241

Recently Sold Homes in 10538

Section Image
  • 139 Rockland Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    139 Rockland Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,173,497

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Devore Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    139 Rockland Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 21 Elkan Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $631,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    21 Elkan Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,961

    Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Giacobbe Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    21 Elkan Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 16 N Chatsworth Ave Unit 603, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $999,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    16 N Chatsworth Ave Unit 603, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Farrah DiMaggio Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    16 N Chatsworth Ave Unit 603, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 42 Hillcrest Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $1,425,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    42 Hillcrest Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,476,719

    Last Listing Agent Robert Brissette Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    42 Hillcrest Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 6 Shore Dr, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $4,900,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6 Shore Dr, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $918/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,813,201

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gail Barry Compass Greater NY, LLC

    6 Shore Dr, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 34 Edgewood Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    34 Edgewood Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $728/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,199,116

    Last Listing Agent Joan Capaldi Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    34 Edgewood Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 1815 Palmer Ave Unit 1R, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $208,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1815 Palmer Ave Unit 1R, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,000

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Magarelli Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    1815 Palmer Ave Unit 1R, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 69 Murray Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $1,550,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    69 Murray Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,611,216

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Cleary Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    69 Murray Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 16 Locust Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $3,037,000

    Sold Aug 16, 2025

    16 Locust Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $913/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,048,548

16 Locust Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 100 Richbell Rd Unit B2, Mamaroneck, NY 10543

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    100 Richbell Rd Unit B2, Mamaroneck, NY 10543

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina De Luca De Luca Realty Group INC

    100 Richbell Rd Unit B2, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
  • 2042 Palmer Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $1,045,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2042 Palmer Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $757/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,103,871

    Last Listing Agent Katie McLoughlin Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    2042 Palmer Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 60 Ocean Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $5,760,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    60 Ocean Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,031/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,791,202

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sangster Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    60 Ocean Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 11 Alden Rd Unit 4a, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    11 Alden Rd Unit 4a, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Dillon Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    11 Alden Rd Unit 4a, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 10 Byron Place Unit 517, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $900,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    10 Byron Place Unit 517, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,632

    Last Listing Agent CHARLES CINQUEMANI Keller Williams Realty Group

    10 Byron Place Unit 517, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 40 Mayhew Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $2,400,311

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    40 Mayhew Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $1,025/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,402,243

    Last Listing Agent Allison Doern Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    40 Mayhew Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 22 Harrison Dr, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $1,522,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    22 Harrison Dr, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $896/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,533,778

    Last Listing Agent Dana Barry Compass Greater NY, LLC

    22 Harrison Dr, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 100 Park Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $5,625,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    100 Park Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $975/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,620,762

    Last Listing Agent Pollena Forsman Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    100 Park Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 6 Shadow Ln, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $1,602,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6 Shadow Ln, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $839/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,278,869

    Last Listing Agent Michele Fox Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    6 Shadow Ln, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 16 N Chatsworth Ave Unit 110, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    16 N Chatsworth Ave Unit 110, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Merolla Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    16 N Chatsworth Ave Unit 110, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 29 Valley Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $2,105,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    29 Valley Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $822/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,103,093

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Y. Ross Compass Greater NY, LLC

    29 Valley Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 53 Fernwood Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $1,880,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    53 Fernwood Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $782/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,920,161

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Prata Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    53 Fernwood Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 1299 Palmer Ave Unit 125, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1299 Palmer Ave Unit 125, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Barry Compass Greater NY, LLC

    1299 Palmer Ave Unit 125, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 19 Huguenot Dr, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $2,580,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    19 Huguenot Dr, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,524,526

    Last Listing Agent Elka Raved Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    19 Huguenot Dr, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 11 Devon Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $1,600,325

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    11 Devon Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $812/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,446,617

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Magarelli Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    11 Devon Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 3 Briar Close Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $2,062,929

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3 Briar Close Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,107,312

    Last Listing Agent Diana Schwatka Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    3 Briar Close Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 10 Hilltop Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $3,752,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    10 Hilltop Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,343,945

    Last Listing Agent Laura Noll Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    10 Hilltop Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 1299 Palmer Ave Unit 237, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $194,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1299 Palmer Ave Unit 237, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,000

    Last Listing Agent Carola Schonander Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    1299 Palmer Ave Unit 237, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 202 E Garden Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $999,999

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    202 E Garden Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,296,902

    Last Listing Agent Rose Bulfamante Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    202 E Garden Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 7 Hudson Place, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $2,650,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7 Hudson Place, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,690,663

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gamba Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    7 Hudson Place, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 296 Murray Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $1,789,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    296 Murray Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,793,190

    Last Listing Agent Amy Via Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    296 Murray Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 2 Homer Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $1,802,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2 Homer Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,464,579

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jaffe Compass Greater NY, LLC

    2 Homer Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 51 Valley Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $1,399,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    51 Valley Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,466,403

    Last Listing Agent Eric Bernstein Compass Greater NY, LLC

    51 Valley Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 27 Kilmer Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $2,050,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    27 Kilmer Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $794/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,135,540

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Monie Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    27 Kilmer Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 105 Willow Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    105 Willow Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $1,241/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,820,052

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Lee Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    105 Willow Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 18 Woodbine Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $3,425,824

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    18 Woodbine Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $831/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,506,152

    Last Listing Agent Pollena Forsman Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    18 Woodbine Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 1 Washington Square Unit 1D, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1 Washington Square Unit 1D, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Confalone Coldwell Banker Realty

    1 Washington Square Unit 1D, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 10 Byron Place Unit 510, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $905,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    10 Byron Place Unit 510, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,801

    Last Listing Agent Linda Filby Compass Greater NY, LLC

    10 Byron Place Unit 510, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 34 Magnolia Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $5,625,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    34 Magnolia Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,688,500

    Last Listing Agent Pollena Forsman Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    34 Magnolia Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 53 Oak Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $1,350,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    53 Oak Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $854/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,077

    Last Listing Agent Diana Hellman Coldwell Banker Realty

    53 Oak Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538
  • 16 Elkan Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538

    $805,426

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    16 Elkan Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,161

    Last Listing Agent Carey Federspiel Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    16 Elkan Rd, Larchmont, NY 10538

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home