234

Recently Sold Homes in 88001

Section Image
  • /38

    $633,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1404 Montana Ave Unit 1-6, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marvid Charlson Property Mgt & Investments of NM

    1404 Montana Ave Unit 1-6, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /38

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1965 E Mulberry Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,500

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Saunders EXP Realty LLC -Las Cruces

    1965 E Mulberry Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /5

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 05, 2025

    1050 Larry Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,677

    Last Listing Agent Steve Barrett Steve Barrett Real Estate, Inc

    1050 Larry Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /42

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1820 New Mexico Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,304

    Last Listing Agent Charles Khajeh RE/MAX Classic Realty

    1820 New Mexico Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /38

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1735 Baldwin Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,280

    Last Listing Agent Anela Borrego-Flores Keller Williams Realty

    1735 Baldwin Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /26

    $199,876 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    963 Maple St, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,208

    Last Listing Agent Marisela Carmona-Begay Beautiful Las Cruces Properties

    963 Maple St, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /13

    $63,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1107 Nevada Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $286,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,729

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Veleta Veleta Real Estate

    1107 Nevada Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /45

    $279,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1890 San Acacio St, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,078

    Last Listing Agent Michael Garcia MTG Real Estate

    1890 San Acacio St, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /4

    $46,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    616 N Campo St, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $387,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,000

    Last Listing Agent Ernesto Uranga RE/MAX Classic Realty

    616 N Campo St, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /32

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2201 Calle de Suenos, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,135

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Veleta Veleta Real Estate

    2201 Calle de Suenos, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /14

    $94,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1320 Paxton St, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,900

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Johnson RE/MAX Classic Realty

    1320 Paxton St, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /31

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2220 Coleen Ct, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,452

    Last Listing Agent Monica Escamilla Keller Williams Realty

    2220 Coleen Ct, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /20

    $138,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1345 Branson Ave Unit 3E, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Flores Keller Williams Realty

    1345 Branson Ave Unit 3E, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /30

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1265 N Willow St, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,004

    Last Listing Agent Esther Oh Prosper Real Estate

    1265 N Willow St, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /30

    $4,850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2306 S Espina St, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 10,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Lay Steinborn/TCN Commercial RE

    2306 S Espina St, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /19

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1705 Lester Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,251

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Johnson RE/MAX Classic Realty

    1705 Lester Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /23

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    250 N Martinez St, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,928

    Last Listing Agent Lance Raney Assist-2-sell Buyers & Sellers Realty, LLC

    250 N Martinez St, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /56

    $340,600 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3148 Sunset Trails Rd, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Davies EXIT Realty Horizons

    3148 Sunset Trails Rd, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /30

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 02, 2025

    1325 Paxton St, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,185

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Hernandez BHGRE Steinborn & Associates

    1325 Paxton St, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /62

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 18, 2025

    2245 Thomas Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,867

    Last Listing Agent Kaily Spensley United Country Salopek Realty

    2245 Thomas Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /39

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    375 Wall Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,795

    Last Listing Agent Kacie Boylan-Henke Real Broker LLC - Modern Life

    375 Wall Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /21

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1500 E Colorado Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,303

    Last Listing Agent Isaiah Tellez Select Realty Group, LLC

    1500 E Colorado Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /22

    $136,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    908 Rio Grande St, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,486

    Last Listing Agent Travis Leyva EXIT Realty Horizons

    908 Rio Grande St, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /26

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1410 Myrtle Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,564

    Last Listing Agent David Shortridge Ridges & Associates

    1410 Myrtle Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /5

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1880 Rentfrow Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,536

    Last Listing Agent MONICA FARNELL RE/MAX Classic Realty

    1880 Rentfrow Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /38

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1710 Camino Del Rex, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,897

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Preciado Coldwell Banker Legacy Elite

    1710 Camino Del Rex, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /57

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    272 Wall Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,567

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rivera EXIT Realty Horizons

    272 Wall Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /20

    $114,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1491 Alamo St Unit B, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,129

    Last Listing Agent Noe Reyes EXIT Realty Horizons

    1491 Alamo St Unit B, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /16

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    613 Sheryl Way, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,551

    Last Listing Agent Judy Valtierra CRIPPLE CREEK REALTY

    613 Sheryl Way, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /43

    $148,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1345 Branson Ave Unit 1C, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,108

    Last Listing Agent Kent Davies EXIT Realty Horizons

    1345 Branson Ave Unit 1C, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /59

    $249,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1825 Coleen Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,540

    Last Listing Agent Sonja De Lucio Home Pros Real Estate Group

    1825 Coleen Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /28

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2005 Palomas Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Grant EXIT Realty Horizons

    2005 Palomas Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /12

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    920 Arizona Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $318,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luis Quiterio Select Realty Group, LLC

    920 Arizona Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /21

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1005 Lees Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,505

    Last Listing Agent Isaiah Tellez Select Realty Group, LLC

    1005 Lees Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /60

    $263,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1615 Mariposa Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,576

    Last Listing Agent Luke Johnson The Palms Realty

    1615 Mariposa Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /36

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2025 Enzie Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,628

    Last Listing Agent Dennean Dyer BHGRE Steinborn & Associates

    2025 Enzie Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /63

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4115 Bravia Dove Loop, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,890

    Last Listing Agent Abraham Cardenas EXIT Realty Horizons

    4115 Bravia Dove Loop, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /29

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1423 -1425 Monte Vista Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 286 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Guadalupe Fernandez Volare Realty Group LLC

    1423 -1425 Monte Vista Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /39

    $1,639,237 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2105 S Espina St, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 9,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

2105 S Espina St, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /26

    $178,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    906 Rio Grande St, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,865

    Last Listing Agent Monica Escamilla Keller Williams Realty

    906 Rio Grande St, Las Cruces, NM 88001

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home