121

Homes for Sale in 78045 with Acreage

Section Image
  • /23

    $849,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    226 Pearson Moss Ln, Laredo, TX 78045

    Nestled in Los Botines, Texas, this charming 10-acre ranch is a true retreat. The property features two serene ponds that enhances the natural landscape, a comfortable main house perfect for relaxed living, and a separate guest house for visitors or extended family. For entertaining, there’s a fully enclosed palapa, offering a shaded space to gather and enjoy the outdoors. With a range of

    Julio Lerma LUXE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    226 Pearson Moss Ln, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /10

    $47,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $23,500 per Acre

    LOT 1 Colorado Acs Sur, Laredo, TX 78041

    Lianey Reyes Venegas Keller Williams Laredo

    LOT 1 Colorado Acs Sur, Laredo, TX 78041
  • /10

    $395,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft

    521 Rr 6250-A, Laredo, TX 78045

    Nice and Cozy House sitting on 6.77 acres with its own private well and with electricity. Includes Stables and area for feeders. Great place to call home in a peaceful neighborhood. Motivated Seller! Take U.S. 83 N, 1 mile past Pitt Stop(Huisaches Rd. turn right As per Webcad Detached open porch, balcony

    Irene Robles Ortiz Zion Realty Team, LLC

    521 Rr 6250-A, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /10

    $599,000

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $354,438 per Acre

    4401 Muller Memorial Blvd, Laredo, TX 78045

    Prime Investment Opportunity | 1.67 Acres off Mines Rd, Laredo, TX Parcel with excellent exposure to high traffic from residential, commercial, and industrial sectors. Ideal for retail centers, offices, multi-family, or other commercial uses. Located in a rapidly growing area with strong redevelopment potential. Owner financing available. Convenient access to major routes. Flexible zoning and

    Krista Coffey Zion Realty Team, LLC

    4401 Muller Memorial Blvd, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /7

    $2,350,000

    • Land
    • 16.63 Acres
    • $141,311 per Acre

    388 Charro Rd, Laredo, TX 78045

    16.63 acres of land in Penitas for SALE! Perfect for your next commercial or industrial project. With no zoning, you’ve got the freedom to build what makes sense: storage, truck yard, mobile home park, or future development. This area is growing fast, with infrastructure and investment following close behind. A solid opportunity to get in early and capitalize on the momentum. Call LA for more

    Gabriela Lerma Keller Williams Laredo

    388 Charro Rd, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /40

    $1,325,000

    • Land
    • 101 Acres
    • $13,119 per Acre

    1472 Mines Rd, Laredo, TX 78045

    Total Land 101.462 acres Two Geo Id : 900-00571-033 900-00571-034

    Cesar Martinez Top-Site Realty LLC

    1472 Mines Rd, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /13

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $29,703 per Acre

    TRACT 79 Las Pilas Rd, Laredo, TX 78045

    Ranch Land. 1 Acre on Las Pilas Rd frontage road. Partially fence with septic tank. Includes a couple shades as improvements according to Webb CAD. Owner Finance Available. Google Map Coordinates: 27.684284, -99.184611

    MARIO ZARAGOZA Exclusive Broker & Realty, LLC

    TRACT 79 Las Pilas Rd, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /15

    $665,000

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $175,000 per Acre

    1 Well Ln, Laredo, TX 78045

    Prime Industrial Corner Property located less than 5 miles from I-35 at the intersection of Paved County Maintained Los Botines Ln and Well Ln Situated one block south of U.S. HWY 83N (US 83). Located in the new "Golden Triangle" of 83N, Camino Columbia (SH 255) and Interstate 35. This property is being sold in combination with MLS#20251593 (5.6 acres) for a total 9.4 acres. Call Listing Agent

    Hector Chapa Coldwell Banker Ana Ochoa & Co

    1 Well Ln, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /10

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 2.63 Acres
    • $418,251 per Acre

    115 N America Rd, Laredo, TX 78045

    INDUSTRIAL LAND - ZONED M1, UTILITIES AVAILABLE. LOT conveniently located in North Industrial Park. Easy access to Mines Rd, 1/2 mile West of IH-35 with close proximity to both World Trade international Bridge and Colombia Bridge. Ideal for Transportation/Logistics Company or any industrial use. Call for more information.

    Daisy Gamez Real Broker, LLC

    115 N America Rd, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /10

    $1,600,000

    • Land
    • 9.77 Acres
    • $163,700 per Acre

    0 Rancho Barranco Rd Unit 20253631, Ranchos Penitas West, TX 78045

    Endless potential awaits! Located in a fast-growing area, this 9.774-acre property offers prime opportunities for industrial, commercial, residential, or ranch use. Whether you’re looking to develop or invest, this land is the perfect canvas for your vision. Don’t miss out on securing your spot in one of the area’s most promising locations! 27.673199, -99.590679 - Coordinates (GPS) to location

    Anna Lisa Carrillo Zion Realty Team, LLC

  • /9

    $695,000

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $137,651 per Acre

    0 Abst 280 Por 10 Unit 20255030, Laredo, TX 78045

    Undeveloped land ready for an investor to produce wealth! Convenient access to Mines Rd. Investors Delight

    Irene Robles Ortiz Zion Realty Team, LLC

    0 Abst 280 Por 10 Unit 20255030, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /26

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $32,500 per Acre

    1 ACRE LOT 137 Don Chema Rd, Laredo, TX 78043

    Ranch Land: 1 Acre. Off Hwy 59 on Las Pilas Subdivision, Don Chema Rd, Webb County, Texas. Leveled land, no utilities, but light post is in front. Medina Electric serves this area. Only 3 miles off from Hwy 59 frontage rd. Las Pilas Rd and Don Chema Rd is on the Google Map-GPS App. Land is fully fenced. Property is located on Chema Rd. Owner Finance Terms 10K down, 1 year note.

    MARIO ZARAGOZA Exclusive Broker & Realty, LLC

    1 ACRE LOT 137 Don Chema Rd, Laredo, TX 78043
  • /14

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 9.53 Acres
    • $23,085 per Acre

    307 Muller Memorial Blvd, Laredo, TX 78045

    Approx. 2 + Acres of this property are suitable for residential building, as is. Remainder of this property is suitable for area walking trails, fishing from pier, community-oriented activities (ex. garden, orchard, bird watching) outdoor bar-b-que, palapa or wildlife habitat, art display, etc.

    Virginia Muller LaBota Ranch Realty, LLC

    307 Muller Memorial Blvd, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /40

    $899,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $89,810 per Acre

    1766 W Tx State Hwy 44 Unit A, Laredo, TX 78045

    Amazing Income Producing, AG Exempt RANCH LAND and HOME FOR SALE. 10.01 Acres with matured mesquite trees and abundance of wildlife. Frontage road access to State Hwy 44 & 3.5 miles from I-35. Shared water well provides crystal clear water. Main house features 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, jr master bedroom/under construction, a loft and office. It also includes a living room two dining rooms, an

    Lizette Tays LIZ TAYS REALTY LLC

    1766 W Tx State Hwy 44 Unit A, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /15

    $891,225

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $718,730 per Acre

    000 Shiloh Dr, Laredo, TX 78045

    This 1.24 Acre Lot is located across Aquademy Swim School Fitness on the north west side of Shiloh and Backwoods Trail. It is currently zoned R-1 but is in the process of being platted and rezoned to B-3.

    Hector Alaniz RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    000 Shiloh Dr, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /19

    $445,000

    • Land
    • 81.36 Acres
    • $5,470 per Acre

    364 Ranch Rd, Laredo, TX 78045

    Escape to wide-open space with this incredible 81-acre ranch just off Hwy 59. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, hunting land, or a place to build your dream ranch, this property offers great potential. Enjoy a pond on-site, existing feeders, and a concrete slab ready for future use. With plenty of room to roam and endless possibilities, this is a rare opportunity you don’t want to

    Angela Contreras Zion Realty Team, LLC

    364 Ranch Rd, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /34

    $1,180,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,479 Sq Ft

    559 Jefferies Rd, Laredo, TX 78045

    Custom Built Home for Sale in Simeon Park Subdivision. Sitting on 10+ Acres of Land. 6,479 sqft of living area with a total of 11,959 sqft of Gross Building Area. Includes a separate studio, garage and porches (Other Sq Ft).Private Water Well, Electricity and many extras that this property has to offer. Only minutes away from Laredo.

    Rene Gomez Jr. Keystone Real Estate Services

    559 Jefferies Rd, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /17

    $2,750,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $275,000 per Acre

    16867 N U S Hwy 83, Laredo, TX 99999

    10 Acres of Ranch land with highway frontage! Great opportunity! schedule your viewing today!

    Mark Dominguez RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    16867 N U S Hwy 83, Laredo, TX 99999
  • /7

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $628,571 per Acre

    1120 Marshall St, Laredo, TX 78045

    Prime 1.75± acre commercial tract at 1120 Marshall St in Laredo, just one block from McPherson Rd and directly connected to North Central Park. Minutes from IH-35 between Shiloh Dr and Loop 20 in a high-growth, high-traffic area. Zoned commercial with city water and sewer available. Excellent paved road frontage. Ideal for retail, office, or mixed-use development. Buyer to verify zoning,

    Jesus Cantu Jr. Zion Realty Team, LLC

    1120 Marshall St, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /12

    $7,800,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $520,000 per Acre

    FM F M 1472 (Mines Rd ), Laredo, TX 78045

    Prime 15-Acre Industrial Trailer Parking – Newly Developed & Ready for Operations. Unlock the perfect opportunity for logistics, transportation, and industrial users with this brand-new, fully developed 15-acre trailer parking site.

    Adriana Cuen Cuen Real Estate Services

    FM F M 1472 (Mines Rd ), Laredo, TX 78045
  • /9

    $480,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $160,000 per Acre

    993 Rancho Penitas Rd, Laredo, TX 78045

    ±3 acres with frontage on Rancho Peñitas Rd offering strong visibility and access. Located in close proximity to Mines Rd and the Colombia International Bridge, ideal for commercial or industrial use. Utilities available including water, electricity, and sewer (buyer to verify). Area shows strong growth and development potential. Mobile home is not included and will be removed prior to closing.

    Joel Delgado Keller Williams Laredo

    993 Rancho Penitas Rd, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /33

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 14.34 Acres
    • $19,177 per Acre

    1061 Sal Si Puedes Rd, Ranchitos Las Lomas, TX 78044

    Enjoy peaceful ranch living on this 14-acre property, perfect for families, outdoor lovers, or hunting enthusiasts. The home offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and a loft. Fully fenced and equipped with 3 deer feeders, plus a water tank with pump, light post, electric stove connection, and electric boiler. A great blend of space, privacy, and potential.

    Enrique Garcia Coldwell Banker Ana Ochoa & Co

    1061 Sal Si Puedes Rd, Ranchitos Las Lomas, TX 78044
  • /6

    $1,485,000

    • Land
    • 14.5 Acres
    • $102,414 per Acre

    21335 N U S Hwy 83, Laredo, TX 78045

    A 14.5 acre +/- parcel along North U.S. 83 is available for sale, constituting part of a larger 142-acre property. The buyer will need a new survey before closing, with the priceadjusted accordingly based on the verified acreage. The property features around 1,000 feet of frontage road suitable for industrial use. It's important to note that theGEOand Legal Description currently apply to the

    Adrian Becerra LA VAQUITA REALTY LLC

    21335 N U S Hwy 83, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /9

    $795,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $780,406 per Acre

    519 Crossroads St, Laredo, TX 78045

    Pedro Martinez Xecutive Realtors

    519 Crossroads St, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /5

    $5,778,850

    • Land
    • 14.67 Acres
    • $393,923 per Acre

    XXXX Ramos Gil Loop, Laredo, TX 78045

    Joey Ferguson NAI Swisher & Martin Realty

    XXXX Ramos Gil Loop, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /25

    $1,490,000 Coming Soon

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $149,000 per Acre

    297 Webb Rd, Laredo, TX 78045

    This property is in the growing HWY 83 North corridor which makes it suitable for commercial or industrial use. This property is a rare find, and only minutes away from Laredo making it a great investment! Potential Buyers are recommended to familiarize themselves with what is needed to place a business on this property before purchasing. Contact Broker for details. Existing septic system is not

    James Puig Compass Performance Services

    297 Webb Rd, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /11

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 32.71 Acres
    • $12,198 per Acre

    856 Martinena Rd, Encinal, TX 78019

    LONESOME DOVE SPECIAL! ATTENTION HUNTERS! Beautiful ranch! Affordable ranch! This property is has big Mesquite trees, Has a creek, Senderos, Blinds, feeders, RANCH HOUSE with electricity, MUST SEE! Very close to truck stop and dollar store, 30 minutes from laredo!! GROWING AREA!! OWNER FINANCE!!

    Thomas Harmon Marketing 2000

    856 Martinena Rd, Encinal, TX 78019
  • /9

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    20757 N 83, Laredo, TX 78045

    Discover the potential of this 20 acre property along the rapidly growing Hwy 83 corridor in Webb County, TX, a hub for trucking, logistics, warehousing, and industrial development. With 280' of frontage on Hwy 83 and 400' on Los Huisaches Ranch Road, this cleared parcel offers excellent access and is ready for immediate commercial or residential use. The property features two water wells,

    Marco Ramirez Bluestem Ranch Group

    20757 N 83, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /13

    $154,000

    • Land
    • 4.15 Acres
    • $37,108 per Acre

    0 Abst 1293 Sur 1739 Unit 20255551, Laredo, TX 78043

    Looking for land in a great location? Check out this 4.15-acre ranch on Hwy 59, fully fenced and ready for its new owner! Plenty of room to build your dream home, raise animals, or just enjoy the peace and quiet of country living

    Julio Lerma LUXE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    0 Abst 1293 Sur 1739 Unit 20255551, Laredo, TX 78043
  • /10

    $2,600,000

    • Land
    • 7.44 Acres
    • $349,462 per Acre

    1145 Reuthinger Pkwy, Laredo, TX 78045

    Christian Trad Texas Premier Realty

    1145 Reuthinger Pkwy, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /8

    $2,050,000

    • Land
    • 20.49 Acres
    • $100,054 per Acre

    398 Well Ln, Laredo, TX 78045

    Water well is shared with neighbor. Buyer will either need to drill its own well or negotiate with neighbor.

    Cristy Swisher NAI Swisher & Martin Realty

    398 Well Ln, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /11

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $789,141 per Acre

    502 Crossroads St, Laredo, TX 78045

    Commercial vacant lot. Zone B-4. Building restrictions available upon request. OWNER FINANCE AVAILABLE! Call today!

    Areli Martinez Lula Morales Realty, Inc.

    502 Crossroads St, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /11

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $19,990 per Acre

    423 Las Lomas Rd, Laredo, TX 78041

    Dante Gonzalez Keller Williams Laredo

    423 Las Lomas Rd, Laredo, TX 78041
  • /30

    $2,400,000

    • Land
    • 50.96 Acres
    • $47,096 per Acre

    450 Ranch Road 6294h, Laredo, TX 78040

    Unique opportunity to own I-35 Frontage Ranch that can be converted into commercial, industrial investment venture with electricity and high-capacity water well. This location is ideal for commercial retail, logistics company, truck parking, etc. This location is ideally situated between Laredo and Encinal, Texas in close proximity to Gateway Industrial Park, World Logistic Park, Camino Colombia

    Hector Chapa Coldwell Banker Ana Ochoa & Co

    450 Ranch Road 6294h, Laredo, TX 78040
  • /21

    $169,990

    • Land
    • 11.03 Acres
    • $15,413 per Acre

    1862 Las Pilas Rd, Webb County, TX 78045

    Ideal ranch for those seeking peace, privacy, and comfort. Located just 18 miles from the main entrance and 3 miles from a well-maintained caliche road. Features 504+ sq. ft. of living space with mini-split A/C and heating, plus a 630+ sq.ft. covered porch with a fireplace-perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. The property is fully fenced, includes multiple water tanks, and has a

    Cindy Ruiz RJH Realty Inc dba Ruiz Realty

    1862 Las Pilas Rd, Webb County, TX 78045
  • /11

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $30,000 per Acre

    TRACT 17 Las Pilas Rd, Laredo, TX 78043

    Ranch Land 1 Acre, on Las Pilas Rd, Webb County, TX 78043, off HWY 59. Just 18 miless off from Loop 20, Laredo, TX 78043. Google map coordinates for directions: 27.678564, -99.184530

    MARIO ZARAGOZA Exclusive Broker & Realty, LLC

    TRACT 17 Las Pilas Rd, Laredo, TX 78043
  • /12

    $975,000

    • Land
    • 18.86 Acres
    • $51,697 per Acre

    307 Muller Memorial Blvd, Laredo, TX 78045

    All property suitable for building. Utilities available, Owner will entertain 3 or 4 divisions of the property for multiple builders if requested. Property not in flood zone. Some bluff views.

    Virginia Muller LaBota Ranch Realty, LLC

    307 Muller Memorial Blvd, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /8

    $825,000

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $82,335 per Acre

    531 Jefferies Rd, Laredo, TX 78045

    Alexandra Herrera Texas Elite Realty Group

    531 Jefferies Rd, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /16

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $444,444 per Acre

    4008 Transfer Rd, Laredo, TX 78045

    Alfredo Espinosa Compass Performance Services

    4008 Transfer Rd, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /46

    $1,275,000

    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    1591 Cr 476, Pandora, TX 78045

    Amazing hunting/weekend getaway, less than an hour from San Antonio. Everything you'd want, from a comfortable ranch house to a stocked fishing pond, to a BBQ pavilion and everything in between. Housing consist of a nice, 2 bed 1 bath ranch house, and two cabins, a 1B 1B, and a 2B 1B. House and cabins are situated around a covered BBQ pavilion with fire pit. The perfect place to sit and talk

    Travis Reno Reno Realty Group

    1591 Cr 476, Pandora, TX 78045

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home