1,374

Walsingham Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $534,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    11438 126th Terrace, Largo, FL 33778

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. One or more images have been virtually staged. Located in the established Orangewood Estates community, this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home sits on a spacious 0.31-acre corner lot, offering both privacy and room to spread out!! The home has seen Significant updates, including a remodeled kitchen (2022) with quartz countertops, shaker

    Jonathon Gattuso LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC

    11438 126th Terrace, Largo, FL 33778
  • /20

    $10,346

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11365 115th St Unit SI ID1502692P, Largo, FL 33778

    The advertised rate of $10,346/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of June 14, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (727) 761-7099

    11365 115th St Unit SI ID1502692P, Largo, FL 33778
  • /2

    $460,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    12946 116th St, Largo, FL 33778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,749

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Sheffield PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY

    12946 116th St, Largo, FL 33778
    • /2

      Est $457,021 Not Listed For Sale

      10601 119th St N, Largo, FL 33778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      10601 119th St N, Largo, FL 33778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,900
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Ambrosio THE AMBROSIO GROUP

  • /23

    $640,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    12140 Murray Ave, Largo, FL 33778

    Excellent investment opportunity or forever home. Welcome to this stunning designer home located on a quiet dead-end street in the heart of Largo. Built in 2007, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence with a den/office offers 2,472 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space on a large lot with room for a pool. Soaring high ceilings throughout, generously sized rooms, and an open, split-floor

    Jowita Berdychowska CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    12140 Murray Ave, Largo, FL 33778
  • /18

    $3,005 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13109 114th St N, Largo, FL 33778

    EXCITING NEWS: WE RECENTLY RENOVATED THIS HOME! IMPROVEMENTS INCLUDE: NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. APPLY TODAY OR ASK YOUR LEASING SPECIALIST FOR MORE DETAILS! Some photos may feature virtual furniture staging, which is intended to help visualize the space and potential designs. The rental home does not come with any furniture shown in the images and these virtual images do not represent

    (727) 435-7929

    13109 114th St N, Largo, FL 33778
  • /2

    $523,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    11350 112th Ave, Largo, FL 33778

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,249

    Last Listing Agent Yaydel Quintana Carrera EXP REALTY LLC

    11350 112th Ave, Largo, FL 33778
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      11320 117th Ave, Largo, FL 33778

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      11320 117th Ave, Largo, FL 33778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Wood HOLLAND ASSOCIATES INC

  • /44

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    12864 115th St, Largo, FL 33778

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to 12864 115th Street! Located in the subdivision of Heather Hills with convenient access to the PINELLAS TRAIL , this lovely 3 Bed 2 Bath SOLAR (2022) powered home has been beautifully UPGRADED with LUXURY VINYL flooring, a REVAMPED primary EN-SUITE and NEWLY UPDATED KITCHEN! The kitchen is a showstopper featuring QUARTZ countertops, BUILT-IN MINI

    Carrie Frederickson BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    12864 115th St, Largo, FL 33778
  • /20

    $3,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11557 124th Terrace, Largo, FL 33778

    This beautiful POOL home offers spacious living spaces, large screened outdoor area near the pool, with room for a pop up hot-tub or a table and chairs AND a small living area for your outdoor furniture. From the time you enter the living room, you will feel the comfort of this home with the wood burning fireplace and a large living room that is open to the sun room over looking the pool. Bring

    Jackie Lynn ACCLIVITY NOW LLC

    11557 124th Terrace, Largo, FL 33778
  • /20

    $415,880 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    11807 Davis Dr, Largo, FL 33774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,713

    11807 Davis Dr, Largo, FL 33774
    • /2

      Est $442,343 Not Listed For Sale

      11863 Davis Dr, Largo, FL 33774

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      11863 Davis Dr, Largo, FL 33774

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Bordeaux D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA

  • /58

    $449,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft

    11303 122nd Terrace, Largo, FL 33778

    Stunning Upgraded 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across a 1,859 sq. ft. open-concept floor plan i a Turnkey Residence with $50,000 Discount from Local Comparables. Immediate Sale Required | First-Come, First-Served Basis This is a rare opportunity to acquire a fully remediated, high-value asset in the sought-after Seminole/Largo corridor at a significant market discount. This property represents a

    David Shaw ATLAS REALTY GROUP

    11303 122nd Terrace, Largo, FL 33778
  • /36

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11254 116th St, Largo, FL 33778

    Tastefully furnished 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home available for rent on a quiet street with direct Pinellas Trail access. This beautifully maintained home offers a bright open layout, spacious living and dining areas, and comfortable furnishings throughout, making it truly move-in ready.The updated kitchen features rich wood cabinetry, dark appliances, generous counter space, and an easy

    Yulia Entina LPT REALTY, LLC

    11254 116th St, Largo, FL 33778
  • /2

    $510,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    11524 124th Terrace, Largo, FL 33778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,443

    Last Listing Agent Diane Costello CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    11524 124th Terrace, Largo, FL 33778
    • /2

      Est $425,467 Not Listed For Sale

      11855 Davis Dr, Largo, FL 33774

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      11855 Davis Dr, Largo, FL 33774

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,880
      • Apr 30, 2025

• /31

    $559,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft

    12119 Murray Ave, Largo, FL 33778

    Charming POOL home at end of a private road, peaceful and quiet. This house is built like a mini fortress and is In the highly desirable area of Seminole - unincorporated Pinellas County—NO HOA and NO flood insurance required (68 ft elevation). . Solid 2015 block construction home, This energy-efficient, hurricane-impact window home features an open floor plan, high ceilings, stained concrete

    Gina Gold KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES

    12119 Murray Ave, Largo, FL 33778
  • /15

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    13250 Ridge Rd Unit 3B1, Largo, FL 33778

    Welcome to this renovated condo on the second floor at the Ridge Groves at Largo! This 3-bedroom 2-bath split floorplan corner unit has over 1200sf and is available for a long-term lease. The updated kitchen offers custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a pantry for added storage, and a pass-through window to the dining room and family room for effortless entertaining. The master bedroom

    Iryna Lazauskas PA DALTON WADE INC

    13250 Ridge Rd Unit 3B1, Largo, FL 33778
  • /2

    $306,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11397 122nd Ave, Largo, FL 33778

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,077

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Kennedy RE/MAX ACTION FIRST

    11397 122nd Ave, Largo, FL 33778
    • /2

      Est $425,320 Not Listed For Sale

      11859 Davis Dr, Largo, FL 33774

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      11859 Davis Dr, Largo, FL 33774

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,880
      • Apr 29, 2025

• /31

    $494,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft

    11440 130th Ave, Largo, FL 33778

    Updated and Well Maintained 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, Pool Home in central location. Enjoy the BEAUTIFUL FLORIDA LIFESTYLE lounging by your pool with fenced yard for privacy! Close to Beaches, Schools, shopping and fine dining! This Spacious home offers a Split bedrooms and an open flowing floor plan. Well appointed Kitchen (opens to the Family Room), with beautiful Wood Cabinets, Granite Counters,

    Hutch Hutcheson, Jr HUTCHESON REAL ESTATE

    11440 130th Ave, Largo, FL 33778
  • /15

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    11932 125th St Unit B, Largo, FL 33774

    Charming 2br/1 bath Dulplex across from Botanical Gardens in Largo! Nestled across from the Botanical Gardens in the heart of Largo, this unfurnished, yearly rental offers an exquisite blend of comfort and convenience. Step into this gorgeous residence and experience its captivating features: Interior Highlights:A luminous and airy floor plan welcomes you, accentuated by abundant natural

    Lisa Connors RENT SOLUTIONS

    11932 125th St Unit B, Largo, FL 33774
  • /2

    $504,500 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    12965 Ridge Rd, Largo, FL 33778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,215

    Last Listing Agent Rob McGuire KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    12965 Ridge Rd, Largo, FL 33778
    • /2

      Est $1,013,421 Not Listed For Sale

      12318 Keyridge Loop, Largo, FL 33778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      12318 Keyridge Loop, Largo, FL 33778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Ferguson COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

  • /34

    $579,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    12966 115th St, Largo, FL 33778

    Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat in the heart of Largo! This beautiful 3bed/2bath block home offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, investment potential AND peace of mind as it is NOT in a flood zone, so no flood insurance is required. The property sustained ZERO flood damage and NO homeowners insurance claims were filed from the recent brutal hurricane seasons! Step inside to discover

    Jessie Wright PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE

    12966 115th St, Largo, FL 33778
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    13130 116th St, Largo, FL 33778

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,097

    Last Listing Agent Troy Kemna THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA

    13130 116th St, Largo, FL 33778
    • /2

      Est $356,157 Not Listed For Sale

      11248 115th St, Largo, FL 33778

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      11248 115th St, Largo, FL 33778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Hassett FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

  • /32

    $359,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft

    11357 116th Ave, Largo, FL 33778

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New roof & modern upgrades! Don’t miss this fantastic opportunity in highly desirable Largo, FL. This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home now features a brand-new kitchen and a newly built bedroom and bathroom (July 2025) for added comfort and space. Other recent upgrades include a new roof (Oct 2024), new A/C (Nov 2024), updated doors (Nov

    Alejandro Salazar UBIICA LLC

    11357 116th Ave, Largo, FL 33778
  • /2

    $540,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    11452 129th Ave, Largo, FL 33778

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,247

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Otoski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

    11452 129th Ave, Largo, FL 33778
    • /2

      Est $323,256 Not Listed For Sale

      11320 114th Ave, Largo, FL 33778

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      11320 114th Ave, Largo, FL 33778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Watanabe CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS

  • /26

    $240,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft

    11405 Oak Ln, Largo, FL 33778

    RARE OPPORTUNITY IN THE SEMINOLE AREA! This is a rare find. Sitting on .63 acres (over 27,000 sq ft), this is one of the larger residential lots you’ll come across in this area of Pinellas County. The lot is flat, usable, and gives you a ton of flexibility whether you’re thinking about building a home with space to spread out, adding a large workshop, or just having room for the toys... RV, boat,

    Bryan Coward KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

    11405 Oak Ln, Largo, FL 33778
  • /20

    $433,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    11830 Davis Dr, Largo, FL 33774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,852

    11830 Davis Dr, Largo, FL 33774
    • /2

      Est $449,833 Not Listed For Sale

      12002 Anchor Way, Largo, FL 33778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      12002 Anchor Way, Largo, FL 33778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Shirk EXP REALTY LLC

  • /9

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $826,923 per Acre

    0 132nd Ave N, Largo, FL 33778

    Rare opportunity to own a cleared quarter-acre corner lot in a convenient Largo location—ready for your next build. Set at the NE corner of 117th St & 132nd Ave in Unincorporated Largo, this homesite is in a NON-Evacuation Zone and surrounded by newer construction. A well is on the property, and the Pinellas Trail is just 2 blocks away for biking, walking, and outdoor fun. Close to public

    King Phinyathanabat COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    0 132nd Ave N, Largo, FL 33778
  • /18

    $399,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    11826 Davis Dr, Largo, FL 33774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,137

    11826 Davis Dr, Largo, FL 33774
    • /2

      Est $308,207 Not Listed For Sale

      11373 121st Terrace, Largo, FL 33778

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      11373 121st Terrace, Largo, FL 33778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Wilson WILSON REALTY LLC

  • /43

    $189,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    13250 Ridge Rd Unit 1-6, Largo, FL 33778

    This condo/villa is in move-in condition! All appliances are 3 years old and the microwave is brand new. The kitchen was remodeled summer 2025 with beautiful dove gray cabinets and white quartz countertops. Both bathrooms have been totally remodeled and the master shower is wide open. Spacious floor plan with interior laundry and walk-in closet. Close to the beach, great shopping, health and

    Jo Overin SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    13250 Ridge Rd Unit 1-6, Largo, FL 33778
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    0 Murray Ave, Largo, FL 33778

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $583,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gilman Bouchard COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    0 Murray Ave, Largo, FL 33778
    • /2

      Est $703,746 Not Listed For Sale

      11950 117th St, Largo, FL 33778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      11950 117th St, Largo, FL 33778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Neitz NEXTHOME GULF COAST

  • /43

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft

    12361 114th St, Largo, FL 33778

    Sunshine, Swimming & Seminole Charm: Your Dream Home Awaits! Welcome to 12361 114th St, a delightful blend of comfort, character, and classic Florida living. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 1,399 square feet of living space and sits on an oversized 8,128-square-foot corner lot, providing plenty of room to relax, entertain, and enjoy the outdoors. Step outside and you’ll

    Ashley Mason LPT REALTY, LLC.

    12361 114th St, Largo, FL 33778

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Walsingham, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$414,880
Median Single Family Sale Price
$450,670
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$408,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$178,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$276
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
97
Months of Supply
1.00
Median List Price
$432,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home