two-story Craftsman-style home offers an inviting layout with plenty of potential. The second floor features three bedrooms along with an additional open living space; ideal for a home office, reading nook, or play area. The garage has been converted into a functional workshop, adding extra versatility. Convenient first-floor

    Kathleen Lenhart Real Estate One 1st

    113 W Willow St, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /45

    $312,800 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    15125 Loxley Ln Unit 10, Lansing, MI 48906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,796

    Last Listing Agent Tim Sabrosky RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    15125 Loxley Ln Unit 10, Lansing, MI 48906
    • /38

      Est $247,139 Not Listed For Sale

      2217 Delta River Dr, Lansing, MI 48906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2217 Delta River Dr, Lansing, MI 48906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Meredith Keller Williams Realty Lansing

  • /19

    $1,000,000

    • 12 Baths
    • 7,760 Sq Ft

    4221 N Grand River Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

    Skyline Apartments is a well-maintained 12-unit multifamily property located along Lansing’s northwest Grand River corridor. Built in 1965 and renovated in 2023, the property totals 7,760 SF across one two-story building with a garden-level layout. The unit mix consists of eleven 2-bed/1-bath apartments and one 1-bed/1-bath unit, averaging 783 SF. Current occupancy is 100%, generating over

    Michael McClafferty OakPointe Real Estate Advisors

    4221 N Grand River Ave, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /80

    $480,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    7427 Delta River Dr, Lansing, MI 48906

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,099

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lord RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    7427 Delta River Dr, Lansing, MI 48906
    • /14

      Est $73,944 Not Listed For Sale

      1440 E Oakland Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1440 E Oakland Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,500
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Roll-Wyzga Coldwell Banker Professionals

  • /12

    $19,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,217 Sq Ft

    2112 N High St, Lansing, MI 48906

    Discover the potential of 2112 N. High, Lansing, a property set on two spacious city lots and seize the chance to create your own vision in this desirable location. This home is currently a shell and does not have functional plumbing, electrical, or heating. The property has been red tagged by the City of Lansing, indicating that it requires significant rehabilitation before occupancy is

    Jill Mazzola Mazzola and Company Real Estate

    2112 N High St, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /50

    $660,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5723 Delta River Dr, Lansing, MI 48906

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,106

    Last Listing Agent Kim Laforet RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    5723 Delta River Dr, Lansing, MI 48906
    • /13

      Est $140,488 Not Listed For Sale

      202 E Sheridan Rd, Lansing, MI 48906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      202 E Sheridan Rd, Lansing, MI 48906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Rase Great America Brokers LLC

  • /28

    $25,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    1436 Marquette St, Lansing, MI 48906

    Ready to roll up your sleeves and restore the charm? This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Lansing home is the perfect canvas for your creativity. With vision and effort, it could be transformed into a warm, character-filled home once again. Bring your ideas, your contractor, and your imagination! Property is being sold as-is with all it's contents.

    Chloe Hemminger DeLong and Co.

    1436 Marquette St, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /42

    $211,150 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    14119 S Lowell Rd, Lansing, MI 48906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,372

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hazel Perry eXp Realty, LLC

    14119 S Lowell Rd, Lansing, MI 48906
    • 806 Community St, Lansing, MI 48906

      Est $142,172 Not Listed For Sale

      806 Community St, Lansing, MI 48906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      806 Community St, Lansing, MI 48906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mason Chytraus CUMMINGS REALTY

  • /2

    $44,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1440 E César E Chávez Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

    Older home has potential, but needs paint, carpeting and attention. Spacious rooms and an attic for extra storage. Home has a fenced in yard and is close to shopping and dining.

    Francine Willingham Willingham Real Estate

    1440 E César E Chávez Ave, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /27

    $112,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    838 May St, Lansing, MI 48906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,130

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Fox Trubrook, LLC

    838 May St, Lansing, MI 48906
    • /21

      Est $241,866 Not Listed For Sale

      1223 N Capitol Ave Unit 1, Lansing, MI 48906

      • Studio
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      1223 N Capitol Ave Unit 1, Lansing, MI 48906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Oddie Sira Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

  • /32

    $440,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    15260 Nottingham Fields Pkwy, Lansing, MI 48906

    Welcome to your dream home in the serene and exclusive subdivision of Nottingham Fields in Clinton County! This proposed newly built custom home offers an exquisite blend of modern design and comfort, perfectly tailored to meet your family's needs. Spanning 1,742 square feet, this elegant two-story residence features three spacious bedrooms and two and a half luxurious bathrooms. Each room is

    Michael Campbell Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    15260 Nottingham Fields Pkwy, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /30

    $94,900 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    407 W César E Chávez Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,226

407 W César E Chávez Ave, Lansing, MI 48906
    • /22

      Est $81,182 Not Listed For Sale

      1217 Maryland Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1217 Maryland Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,600
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Admin Admin Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

  • /42

    $244,900 Pending

    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    427 Liberty St, Lansing, MI 48906

    Rare opportunity to own a duplex built in 2004. Newer construction means poured foundation walls, vinyl siding, vinyl windows, PVC plumbing, and newer electrical so you can focus on cash flow instead of major capital expenses. Properties like this simply do not come available often. This duplex is priced with strong returns in mind, offering room for immediate cash flow without the need to raise

    Scott Wheaton RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    427 Liberty St, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /38

    $143,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1526 Illinois Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,854

    Last Listing Agent Patti Warnke Patti Warnke Real Estate Group

    1526 Illinois Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home