235

Recently Sold Homes in 88001

Section Image
  • /26

    $178,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    906 Rio Grande St, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,865

    Last Listing Agent Monica Escamilla Keller Williams Realty

    906 Rio Grande St, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /37

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2628 Silver Hawk Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Ortega Keller Williams Realty

    2628 Silver Hawk Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /18

    $199,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    615 Paula Place, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,445

    Last Listing Agent Adriel Macias RE/MAX Classic Realty

    615 Paula Place, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /32

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    646 E Hadley Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,000

    Last Listing Agent April Hernandez New Mexico Properties

    646 E Hadley Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /31

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1533 Sacramento St, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,203

    Last Listing Agent Heriberto Torres Azurite Realty LLC

    1533 Sacramento St, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /39

    $549,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    807 Chaparro St, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,497

    Last Listing Agent Marvid Charlson Property Mgt & Investments of NM

    807 Chaparro St, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /17

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    239 S Mesquite St, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 528 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,418

    Last Listing Agent Ron Bruder BHGRE Steinborn & Associates

    239 S Mesquite St, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /32

    $237,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 01, 2025

    1912 Darlene Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,442

    Last Listing Agent Cory Edwards Morningstar Legacy

    1912 Darlene Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /43

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1735 Dogwood St, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,300

    Last Listing Agent Sam Rowan RE/MAX Classic Realty

    1735 Dogwood St, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /13

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1755 Walden Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,324

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Brown RE/MAX Classic Realty

    1755 Walden Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /34

    $262,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    200 S Virginia St, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,925

    Last Listing Agent Diana Rivera Home Pros Real Estate Group New Mexico

    200 S Virginia St, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /27

    $276,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    517 N Mesquite St, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Gilbert Mesa Flats Realty

    517 N Mesquite St, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /27

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1166 N Willow St, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,426

    Last Listing Agent Irma Chavez-May EXIT Realty Horizons

    1166 N Willow St, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /27

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    901 S Mesquite St, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,022

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Galvan United Country Salopek Realty

    901 S Mesquite St, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /37

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1425 Diana Maura Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,468

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sandoval EXIT Realty Horizons

    1425 Diana Maura Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /28

    $293,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 07, 2025

    1882 Bentley Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,614

    Last Listing Agent Maria De La Luz Ramirez RE/MAX Classic Realty

    1882 Bentley Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /27

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1810 Missouri Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,000

    Last Listing Agent Quayde Bradford Keller Williams Realty

    1810 Missouri Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /35

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    235 Cottonwood St, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,106

    Last Listing Agent David Roewe DB Realty Group

    235 Cottonwood St, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /38

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    131 Mimosa Ln, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,163

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Fikany BHGRE Steinborn & Associates

    131 Mimosa Ln, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /20

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    838 N Manzanita St, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,279

    Last Listing Agent Joel Gilbert Mesa Flats Realty

    838 N Manzanita St, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /2

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1417 Walden Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,901

    Last Listing Agent House Agent Nnmls NEW MEXICO MLS

    1417 Walden Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /49

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1725 Altura Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,300

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Snow EXIT Realty Horizons

    1725 Altura Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /26

    $218,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    608 Cindy Place, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Benitez RE/MAX Classic Realty

    608 Cindy Place, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /28

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1773 Webster Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,796

    Last Listing Agent Andres Cardoza-Armendariz Keller Williams Realty

    1773 Webster Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /22

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1409 Kilmer St, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,338

    Last Listing Agent Todd Tellez Select Realty Group, LLC

    1409 Kilmer St, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /20

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4117 Oleta Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,789

    Last Listing Agent Valee Stahlberg EXP Realty LLC -Las Cruces

    4117 Oleta Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /44

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3735 Evening Light Ct, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,210

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Edwards EXIT Realty Horizons

    3735 Evening Light Ct, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /59

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4750 Lilly Pad Place, Mesilla Park, NM 88047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,647

    Last Listing Agent Tobe Turpen BHGRE Steinborn & Associates

    4750 Lilly Pad Place, Mesilla Park, NM 88047
  • /32

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1726 Stanton Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,131

    Last Listing Agent Marie Holguin Array Realty

    1726 Stanton Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /18

    $269,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2035 Odonnell Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,268

    Last Listing Agent Erick Weiss BHGRE Steinborn & Associates

    2035 Odonnell Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /80

    $234,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1140 S Mesquite St, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rivera EXIT Realty Horizons

    1140 S Mesquite St, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /51

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1761 Mcrae Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,983

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith EXIT Realty Horizons

    1761 Mcrae Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /38

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1235 Poplar Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,356

    Last Listing Agent Manny Patino Patino Real Estate

    1235 Poplar Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /35

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1607 Sunrise Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,018

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Torres Keller Williams Realty

    1607 Sunrise Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • /47

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1409 Lees Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,638

    Last Listing Agent Kacie Boylan-Henke Real Broker LLC - Modern Life

    1409 Lees Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001

Showing Results 201 - 235, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home