9,539

Homes in ZIP Code 89104

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $405,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 857 Sq Ft

    1017 E Oakey Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    Jewel-Box in The Heart Of The Huntridge with matching 20'X20' backyard Casita! (approx. 400 sq. ft. not included in total sq. ft.) Minutes to Main Street and The Arts District! Charm and function fill this 2bd/1bth home remodeled in 2021. Fresh paint throughout, Recessed LED lighting, ceiling fans and hard-surface Wood-Look plank flooring throughout. Living room opens to kitchen w/ newer

    Agent Photo

    Jay Lean

    Platinum Real Estate Prof

    (702) 746-1856

    1017 E Oakey Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
  • /13

    $1,040 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1904 Rexford Dr Unit 2, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    Fully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring a spacious layout and modern finishes throughout. Enjoy a private gated courtyard, all-tile flooring, and a ceiling fan in the living room for added comfort. Kitchen includes a refrigerator, and convenient onsite laundry is available.

    Agent Photo

    Brian Hartsell

    Key Property Management LLC

    (702) 842-0277

    1904 Rexford Dr Unit 2, Las Vegas, NV 89104
  • /29

    $205,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4555 E Sahara Ave Unit 120, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,433

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Giorgi Real Broker LLC

    4555 E Sahara Ave Unit 120, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    • /99

      Est $702,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 5th Place, Las Vegas, NV 89104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1403 5th Place, Las Vegas, NV 89104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Meedel Love Las Vegas Realty

  • /22

    $339,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft

    2125 E Oakey Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    HOME IS BASCIALLY NEW, REBUILT in 2021, TO INCLUDE, FRAMING, ELECTICAL, INSULATION, DRYWALL, ROOF,AC/HEATING UNIT NEW DATED BATHROOMS AND KITCHEN, STOVE -- REFRIGERATOR -- MICROWAVE --INCLUDED -- GRANITE COUNTER TOPS SEE PICTURES, THIS HOME IS *** GEORGIOUS ***

    Agent Photo

    Shane Cuccia

    LIFE Realty District

    (702) 766-3992

    2125 E Oakey Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
  • /34

    Starting at $1,195 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    511 E Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    Park Arms Apartments offers immaculate grounds with beautiful, lush landscaping and a professional on-site management staff. Our spacious apartment homes include quality carpeting, vertical blinds, immense closet space and patios or balconies. All of our homes include a full-size washer & dryer!

    Park Arms Apartments

    (725) 210-0784

    511 E Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104
  • /34

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2301 S 17th St, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 631 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,268

    Last Listing Agent Jose Talavera Local Realty

    2301 S 17th St, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    • /21

      Est $415,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      4363 Skyview Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4363 Skyview Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Reyna A Cruz Compass Realty & Management

  • /43

    $579,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    2200 Santa Ynez Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    This beautifully remodeled single-story home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, plus a 2-bedroom studio—perfect for generating additional income or accommodating guests. The home features updated plumbing and a sparkling pool, ideal for enjoying those hot summers in Las Vegas. This house is located in a highly desirable area, it’s just minutes from Las Vegas Boulevard, Las Vegas

    Agent Photo

    Barbaro Carmona

    Signature Real Estate Group

    (725) 325-8125

    2200 Santa Ynez Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89104
  • /23

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4820 Patterson Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    Rare single-story 5-bedroom, 3-bath home with a 2-car garage! This spacious property offers a functional floor plan with plenty of room to accommodate a variety of living needs. Recently painted and well maintained, the home is move-in ready. Enjoy comfortable living with generous bedroom sizes and multiple bathrooms for added convenience. Ideally located near shopping, dining, transportation,

    Agent Photo

    Catherine Gil

    Galindo Group Real Estate

    (725) 242-4685

    4820 Patterson Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104
  • /30

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1813 Bracken Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,938

    Last Listing Agent Steven Baird The Baird Group, LLC

    1813 Bracken Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    • /19

      Est $321,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      1132 S 10th St, Las Vegas, NV 89104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1132 S 10th St, Las Vegas, NV 89104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Asael Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /31

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    1205 Phillips Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    Welcome to 1205 & 1207 Phillips Avenue, a recently updated duplex offering immediate rental income and peace of mind. Minutes from the Las Vegas Strip! Both units are tenant-occupied with current year lease terms, making this a perfect turnkey investment opportunity. Enjoy over $40,000 in recent renovations, including new flooring, new windows and blinds, water heater, a brand-new roof, and a new

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Weaver

    Engel & Volkers Las Vegas

    (725) 307-6628

    1205 Phillips Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104
  • /17

    Starting at $1,690 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1201 S 3rd St, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    At Gemma, we believe art is at the heart of wellbeing. From restorative residences, to inspired amenities, to being situated in Vegas' own Arts District, 18b, we're proudly driven by the goal of enhancing residents' overall wellness. Here, residents can choose from a set of three visionary apartment buildings, each uniquely enabling them to enjoy a life of both beauty and balance. Explore the

    Gemma

    (725) 234-2045

    1201 S 3rd St, Las Vegas, NV 89104
  • /42

    $412,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2356 Grannis Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,621

    Last Listing Agent Basim Nawaz HomeSmart Encore

    2356 Grannis Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    • /53

      Est $628,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      1139 5th Place, Las Vegas, NV 89104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1139 5th Place, Las Vegas, NV 89104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jack Levine Very Vintage Vegas Realty

  • /57

    $419,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    1400 S 17th St, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    Quaint and move-in ready home featuring fresh upgrades throughout. Enjoy brand-new carpet, new interior paint, and a beautifully remodeled kitchen that’s both stylish and functional. A perfect blend of comfort and convenience, ready for its next owner.

    Agent Photo

    The Clemens Team

    Coldwell Banker Premier

    (725) 433-7748

    1400 S 17th St, Las Vegas, NV 89104
  • /65

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3969 Manford Cir, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    Discover this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering both comfort and unmatched value. The property features a versatile converted room in the garage—perfect for a home office, studio, or guest space with its own bathroom. There is another NextGen living space that can be closed off with 2 rooms, a kitchen (Fridge, sink, stove/oven, & microwave *no dishwasher), and its own 3/4 bathroom.

    Agent Photo

    Clayton Hurst

    Havenhurst Realty & Prop Mgmt

    (725) 425-1672

    3969 Manford Cir, Las Vegas, NV 89104
  • /27

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1701 Canosa Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,662

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Goujon Infinity Brokerage

    1701 Canosa Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    • /30

      Est $292,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 E Saint Louis Ave Unit 2, Las Vegas, NV 89104

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1301 E Saint Louis Ave Unit 2, Las Vegas, NV 89104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Payne ERA Brokers Consolidated

  • /29

    $174,999

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1405 S Nellis Blvd Unit 1020, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    Step into this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath lower-level condo located in a well-maintained gated community. Designed with an airy open layout, the living, dining, and kitchen spaces connect effortlessly perfect for both daily comfort and hosting guests. Recently refreshed with fresh paint and newly installed wood laminate flooring, the interior feels clean and contemporary throughout. The kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Crighton

    Rothwell Gornt Companies

    (702) 981-6326

    1405 S Nellis Blvd Unit 1020, Las Vegas, NV 89104
  • /34

    Starting at $1,399 Plus Fees

    • Studio

    1300 S Casino Center Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    Located in Downtown Las Vegas’ hip Arts District, shareDOWNTOWN is your home for style, luxury, convenience and community. Our apartments feature upgraded finishes, a bar and coffee shop at your door step and walking distance to galleries, restaurants, bars and shopping. Welcome to Downtown.

    shareDOWNTOWN - Arts District

    (725) 777-2188

    1300 S Casino Center Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
  • /9

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1321 Griffith Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 159% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,498

    Last Listing Agent Juan Martinez Century 21 Americana

    1321 Griffith Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    • /54

      Est $200,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      4555 E Sahara Ave Unit 237, Las Vegas, NV 89104

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4555 E Sahara Ave Unit 237, Las Vegas, NV 89104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Drown RE/MAX

  • /23

    $370,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft

    1012 Jessica Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom home in the historic Huntridge neighborhood of Downtown Las Vegas! This corner-lot property features two driveways, potential RV parking, and low-maintenance desert landscaping. Enjoy both a welcoming front patio and a spacious backyard patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, modern tile floors flow throughout the home. The updated kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Milton Valladares

    Realty of America LLC

    (725) 334-7261

    1012 Jessica Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104
  • /17

    $2,715 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2108 S 6th St, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    Beautiful fully furnished mid-century modern home in the heart of historic downtown Las Vegas! This 3-bedroom gem features stylish furnishings, a spacious primary suite, and a fully equipped kitchen complete with small appliances—perfect for easy living or entertaining. The newly landscaped backyard offers premium turf, a large covered patio, and a gated, walled carport providing both privacy and

    Agent Photo

    Dale Jones

    RE/MAX Legacy

    (725) 977-5377

    2108 S 6th St, Las Vegas, NV 89104
  • /36

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2304 Canosa Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,445

    Last Listing Agent Juan Carlos Carrera Pena United Realty Group

    2304 Canosa Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 S Las Vegas Blvd Unit 916, Las Vegas, NV 89104

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      150 S Las Vegas Blvd Unit 916, Las Vegas, NV 89104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $335/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Leeds Keller Williams VIP

  • /52

    $825,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft

    1601 S 6th St, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    This exceptional residence is located in the heart of the John S. Park Historic District. The home has been fully renovated to honor its architectural roots while blending preserved vintage details within a modern + open floor plan. Original features include gold vein mirrors, original wall dividers, terrazzo floors at the entry, terrazzo fireplace hearth, dramatic three-way fireplace, custom

    Agent Photo

    Holly Erker

    IS Luxury

    (725) 215-2497

    1601 S 6th St, Las Vegas, NV 89104
  • /25

    Starting at $806

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    3040 E Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    At Ridge on Charleston in Las Vegas, the only thing better than going out is staying in. We offer affordable studio, one-, and two-bedroom homes with vaulted ceilings, walk-in closets, and select upgraded kitchens. Enjoy a pool, spa, fitness center, jogging trail, sports courts, laundry center, and covered parking, all set in charming courtyards. With I-515 and public transportation access,

    Ridge on Charleston

    (725) 373-5215

    3040 E Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
  • /44

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1925 E Saint Louis Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,037

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Vazquez Santacruz United Realty Group

    1925 E Saint Louis Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Cleveland Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104

      0 E Cleveland Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Hutchings Vegas Real Estate

  • /33

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft

    1300 S Arlington St Unit 118, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    Stylish 2BD/2BA condo with private balcony and detached 1-car garage located directly in front of the unit. Move-in ready and recently remodeled with updated flooring, updated baths, modern appliances, new light fixtures, fresh light-tone paint, upgraded countertops, and white cabinetry. Water heater less than 2 years old. Conveniently located near freeways, schools, shopping, and dining

    Agent Photo

    Michael Moed

    Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est

    (725) 425-6759

    1300 S Arlington St Unit 118, Las Vegas, NV 89104
  • /26

    Starting at $1,165

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4801 E Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    href=””>oasis designed for comfort and convenience. Our apartments for rent in East Las Vegas, NV, place you close to everything you need, including choice schools like Chaparral High School, Jerome Mack Middle School, and William Snyder Elementary School, plus shopping, dining, and the world-famous Las Vegas Strip. Find your perfect home in our selection of one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor

    Accent on Sahara

    (725) 213-4245

    4801 E Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4067 E Colorado Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,910

    Last Listing Agent Nora Aguirre Epique Realty

    4067 E Colorado Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    • /26

      Est $510,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      4762 Patterson Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4762 Patterson Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gustavo Cardona LIFE Realty District

  • /37

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    1709 Hassett Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    LISTED TODAY MAY 3* CENTRAL LOCATION *THRILLING 4 BEDROOM 1 STORY*APPROX 1800 SQ FT*GREAT CURB APPEAL*FANTASTIC MESMERISING OPEN FLOOR PLAN*HIGH VAULTED BEAMED CEILINGS THROUGHT* JUST TOTALLY RE-MODELLED BETTER THAN NEW* BRAND NEW ROOF*WHITE VYNAAL OUTSIDE SIDING*PHENOMENAL GLEAMING EXOTIC TILED FLOOS ALL THE WAY THROUGH*NEW DOUBLE -E WONDOWS* CEILING FANS IN MOST ROOMS*SPECTACULAR NEW OPEN

    Agent Photo

    Malcolm Boot

    American Realty Properties LLC

    (702) 718-5529

    1709 Hassett Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104
  • /33

    Starting at $999 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    713 E Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    The Glenn Apartments

    (725) 224-5809

    713 E Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104
  • /24

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3724 Waikiki Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,847

    Last Listing Agent cesar sierra United Realty Group

    3724 Waikiki Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Sahara Ave Unit 2528513, Las Vegas, NV 89104

      0 E Sahara Ave Unit 2528513, Las Vegas, NV 89104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Towers BHHS Nevada Properties

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home